NCSL Logo 2018 Online Democracy Award Winner
Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

FY 2020 Budget Senate Debate

About this step

The full body of the Senate considers amendments to the Senate Ways and Means recommendations, and debates their inclusion in the bill. This is a very busy time for the Senate, as the Senators and their staffs are constantly working to make sure the concerns and needs of their constituents are addressed in the final budget.

Amendment Text & Status

Clerk # Category Amending Sponsor Title Action
Other
1
(Redraft)
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Conservation Land Tax Credit
2
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. CPA Consolidated Net Surplus
3
(Redraft)
OTH Creem, Cynthia Stone Community Preservation Trust Fund fees Adopted
4
OTH Montigny, Mark C. Promoting transparency and preventing price gouging of pharmaceutical drug prices
5
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Rolling Stock Rejected
6 OTH Withdrawn
7
OTH Collins, Nick Underground Storage Tanks Rejected
8
OTH Collins, Nick 401(k) CORE program Rejected
9
OTH Collins, Nick Relating to Comprehensive Cancer Center Care Rejected
10
(2nd Redraft)
OTH Section 2 7008-1116 DiZoglio, Diana Greater Haverhill Chamber of Commerce Adopted
11
(Redraft)
OTH Section 2 7008-1116 DiZoglio, Diana Greater Newburyport Chamber of Commerce & Industry Adopted
12
OTH Section 2 1201-0100 DiZoglio, Diana Volunteer Income Tax Assistance
13
OTH Section 3 DiDomenico, Sal N. Tax Lien Rejected
14
OTH Section 2 DiDomenico, Sal N. Complete Count Fund
15
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Family Caregiver Tax Credit Rejected
16
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Super Research and Development Tax Credit Rejected
17 OTH Withdrawn
18 OTH Withdrawn
19
OTH Section 2 DiZoglio, Diana Small Business Technical Assistance Program
20
OTH DiZoglio, Diana National Association of Government Employees Adopted
21
OTH Section 2B 1775-0800 Collins, Nick Office of Vehicle Management Adopted
22 OTH Withdrawn
23
OTH Tran, Dean A. Direct Sale of Alcoholic Beverages for Off-Premises Consumption Rejected
24
(Redraft)
OTH Lovely, Joan B. Regional Tourism Grant Timing Adopted
25 OTH Withdrawn
26
OTH Lovely, Joan B. Authorizing Deleading in Schools
27
OTH Section 3 Collins, Nick Clean, Green, Rapid Transportation Machine Adopted
28 OTH Withdrawn
29 OTH Withdrawn
30
OTH Comerford, Joanne M. Rail Feasibility Study Between North Adams, Greenfield and Boston Adopted
31
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Relative to Increasing the Efficiency of Nursing Home Acuity Reporting
32
OTH Gobi, Anne M. EEA HR Consolidation
33 OTH Withdrawn
34 OTH Withdrawn
35
OTH Keenan, John F. Norfolk County Retirement Board Real Property Acquisition Rejected
36
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Property tax liability reduction for volunteer services
37 OTH Withdrawn
38 OTH Withdrawn
39 OTH Withdrawn
40
OTH Fattman, Ryan C. Contribution Fairness
41
OTH Fattman, Ryan C. State and Federal Law Enforcement Cooperation
42
OTH Fattman, Ryan C. Graduate Student Loan Deductions
43 OTH Withdrawn
44 OTH Withdrawn
45 OTH Withdrawn
46 OTH Withdrawn
47 OTH Withdrawn
48
OTH Brady, Michael D. Protection of Health Data Rejected
49
OTH Creem, Cynthia Stone Equity in balance billing protections Rejected
50
OTH Montigny, Mark C. Frederick Douglass Day
51 OTH Withdrawn
52
OTH Montigny, Mark C. Victims of Human Trafficking Trust Fund
53 OTH Withdrawn
54 OTH Withdrawn
55 OTH Withdrawn
56
OTH Rausch, Rebecca L. Be the Match at RMV Branches Rejected
57 OTH Withdrawn
58
OTH Section 2 1232-0100 Rodrigues, Michael J. Corrective Amendment
Local
59
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Kennedy, Edward J. Lowell Spray Pools and Splash Pads
60
LOC deMacedo, Viriato M. Plymouth County Pension Bond Issuance Authorization
61
LOC Section 2 4590-0250 DiZoglio, Diana Students Against Destructive Decisions
62
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 DiZoglio, Diana Merrimac Town Hall Ramp
63
LOC DiZoglio, Diana Newburyport Parking
64
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 DiZoglio, Diana Riverside Park
65
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Timilty, Walter F. Sharon Building Reuse Study
66
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Comerford, Joanne M. Hatfield 350th Anniversary
67
LOC Section 3 Brady, Michael D. Chapter 70 Minimum Aid Increment
68
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Timilty, Walter F. Avon Industrial Park Signage
69
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Timilty, Walter F. Avon Town Hall HVAC System Replacement
70 LOC Withdrawn
71
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Timilty, Walter F. John F. Kennedy School ADA Sidewalk Installation
72
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Tran, Dean A. Lunenburg Fuel Storage Tank(s)
73
LOC Section 2 9110-9002 Tran, Dean A. Caring for our Seniors
74
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Tran, Dean A. Improvements to Coolidge Park Softball field in the City of Fitchburg
75
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Timilty, Walter F. Milton Electric Vehicle Charging Stations
76
LOC Section 2 9110-9002 Tran, Dean A. Fitchburg Council on Aging Flat Roof Repairs
77
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Pacheco, Marc R. Taunton Opioid Task Force Community Follow-up Pilot Program
78
LOC Section 2 9110-9002 Kennedy, Edward J. Groton Senior Center
79
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Bus Stop Enhancement
80
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Timilty, Walter F. Town of Milton Zamboni
81
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Timilty, Walter F. West Bridgewater Intersection Improvement I
82
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Timilty, Walter F. West Bridgewater Intersection Improvement II
83
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Timilty, Walter F. Stoughton State Theatre
84
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Timilty, Walter F. Stoughton Depot
85
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Timilty, Walter F. Central School Fire Lane Improvement
86
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Timilty, Walter F. Tucker Elementary School Crosswalks Safety Improvement
87
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Feeney, Paul R. Planning and Design for Safety Improvements to Route 27 in Medfield
88
LOC Section 2 7010-1192 Feeney, Paul R. Boyden Elementary School Recreational Improvements in the Town of Walpole
89
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Jehlen, Patricia D. Chevalier Theatre
90
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Jehlen, Patricia D. Blessing of the Bay Park
91
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Jehlen, Patricia D. Fresh Pond Parkway road safety
92
LOC Section 2 1595-6368 Jehlen, Patricia D. Kensington Underpass
93
(2nd Redraft)
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Jehlen, Patricia D. Mystic Valley Parkway Study
94
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Jehlen, Patricia D. West Medford Community Center
95
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 3000-1000 Jehlen, Patricia D. Community Action Agency of Somerville
96
LOC Section 2 1410-1616 Jehlen, Patricia D. Medford World War I Memorial
97
LOC Section 2 4590-1507 Jehlen, Patricia D. The Center for Teen Empowerment
98
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Gobi, Anne M. Lucy Stone Park
99
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 8000-0313 Gobi, Anne M. Bondsville Fire Department
100
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Gobi, Anne M. Templeton Police Station
101
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 4590-1507 Gobi, Anne M. PFC William J. Bresnahan Scouting and Community Center
102
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Gobi, Anne M. 100th Anniversary for the town of East Brookfield
103
(2nd Redraft)
LOC Section 2 8000-0313 Tarr, Bruce E. Boxford Firefighters' Turnout Gear
104
LOC Section 2 2800-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Design of Replacement of Culverts at Baldpate Pond in Boxford
105
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Tarr, Bruce E. Essex Bicentennial
106
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 8000-0313 Tarr, Bruce E. Gloucester Firefighters' Turnout Gear
107
LOC Section 2 4400-1000 Tarr, Bruce E. Open Door Food Pantry in Gloucester
108
LOC Section 2 2511-0105 Tarr, Bruce E. The Open Door Food Pantry in Gloucester
109
LOC Section 2 2800-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Design of Culverts in Boxford
110
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Eldridge, James B. District Local Technical Assistance
111
LOC Eldridge, James B. Eliminate District Local Technical Assistance Cap
112
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Eldridge, James B. War Memorial Building
113
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Eldridge, James B. Forbes Community Building
114
LOC Section 2 9110-9002 O'Connor, Patrick M. Marshfield Senior Center
115
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 4800-0038 Tarr, Bruce E. Youth Community Center in Georgetown
116
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 O'Connor, Patrick M. Cohasset 250
117
LOC Section 2 2330-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Gloucester Marine Genomics Institute
118
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 O'Connor, Patrick M. Norwell Town Center
119
LOC Section 2 2511-0105 O'Connor, Patrick M. Weymouth Food Pantry
120
LOC Section 2 4510-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. North Shore Mothers Visiting Partnership
121
LOC Section 2 8000-0600 Tarr, Bruce E. Public safety improvements in the Town of Hamilton
122
LOC Section 2 8000-0600 Tarr, Bruce E. Public safety improvements in the Town of Ipswich
123
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Tarr, Bruce E. Plum Island Public Facilities
124
LOC Section 2 9110-9002 Hinds, Adam G. Shelburne Falls Senior Center Expansion
125 LOC Withdrawn
126
LOC Section 2 8000-0600 Tarr, Bruce E. Public safety improvements in the Town of Wenham
127
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7000-9501 Tarr, Bruce E. Handicap Ramp for West Newbury's Public Library
128
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Fattman, Ryan C. Hopedale Athletic Fields
129
LOC Section 2 9110-9002 Tarr, Bruce E. Buzzell Senior Center in Wilmington
130
LOC Section 2 1595-6368 Tarr, Bruce E. Route 1A Improvements in the town of Wenham
131
LOC Section 2 4512-0204 Tarr, Bruce E. Nasal Naloxone in the City of Gloucester
132
LOC Section 2 O'Connor, Patrick M. Fallen First-Responders Memorial Fund
133
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 8000-0313 Tarr, Bruce E. Public Safety Building in Essex
134
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 2200-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Replacement Water Filters in the Town of Rockport
135
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Humason, Donald F., Jr. The Road Recycler
136
LOC Section 2 9110-9002 Pacheco, Marc R. Councils on Aging
137
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Pacheco, Marc R. Taunton Education and Training Collaborative
138
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 O'Connor, Patrick M. Sergeant Michael Chesna Memorial
139
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 O'Connor, Patrick M. Community Investment
140
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Pacheco, Marc R. Taunton Memorial Park
141
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Timilty, Walter F. Canton Town Hall Security Improvements
142
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Comerford, Joanne M. Amherst Climate Threat Municipal Vulnerability Planning Initiative
143
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Tarr, Bruce E. Enhance GIS Data in the town of Ipswich
144
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Boncore, Joseph A. Cambridge Community Center
Education
145
EDU Section 2 Tarr, Bruce E. School Safety Grant Program
146
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Foundation Budget Review Commission
147
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-0008 Tarr, Bruce E. $40 per pupil minimum aid
148
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-0008 Tarr, Bruce E. $50 per pupil minimum aid
149
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-0008 Tarr, Bruce E. $100 per pupil minimum aid
150
EDU Section 2 7035-0006 Tarr, Bruce E. 85 percent reimbursement for regional school transportation
151
EDU Section 2 7061-0012 Montigny, Mark C. Best Buddies
152
EDU Section 2 7035-0006 Tarr, Bruce E. 90 percent reimbursement for regional school transportation
153
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Regional School District Foundation Budget Commission
154
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Authorizing Deleading in Schools
155
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Finish Line Grant
156
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Unfunded Education Mandate Task Force
157
EDU Section 2 7027-1004 Kennedy, Edward J. English Language Learning Programs in Gateway Cities
158
EDU Section 2 Moore, Michael O. PACE
159
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 Moore, Michael O. Bottom Line
160
EDU Section 2 7516-0100 Kennedy, Edward J. Middlesex Community College STEM Building
161
EDU Section 2 7009-6600 Moore, Michael O. Early College
162
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Moore, Michael O. QCC Endowment Match Pilot Program
163
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Chandler, Harriette L. Recreation Worcester
164
EDU Section 2 Collins, Nick Gang to College Pathways
165
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Collins, Nick Eliminating Inequalities in Statewide Access to Enrichment
166 EDU Withdrawn
167
EDU Section 2 Collins, Nick JFK Library Foundation Civic Education
168
EDU Section 2 7003-0150 Collins, Nick STRIVE
169
EDU Collins, Nick Investing in the Commonwealth's Schools
170
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 DiDomenico, Sal N. Triangle
171
EDU Section 2 3000-1020 DiDomenico, Sal N. Early Education
172
EDU Section 2 3000-1000 DiDomenico, Sal N. Childcare program
173
EDU Section 2 1599-0026 DiDomenico, Sal N. Playground enhancements
174
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9408 DiDomenico, Sal N. Youth workers
175
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 DiDomenico, Sal N. Music, Technology, and STEM
176
EDU Section 2 7035-0002 DiDomenico, Sal N. Operation ABLE
177
EDU Section 2 7061-9612 DiDomenico, Sal N. Safe and Supportive Schools
178
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. LIFT Fund
179
EDU Section 2 deMacedo, Viriato M. Public School Military Mitigation
180
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7035-0006 Gobi, Anne M. Regional School Transportation
181 EDU Withdrawn
182
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 deMacedo, Viriato M. Marine Biological Laboratory Cooperative Education Opportunities
183
EDU Section 2 7070-0065 Pacheco, Marc R. Washington Center
184
EDU Section 2 7061-9634 Crighton, Brendan P. Mass Mentoring Partnership
185
EDU Section 2 3000-1020 Crighton, Brendan P. Social and Emotional Learning
186
EDU Section 2 7010-0005 deMacedo, Viriato M. Plymouth 400th Anniversary Curriculum Improvements
187
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Loan Forgiveness Task Force
188
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Student Loan Deduction Study
189
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Promoting Student Loan Repayment
190
EDU Section 2 7035-0002 Crighton, Brendan P. Outcomes-Based Contracting
191
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 Barrett, Michael J. More Than Words
192 EDU Withdrawn
193
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Educational Unfunded Mandate Task Force
194
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Special Education Services Delivery Study
195
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. School Safe Drinking Water
196
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7100-0200 Barrett, Michael J. Urban Sustainability Center
197
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 deMacedo, Viriato M. Silver Lake School Improvements
198
EDU Section 2 7002-0010 Collins, Nick Tierney Learning Center
199
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Collins, Nick Edward M. Kennedy Institute
200
EDU Section 2 7002-0012 Collins, Nick St. Mary's Center For Women and Girls
201
EDU Section 2 7010-0012 Brownsberger, William N. Late Afternoon and Evening Transportation
202
EDU Section 2 Chandler, Harriette L. Civics Project Trust Fund
203
EDU Section 2 Chandler, Harriette L. Lyme Disease PrEP
204
EDU Section 2 3000-2000 Eldridge, James B. Child-care referral and wait list services
205
EDU Section 2 7010-0012 Chang-Diaz, Sonia METCO
206
EDU Section 2 Eldridge, James B. Teaching Financial Literacy
207
EDU Section 2 7070-0065 Eldridge, James B. One Family Scholars Program
208
EDU Section 2 3000-1020 Crighton, Brendan P. Quality Rating Improvement System
209
(Redraft)
EDU Eldridge, James B. Two-Generation Education Commission
210
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Creem, Cynthia Stone Steps to Success in Brookline
211
EDU Section 2 7511-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. "Ability to Benefit” Pilot Program
212
EDU Section 2 Moore, Michael O. Early Education Salary Rate Reserve
213
EDU Section 2 7061-9812 Lovely, Joan B. Child Sexual Abuse Prevention
214
EDU Section 2 7066-9600 Lovely, Joan B. Massachusetts Inclusive Concurrent Enrollment Initiative
215
EDU Section 2 7509-0100 Tran, Dean A. Mount Wachusett Community College Advanced Manufacturing & Tech Training
216
EDU Section 2 Eldridge, James B. Massachusetts Partnerships for Youth
217
EDU Section 2 7010-0033 Tarr, Bruce E. Reading Recovery
218
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7070-0065 Tran, Dean A. MassGrant Support for State Colleges
219
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Tran, Dean A. After-School and Out-of-School Programs
220 EDU Withdrawn
221
(3rd Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7509-0100 Tran, Dean A. MWCC STEM Program
222
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Lovely, Joan B. LEAP for Education
223
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7053-1925 Tran, Dean A. Karing 4 Kids
224
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 3000-7050 Lovely, Joan B. Parent-Child Home Program
225
EDU Section 2 7061-9607 Lovely, Joan B. Recovery High Schools
226
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7004-0099 Collins, Nick Cape Verdean Association
227
EDU Section 2 7010-0033 Lovely, Joan B. Bay State Reading Institute
228
EDU Section 2 Lovely, Joan B. Lead in School Drinking Water Trust Fund
229
EDU Section 2 7100-0200 Collins, Nick UMass Centers and Institutes
230
EDU Section 2 7002-0012 Collins, Nick Dorchester Youth Collaborative
231
EDU Section 2 7008-0900 Collins, Nick Matching Program at Enrichment Center in Dorchester
232
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Collins, Nick All Dorchester Sports League
233
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Collins, Nick New Democracy Coalition Civics Education
234
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Collins, Nick YOFES
235
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Collins, Nick Boston Scholar Athletes
236
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Collins, Nick Project DEEP
237
EDU Section 2 7066-0025 Brady, Michael D. Performance Incentive Fund
238
EDU Section 2 3000-7000 Rush, Michael F. Children's Trust Fund
239
EDU Section 2 7035-0007 deMacedo, Viriato M. Non-Resident Pupil Transportation
240
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Finegold, Barry R. Beyond Soccer
241
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Finegold, Barry R. Camp Pohelo
242
EDU Section 2 3000-6025 Finegold, Barry R. Pre-school Expansion Grants to Close the Achievement Gap
243
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Crighton, Brendan P. ASOST Grant
244
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Finegold, Barry R. Fundacion CEMDPCD
245
EDU Finegold, Barry R. MSBA Funding
246
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Feeney, Paul R. "National History Day" Program Expansion to Engage Additional School Districts and Students
247 EDU Withdrawn
248
EDU Section 2 Tarr, Bruce E. Early College and Career Pathways I
249
EDU Section 2 7010-0005 Jehlen, Patricia D. Journey into Education and Teaching Program
250
EDU Section 3 Tarr, Bruce E. Early College and Career Pathways II
251
EDU Section 2 3000-1000 Jehlen, Patricia D. Jumpstart for Young Children
252
EDU Section 2 Jehlen, Patricia D. Assessment Consortium
253
EDU Section 2 7008-1116 Tarr, Bruce E. North Shore Blue Economy
254
EDU Section 2 7010-0033 Jehlen, Patricia D. Reading Recovery
255
EDU Section 2 Gobi, Anne M. State University Funding Formula
256
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Gobi, Anne M. State University Internship Incentive Fund
257
EDU Section 2 7502-0100 Gobi, Anne M. Community Colleges - Full CBA Funding
258
EDU Section 2 Tarr, Bruce E. Targeted Intervention & Expanded Learning Time
259
EDU Section 2 7061-9813 Gobi, Anne M. Rural School Density
260
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 Keenan, John F. South Shore Vocational Technical High School Career and Technical Program
261
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Keenan, John F. FIRST Robotics Teams
262
EDU Section 2 7010-0050 Welch, James T. At-Risk Youth
263
EDU Section 2 3000-2000 Keenan, John F. Childcare Resource and Referral Agencies
264
EDU Section 2 7010-0033 Keenan, John F. Rockland Public Schools English as a Second Language Program
265
EDU Section 2 Tarr, Bruce E. Craft Laborer Program for Gloucester, Peabody and Salem High School
266 EDU Withdrawn
267 EDU Withdrawn
268
EDU Section 2 7053-1925 DiZoglio, Diana Project Bread
269
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7070-0065 DiZoglio, Diana Northern Essex Community College Matching Grants
270
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 O'Connor, Patrick M. Wampatuck Elementary School
271
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 O'Connor, Patrick M. Duxbury Orchestra Pit
272
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Lesser, Eric P. Community Music School of Springfield's Adaptive Music Program
273
EDU Section 2 Lovely, Joan B. The Frederick E. Berry Institute for Politics and Civic Engagement
274
EDU Section 2 3000-3060 Welch, James T. Square One Essential Childcare Services
275
EDU Section 2 7010-0005 Cyr, Julian Addiction Prevention Programs in Schools
276
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 Hinds, Adam G. MCLA Gallery 51
277
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9813 Hinds, Adam G. Rural School Aid
278
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Hinds, Adam G. Berkshire County Education Task Force
279
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Cyr, Julian Civics Education on Cape Cod
280
EDU DiZoglio, Diana Massachusetts School Building Authority
281
EDU Section 2 7061-9010 Collins, Nick Charter Reimbursements for Cities and Towns
282
EDU Section 2 7061-9010 DiZoglio, Diana Charter School Mitigation Payments
283
EDU Fattman, Ryan C. Student Loan Deferment for Young Parents and Families
284
EDU Section 2 Jehlen, Patricia D. Preventing net loss
285
EDU Section 2 7109-0100 Gobi, Anne M. State Universities - Full CBA Funding
286
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 O'Connor, Patrick M. SkillsUSA
287
EDU Section 2 3000-6025 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Baby Geniuses
288
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Cyber School
289
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7118-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Schooner Ernestina-Morrissey
290
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Mariner Training
291
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Theater of Enchantment
292
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Welcome Freshmen
293
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Humason, Donald F., Jr. School Zone
294
EDU Section 2 7035-0002 Eldridge, James B. Adult Basic Education
295
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Recess
296
EDU Section 2 7115-0100 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Project X
297
EDU Section 2 Creem, Cynthia Stone Adult College Transition Services
298
EDU Section 2E 1595-7066 Fattman, Ryan C. Blackstone Valley Superintendents Consortium
299
EDU Fattman, Ryan C. Athletes of All Abilities
300
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Fattman, Ryan C. Douglas Schools Technology Upgrades
301
EDU Jehlen, Patricia D. Fiscal impact of charter schools
302
EDU Section 2 7100-0200 Comerford, Joanne M. Cherish Affordable and Accessible Public Higher Education
303
EDU Section 2 7035-0006 Comerford, Joanne M. Fully Fund School Transportation through Corporate Minimum Tax Reform
304
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Rausch, Rebecca L. Franklin Public Schools Vaping Prevention Program
305
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 O'Connor, Patrick M. Marshfield Grad Nite Live
306
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 Collins, Nick School to Career Connecting Activities
307
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Rausch, Rebecca L. North Attleboro High School Technology Improvement
308
EDU Humason, Donald F., Jr. Local Contribution Formula
309 EDU Withdrawn
310
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Homework
311
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Boncore, Joseph A. Engineering Education
312
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Montigny, Mark C. Dennison Memorial Community Center
313
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Montigny, Mark C. Children's Access to Arts & Culture
314
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Montigny, Mark C. Youth Court
315
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 Boncore, Joseph A. Job Readiness
316
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Creem, Cynthia Stone Powerplay Initiative of Wellesley
317 EDU Withdrawn
318
EDU Section 2 7010-0005 Boncore, Joseph A. Promoting Civic Education
319
EDU Section 2 7061-9010 Comerford, Joanne M. Charter School Reimbursement Formula
320
EDU Section 2 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Funding Low-Income Student Undercount
321
EDU Section 2 7053-1925 DiDomenico, Sal N. Breakfast After the Bell reporting
322
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Montigny, Mark C. New Bedford Girls STEAM Design Academy
323
EDU Section 2 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Statutory Charter Tuition Reimbursement
Government
324
(Redraft)
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Online Posting of CMRs
325
GOV Section 2 1410-1616 DiZoglio, Diana Haverhill Vietnam Veterans Memorial Adopted
326
GOV Section 2 0610-2000 Timilty, Walter F. Infrastructure Improvements for the Department of the Treasury in order to implement the Welcome Home Bonus for those Serving in our Armed Forces Rejected
327
GOV Section 2 7000-9501 deMacedo, Viriato M. Pembroke Public Library Technology Improvements Rejected
328
GOV Section 2 0610-0010 Barrett, Michael J. Financial Literacy Adopted
329
GOV Section 2 0540-1300 Comerford, Joanne M. Hampshire County Registry of Deeds
330
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 7008-1116 Crighton, Brendan P. Nahant Public Access Broadcasting System Adopted
331
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 1107-2501 Barrett, Michael J. Disabled Persons Protection Commission Adopted
332
GOV Section 2 1750-0100 Moore, Michael O. Human Resources Division Rejected
333
GOV Section 2 1599-0026 deMacedo, Viriato M. District Local Technical Assistance Fund Rejected
334
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 1102-3199 Tarr, Bruce E. Energy Conservation Rejected
335
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Online Posting of CMRs
336 GOV Withdrawn
337 GOV Withdrawn
338 GOV Withdrawn
339
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Statewide Election Cybersecurity
340
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Early Voting
341
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Employee Vacation and Earned Sick Leave Credit Task Force
342
(Redraft)
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Green LED Light Study
343
GOV Section 2 Brownsberger, William N. Senate Committee on Redistricting
344
GOV Section 2 7000-9501 deMacedo, Viriato M. Kingston Public Library
345
GOV Section 2 7008-0900 Chandler, Harriette L. Women’s Suffrage Celebration Coalition of Massachusetts
346
GOV Section 2 7000-9501 Chandler, Harriette L. Beaman Memorial Public Library
347
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 0930-0100 Chandler, Harriette L. Worcester Trauma & Resilience Collaborative
348
GOV Section 2 1410-0251 Timilty, Walter F. Relating to State Funding for the New England Center for Homeless Veterans
349
GOV Section 2 0610-0010 DiDomenico, Sal N. BabySteps Savings Plan
350
GOV Section 2 0900-0100 Pacheco, Marc R. State Ethics Commission
351
GOV Section 2 1599-0026 deMacedo, Viriato M. Community Compacts
352
GOV Section 2 0321-1510 Tarr, Bruce E. Fiscal Responsibility
353
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 0950-0080 Tran, Dean A. Asian-American Commission Equitable Funding
354 GOV Withdrawn
355
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 0640-0300 Tran, Dean A. Cultural Enrichment
356
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 0640-0300 Tran, Dean A. Vietnamese-American Community Statewide Supports
357
GOV Section 2 deMacedo, Viriato M. Business Process Redesign Reserve
358
GOV Section 2 1450-1200 deMacedo, Viriato M. Support for Families of Substance Abused Newborns
359
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Municipal Impact Statement
360
GOV Section 2 0540-0900 Finegold, Barry R. Northern Essex Registry of Deeds
361
GOV deMacedo, Viriato M. Sheriff Forfeiture Trust Funds
362
GOV Finegold, Barry R. Authorization to Insure Commonwealth Property
363
GOV Feeney, Paul R. Qualified Seller
364 GOV Withdrawn
365
(2nd Redraft)
GOV Feeney, Paul R. Mandatory Subject of Bargaining With Employee Organizations
366
GOV Feeney, Paul R. Federal Child Care Development Block Grant Reporting
367
GOV Section 2 7006-0151 Jehlen, Patricia D. Funds to Translate the Board of Cosmetology and Barbering exam into Portuguese, and Other Languages
368
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Credit Card Audit
369
GOV Section 2 0950-0000 Gobi, Anne M. Commission on the Status of Women
370
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Designation of polling places
371
GOV Keenan, John F. GIC Dental and Vision Benefits for Municipal Employees
372
GOV Section 2 0640-0300 Welch, James T. Stearns Square Mural Restoration in Springfield
373
GOV Section 2 0640-0300 Welch, James T. Springfield Central Cultural District
374
GOV Section 2 0840-0101 Welch, James T. SAFEPLAN
375
GOV Section 2 0840-0100 Cyr, Julian Protecting Victims and Witnesses from Violent Offenders
376
GOV Section 2 8000-0313 Lesser, Eric P. Black Men of Greater Springfield
377
GOV Section 2 Jehlen, Patricia D. Learn to Earn Program
378
GOV Section 2 7003-0151 Jehlen, Patricia D. Apprenticeship Program Expansion
379
GOV Section 2 Moore, Michael O. Division of Administrative Law Appeals
380
GOV Section 2 7002-0010 Lesser, Eric P. Women's Fund of Western Massachusetts
381
GOV Hinds, Adam G. Mass Life Sciences Center Investment Fund
382 GOV Withdrawn
383 GOV Withdrawn
384 GOV Withdrawn
385
GOV Section 2 0511-0000 Collins, Nick Sensory Training
386
GOV Section 2 O'Connor, Patrick M. Fentanyl Task Force
387
GOV Section 2 7003-0101 O'Connor, Patrick M. EOLWD Shared Services
388
(2nd Redraft)
GOV Fattman, Ryan C. Amputee Injury Trust Fund
389
GOV Section 2 1102-3199 Fattman, Ryan C. DCAMM Office of Facilities Management
390
GOV Fattman, Ryan C. Sick Leave Buybacks
391
GOV Section 2 8910-8600 O'Connor, Patrick M. Norfolk County Sheriff’s Office Emergency Communication System Upgrade
392
GOV Fattman, Ryan C. Single Sales Rate Factor Analysis
393
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 1599-0026 Fattman, Ryan C. Millville Audit
394
GOV Section 2 1108-5200 deMacedo, Viriato M. Group Insurance Commission Reporting
395
GOV Feeney, Paul R. Prevailing Wage Equality
396
GOV Section 2 0710-0000 Tarr, Bruce E. Columbia Gas Audit
397
GOV Fattman, Ryan C. DOR Reporting Date
398
GOV Section 2 0521-0000 Rausch, Rebecca L. Census Complete Count Committee
399
GOV Section 2 1233-2400 Comerford, Joanne M. PILOT Payments Hold Harmless Provision
400
GOV Section 2 1410-0012 Rausch, Rebecca L. Veteran's Oral History Project
401
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Relief for residents of the commonwealth
402 GOV Withdrawn
403
GOV Section 2 7008-1116 Rausch, Rebecca L. Town of Millis Municipal Communications
404
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 7008-1116 Rausch, Rebecca L. Plainville Networking and IT Infrastructure
405
GOV Section 2 1102-3331 Collins, Nick State House Beautification
406 GOV Withdrawn
407
GOV Fattman, Ryan C. DALA Retained Revenue
408
GOV Section 2 1790-0100 Rausch, Rebecca L. EOTSS Transparency and Oversight
409 GOV Withdrawn
410 GOV Withdrawn
411 GOV Withdrawn
Health and Human Services
412
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. EMAC Repeal
413
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Pharmaceutical Gag Clauses
414
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Tarr, Bruce E. MassHealth Telemedicine Coverage
415
EHS Section 2 5911-1003 Moore, Michael O. CANDO
416 EHS Withdrawn
417
EHS Section 2 4510-0790 Tarr, Bruce E. Regional Emergency Medical Services
418
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 deMacedo, Viriato M. Heidrea for Heroes
419
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Pharmacy Benefit Manager Accreditation
420
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Collins, Nick Joseph 'Dodo' Nee Collaborative Regional Substance Abuse Services
421
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Collins, Nick Total Immersion Recovery Programs
422
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Collins, Nick School-Based Programming
423
EHS Section 2 Collins, Nick Home Health Nursing Workforce Program
424
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 7010-1192 DiZoglio, Diana Haverhill Public Schools Vaping Sensors
425 EHS Withdrawn
426
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 DiZoglio, Diana Haverhill Inner City Boxing
427
EHS Section 2 7008-1116 DiZoglio, Diana Pettengill House
428
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 DiZoglio, Diana Merrimack Valley Prevention and Substance Abuse Project
429
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 DiZoglio, Diana Debbie’s Treasure Chest
430 EHS Withdrawn
431
EHS Section 2 4000-0641 DiZoglio, Diana Skilled Nursing Facilities MassHealth Reimbursement
432
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Collins, Nick Healthcare Without Walls
433
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 DiDomenico, Sal N. Addiction Treatment
434
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 DiDomenico, Sal N. SNAP Gap Pilot
435
EHS DiZoglio, Diana Workforce Development and Patient Safety
436
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 DiZoglio, Diana Foster Care Support
437
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 deMacedo, Viriato M. Drug Story Theater of the South Shore
438 EHS Withdrawn
439
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Comerford, Joanne M. DPH Youth At Risk Grants
440
EHS Section 2 4590-1506 Comerford, Joanne M. DPH Youth Violence Prevention
441
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Comerford, Joanne M. Group Peer Support for Foster Parents
442 EHS Withdrawn
443 EHS Withdrawn
444
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Moore, Michael O. Post-Detox Pilot Program Funding
445
EHS Section 2 4590-0915 Timilty, Walter F. Pappas Rehabilitation Hospital for Children
446
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Comerford, Joanne M. FOCUS: Foster Futures Pilot of Western Mass
447
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Comerford, Joanne M. Children’s Advocacy Center of Franklin County and North Quabbin
448
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Crighton, Brendan P. Marblehead Council on Aging Industrial Kitchen Project
449
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Crighton, Brendan P. Lynnfield Substance Abuse Prevention Coordinator
450
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Barrett, Michael J. Fragile Beginnings & Project NESST
451
EHS Section 2 4110-1000 deMacedo, Viriato M. Talking Information Center
452
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4003-0122 Tarr, Bruce E. Citizenship for New Americans Program (CNAP)
453
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Increased Bed Capacity
454
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Infant Care Necessities
455
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 deMacedo, Viriato M. Grace Veterans Program
456
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 deMacedo, Viriato M. Pembroke Council on Aging Handicap Access
457
EHS Chandler, Harriette L. Ensuring Equity in MassHealth Asset Recovery for Individuals with Long Term Care Insurance
458
EHS Section 2 4401-1000 Chandler, Harriette L. Good News Garage Ready to Go Service
459
EHS Section 2 1410-0010 Chandler, Harriette L. Service Dogs for Veterans
460
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Chandler, Harriette L. Substance Abuse Treatment for Victims of Commercial Sexual Exploitation
461
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Crighton, Brendan P. Town of Swampscott Veteran's Outreach Center
462
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Crighton, Brendan P. Amendment Relative to Expanding the Outreach for MS Navigator Services
463
EHS Section 2 4512-0500 Crighton, Brendan P. Forsyth Institute’s Center for Children’s Oral Health
464
EHS Chandler, Harriette L. MA IDs for Homeless Youth and Individuals
465
EHS Section 2 8700-0001 Brady, Michael D. National Guard Armory
466
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Barrett, Michael J. Waltham Partnership for Youth
467
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Comerford, Joanne M. Hampshire County Children's Advocacy Center
468
EHS Timilty, Walter F. DPH Airplane Noise Impact Study
469
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Creem, Cynthia Stone International Institute of New England, Inc
470
EHS Section 2 7004-0099 Timilty, Walter F. Easton Housing Authority
471
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 deMacedo, Viriato M. Pembroke Community Center
472
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Timilty, Walter F. Canine Companions for Independence
473
EHS Section 2 5920-3010 Barrett, Michael J. Children’s Autism Medicaid Waiver
474
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5095-0015 Pacheco, Marc R. Department of Mental Health
475
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Lovely, Joan B. YMCA Youth-at-Risk Matching Grants
476
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5042-5000 Lovely, Joan B. the NAN Project
477
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Collins, Nick Project RIGHT
478
EHS Section 2 7004-0099 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph THRIVE
479
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Tran, Dean A. Recovery Center Support
480
EHS Section 2 1410-0010 Tran, Dean A. Service Dogs for Veterans
481
EHS Section 2 1599-0026 Tran, Dean A. Fitchburg Public Library ACM removal
482
EHS Section 2 4512-0203 Tran, Dean A. Leominster Community Casework Pilot Program
483
EHS Section 2 5920-3000 Tran, Dean A. Family Support & Respite
484
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Tran, Dean A. Councils on Aging
485
EHS Section 2 4513-1131 Tran, Dean A. Healthy Relationships
486
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Tran, Dean A. YMCAs and Boys & Girls Clubs Funding
487
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Timilty, Walter F. Substance Abuse Coalitions
488
EHS Section 2 4590-0250 Lovely, Joan B. School-Based Health Alliance
489
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Lovely, Joan B. Treehouse Planning Grant
490
EHS Section 2 4120-1000 Tarr, Bruce E. Notice Requirement
491
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4110-1000 Creem, Cynthia Stone Assistive Technology and Independent Living Skills
492
EHS Section 2 9110-1604 Crighton, Brendan P. Elder Supportive Housing
493
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Lovely, Joan B. Health Care Without Walls
494
EHS Section 2 4510-0600 Creem, Cynthia Stone Silent Spring Institute Drinking Water Research
495
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Lovely, Joan B. Autism Insurance Resource Center
496
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Collins, Nick Federally Qualified Health Center
497
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4510-0112 Lovely, Joan B. Perinatal Mental Health Best Practices and Evaluation
498
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 7004-0107 Tran, Dean A. North Star Community Services, Inc. Kitchen Renovations
499
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Collins, Nick Access to Nature
500
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Collins, Nick ESL Immersion
501
EHS Section 2 1410-0010 Collins, Nick Carter Post
502
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Collins, Nick Laboure Center
503
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Collins, Nick Children's Advocacy Centers
504
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Collins, Nick South Boston Neighborhood House
505
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Collins, Nick Julies Family Learning
506
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Collins, Nick Ella J. Baker House
507
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Collins, Nick South Boston Youth Ambassadors, Leadership Initiative
508
EHS Section 2 4100-0060 Creem, Cynthia Stone Betsy Lehman Center
509
EHS Section 2 4800-0040 Barrett, Michael J. Family Support and Stabilization Services
510
EHS Timilty, Walter F. Ensuring Ambulance Service Access to Naloxone
511
EHS Section 2 4120-4000 Timilty, Walter F. Assistive Technology Services
512
EHS Section 2 1410-0250 Timilty, Walter F. Veteran Homestead Inc
513
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Brady, Michael D. Veterans Business Owners
514
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Brady, Michael D. The Champion Plan
515
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Brady, Michael D. Plympton Council on aging
516
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Rush, Michael F. Self Esteem Boston
517
EHS Section 2 4590-0925 Rush, Michael F. Prostate Cancer
518
EHS Section 2 4400-1001 deMacedo, Viriato M. Cape Cod Food Insecurity
519
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Rush, Michael F. Italian Home for Children
520
EHS Section 2 Lovely, Joan B. Perinatal Mental Health Awareness
521
EHS Chandler, Harriette L. Protecting Safety Net Hospitals’ 340B Savings
522
EHS Section 2 4510-0710 Lovely, Joan B. Perinatal-Neonatal Quality Improvement Network of Massachusetts
523 EHS Withdrawn
524
EHS Section 2 4000-0700 Finegold, Barry R. MassHealth Impact Analysis
525
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Finegold, Barry R. Andover Youth Services
526
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Lovely, Joan B. North Shore Community Health Center
527
EHS Section 2 4513-1130 Finegold, Barry R. Delamano
528
EHS Section 2 4590-0915 Finegold, Barry R. Tewksbury Hospital Beds
529
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Finegold, Barry R. Dracut Senior Center
530
EHS Section 2 4590-0915 Collins, Nick Public Health Hospitals
531
EHS Section 2 4513-1026 Finegold, Barry R. Suicide Prevention Programming
532 EHS Withdrawn
533
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Finegold, Barry R. MassHealth Complex Care Reimbursement
534
EHS Section 2 4516-1000 Tran, Dean A. Lyme Disease PrEP
535
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Relative to Certified Medication Technicians
536
EHS Section 2 1410-0010 Lovely, Joan B. Polish Legion of American Veterans Post 55
537
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Crighton, Brendan P. Recovery Works
538
EHS Section 2 4513-1130 Collins, Nick TIMBO Training
539
EHS Section 2 Jehlen, Patricia D. Home and Community Based Services Rate Add-On for Wages
540
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Jehlen, Patricia D. Alzheimer’s disease public awareness and education
541
EHS Section 2 Jehlen, Patricia D. Home Care Aide Training Grant Program
542
EHS Section 2 4405-2000 Gobi, Anne M. Rest Home Rates
543
EHS Section 2 4590-0250 Gobi, Anne M. Athol School Based Health Center
544
EHS Section 2 4400-1001 Gobi, Anne M. Healthy Incentives Program
545
EHS Section 2 9110-1900 Gobi, Anne M. Senior FarmShare Program
546
EHS Section 2 4003-0122 Keenan, John F. Financial Literacy for Refugees and Immigrants
547
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Keenan, John F. Eastern Massachusetts Goal Setting & Relapse Prevention
548
EHS Keenan, John F. Strengthening Prescription Drug Safety and Drug Stewardship
549
EHS Keenan, John F. Allowing Increased Data in Opiate Overdose Reports
550
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0700 Welch, James T. Disproportionate Share Hospital “DSH” Amendment
551
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Welch, James T. Substance Use Services Amendment
552
EHS Section 2 7008-0900 Welch, James T. FIT Body & Soul Diabetes Prevention
553
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Keenan, John F. Manet Community Health Center Care Integration Initiative
554
EHS Section 2 4000-0005 Welch, James T. Martin Luther King Jr. Family Services, Inc
555
EHS Section 2 Welch, James T. Home Care - Responsible Employer Wage Pass-Through
556
EHS Section 2 Welch, James T. Home Care - DPH Licensure
557
EHS Section 2 4590-0250 Welch, James T. School Health Services
558
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Keenan, John F. Abington Senior Center Roof Repairs
559
EHS Keenan, John F. Gold Star Annuity
560
EHS Section 2 4000-0601 Keenan, John F. Ensuring the Sustainability of the Adult Foster Care Program
561
EHS Keenan, John F. Regulating Flavored Tobacco Products
562
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Tarr, Bruce E. Transport to Detox Voucher Program
563
EHS Section 2 4590-0250 Moore, Michael O. Worcester East Middle School Health Center
564 EHS Withdrawn
565
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Fetal opioid drug exposure
566
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Pre-Hospital Services
567
EHS Section 2 4400-1001 DiZoglio, Diana Project Bread II
568
EHS deMacedo, Viriato M. Short Term Rental Occupancy Clarification
569
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 DiZoglio, Diana Detox Transportation Pilot Program
570
EHS Section 2 4513-1026 Eldridge, James B. Call 2 Talk Program
571
EHS Section 2 9110-1630 Eldridge, James B. Clarifying the Definition of Provider Training
572
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 DiZoglio, Diana Greater Lawrence Family Health Center
573
EHS Section 2 1410-0010 DiZoglio, Diana Fidelity House CRC
574
EHS Section 2 4512-0103 Cyr, Julian Harm Reduction through Syringe Access
575
EHS Cyr, Julian Nasal Naloxone Coverage
576
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Lesser, Eric P. Massachusetts Alliance of Boys and Girls Clubs
577
EHS Section 2 9110-1660 Creem, Cynthia Stone Naturally Occurring Retirement Communities
578
EHS Section 2 9110-1640 Cyr, Julian Mental Health for Older Adults
579
EHS Section 2 9110-0100 Lesser, Eric P. Hampden Senior Center Feasibility Study
580
EHS Section 2 4516-1000 Cyr, Julian Hinton State Laboratory
581
EHS Section 2 5911-1003 Cyr, Julian Mass Down Syndrome Congress
582
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 O'Connor, Patrick M. Alice's House
583
EHS Section 2 4125-0100 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Massachusetts Commission for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
584
EHS Section 2 Cyr, Julian Grandparents Raising Grandchildren Opioid Study
585
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Intergenerational Community Center
586
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Comerford, Joanne M. Veterans Mediation
587
EHS Section 2 8324-0000 Lesser, Eric P. Firefighter health and wellness
588
EHS Section 2 8324-0000 Lesser, Eric P. Western Region Technical Rescue Team
589
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Crighton, Brendan P. Substance Use Disorder Treatment Support for Providers
590
EHS Section 2 5920-3020 Collins, Nick Autism Services
591
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Cyr, Julian Children's Advocacy Centers
592
EHS Section 2 4000-0641 Cyr, Julian Nursing Homes
593
EHS Section 2 1410-1616 Lesser, Eric P. East Longmeadow Veterans Memorial
594
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Cyr, Julian Cost of Human Services in Geographically Isolated Areas
595
EHS Moore, Michael O. Division of Insurance Waiver
596
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 O'Connor, Patrick M. Magical Moon Farm
(Further) EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Respite Services
597
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4110-1000 Welch, James T. Talking Radio for Visually Impaired in Pioneer Valley
598
EHS Section 2 4000-0005 Welch, James T. Central City Boxing and Barbell Youth at Risk Program
599
EHS Section 2 4000-0005 Welch, James T. South End Community Center
600
EHS Section 2 4000-0005 Welch, James T. AWAKE Violence Prevention Program
601
EHS Section 2 5911-2000 Welch, James T. DDS Transportation
602
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Lesser, Eric P. Longmeadow Senior Center Generator
603
EHS Section 2 7003-1206 Lesser, Eric P. Western Massachusetts Academic Medical Center
604
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 O'Connor, Patrick M. EmpowerHER
605
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 O'Connor, Patrick M. Coop's Troop
606
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Hinds, Adam G. Behavioral Health Telemedicine
607
EHS Section 2 4590-0250 Hinds, Adam G. Northern Berkshire Community Coalition
608 EHS Withdrawn
609
EHS Section 2 4000-0005 Hinds, Adam G. Safe and Successful Youth Initiative
610
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Collins, Nick Big Sister Association
611
EHS Section 2 4512-0204 Cyr, Julian Naloxone Bulk Purchase for Cape Cod
612
EHS Section 2 4000-0601 Finegold, Barry R. Protecting the Health Safety Net
613
EHS Section 2 4400-1001 Cyr, Julian Food Access and Affordability
614
EHS Section 2 Lesser, Eric P. Financing the Municipal Naloxone Bulk Purchasing Trust Fund
615
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Lesser, Eric P. Rick's Place
616
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Lesser, Eric P. Springfield Veterans First (NABVETS) Outreach Center
617
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 O'Connor, Patrick M. Joanna's Place
618
EHS Cyr, Julian GIC Balance Billing
619
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Pacheco, Marc R. Recovery Programs
620
EHS Fattman, Ryan C. Prohibiting the Use of Cash Assistance for Recreational Marijuana
621
EHS Rush, Michael F. Veterans Creditable Service
622
EHS Section 2 4512-0204 Cyr, Julian Fentanyl Harm Reduction
623
EHS Rush, Michael F. Veterans Access to Medical Marijuana
624
EHS Section 2 4510-0810 Cyr, Julian Pedi-SANE at Child Advocacy Centers
625
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Opioid Treatment
626
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-1616 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Roll of Honor
627
EHS Fattman, Ryan C. TAFDC Adult SSI
628
EHS O'Connor, Patrick M. Wheelchair Rates
629
EHS Section 2 4120-6000 Barrett, Michael J. Brain Injury Services
630
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Creem, Cynthia Stone Brookline Alzheimer's Respite Program
631
EHS Section 2 4200-0300 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Emergency Flexibility
632
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Cyr, Julian Shelter for the Chronically Homeless
633
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Creem, Cynthia Stone Macular Degeneration
634
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Creem, Cynthia Stone Healthy Lives Program
635
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Cyr, Julian Community Health Centers
636
EHS Section 2 4513-1026 Cyr, Julian Suicide Prevention
637
EHS Fattman, Ryan C. Pharmaceutical Copay Assistance
638
EHS O'Connor, Patrick M. Baby Boxes
639
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Fattman, Ryan C. Millville Senior Center
640
EHS Section 2 Comerford, Joanne M. Office of Health Equity
641
EHS Jehlen, Patricia D. Nursing Home Sustainability Task Force
642
EHS Section 2 5920-2025 Keenan, John F. DDS Community Day and Employment Services
643
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Welch, James T. Caring Health Center of Springfield
644
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Barrett, Michael J. Chelmsford’s age-friendly initiative
645
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Welch, James T. Social Determinants of Health
646
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Welch, James T. Baystate Pediatric Amendment
647
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Welch, James T. Pediatric Chronic and Rehabilitation Longterm Care Hospitals
648
EHS Section 2 4000-0700 Welch, James T. Baystate Regional Equity
649
EHS Section 2 Pacheco, Marc R. Skilled Nursing Program
650
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Boncore, Joseph A. Parenting Journey
651
EHS Cyr, Julian Childhood Lead Poisoning Prevention
652
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Boncore, Joseph A. Hoarding Task Force
653
EHS Section 2 4513-1026 Boncore, Joseph A. Suicide Prevention
654
EHS Boncore, Joseph A. Masshealth Supplemental Rebates
655
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Rausch, Rebecca L. Grants to Councils on Aging
656
EHS Section 2 4513-1131 Rausch, Rebecca L. Healthy Relationships Grant Program
657
EHS Section 2 5042-5000 Boncore, Joseph A. Cambridge Health Alliance
658
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Study on reducing health care cost
659
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Creem, Cynthia Stone Bet Tzedek Client Assistance
660
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Treating Opioids
661
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Cyr, Julian Dukes County Substance Abuse Program
662
EHS Section 2 4800-0015 Chang-Diaz, Sonia DCF Legislative Reporting Reform
663
EHS Section 2 4000-0641 Pacheco, Marc R. Long-Term Care Facility Closures
664
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Comerford, Joanne M. Franklin County Hospital Opioid Treatment Bridge Clinic
665
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Rausch, Rebecca L. Needham Center at the Heights
666
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Boncore, Joseph A. Recovery Clinics
667
EHS Section 2 4003-0122 Montigny, Mark C. Immigrants' Assistance Center
668
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Montigny, Mark C. Greater New Bedford Community Health Center
669
EHS Section 2 4513-1130 Montigny, Mark C. New Bedford Women's Center
670
EHS Section 2 4510-0790 Cyr, Julian Access to Emergency Services on Nantucket
671
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Boncore, Joseph A. Pediatric acute care
672
EHS Section 2 4000-0641 Montigny, Mark C. Nursing Home Direct Care Workers
673
EHS Montigny, Mark C. Preventing Resident Abuse & Death in Nursing Homes
674
EHS Section 2 Boncore, Joseph A. Down Syndrome Program
675
EHS Montigny, Mark C. Preventing Death & Disability from Stroke
676
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 2200-0100 Rausch, Rebecca L. Sherborn/Holliston Sustainability Coordinator
677
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Boncore, Joseph A. Mentoring Youth
678
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Cyr, Julian Crystal Garden’s Children’s Center
679
EHS Section 2 4000-1700 Keenan, John F. EOHHS IT Services
680
EHS Section 2 4000-0641 Pacheco, Marc R. Nursing Home Facility Patient Protections
681
EHS DiDomenico, Sal N. Children’s Savings Accounts
682
EHS Section 2 4590-0300 Comerford, Joanne M. Dedicate Portion of Tobacco Tax Revenues to Tobacco and Nicotine Prevention and Cessation
683
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Nursing Home Sustainability Task Force
684
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Creem, Cynthia Stone South Middlesex Council opioid response program
685
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Caregivers
Economic Development
686
ECO Section 2 0640-0300 Kennedy, Edward J. Massachusetts Cultural Council
687
ECO Kennedy, Edward J. Ensuring Tourism Promotion and Marketing Investments
688
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Kennedy, Edward J. Visitor Information Centers
689 ECO Withdrawn
690
ECO Section 2 7004-0108 Tarr, Bruce E. HomeBASE
691
ECO Section 2 Kennedy, Edward J. Regional Tourism Councils Promoting and Marketing Our State
692
ECO Section 2 7003-0100 Kennedy, Edward J. Coalition for a Better Acre Workforce Development
693
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Moore, Michael O. Hotel Grace
694
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Moore, Michael O. Southern Worcester County Improvements
695
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Kennedy, Edward J. Lowell Kinetic Sculpture Race
696
ECO Section 2 7002-0040 Collins, Nick Black Economic Council of MA
697
ECO Section 2 7007-0800 Collins, Nick MA Export Center
698
ECO Section 2 7002-0010 Collins, Nick NECAT
699
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 DiZoglio, Diana Boch Center/ArtWeek
700
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Kennedy, Edward J. Pepperell Redevelopment Project
701
ECO DiZoglio, Diana PACE Program
702
ECO Section 2 7003-0607 DiDomenico, Sal N. Training and upgrading fund
703
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 DiDomenico, Sal N. Economic Opportunities
704
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Kennedy, Edward J. Merrimack Repertory Theatre Assistive Listening System
705
ECO Section 2 7007-0300 Comerford, Joanne M. Knowledge Corridor Rail Pilot Marketing
706
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 deMacedo, Viriato M. Pembroke Celebrates!
707
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Crighton, Brendan P. New American Center
708
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7002-0020 Crighton, Brendan P. MA Service Alliance E-Team Machinists Program
709
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Crighton, Brendan P. Downtown Lynn Cultural District
710
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Eldridge, James B. Department of Housing and Community Development Administration
711
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 deMacedo, Viriato M. Plymouth 400 Statewide Coordination
712
ECO Section 2 7003-0100 Barrett, Michael J. Chelmsford Business Development
713
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Barrett, Michael J. Leland Home
714
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Barrett, Michael J. Waltham Tourism Council
715
ECO Section 2 7004-9024 Crighton, Brendan P. MRVP Program Improvements
716
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Providing a safe harbor for contractor of services
717
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Creative Economy Master Plan
718
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Encouraging Cultural Council Funding
719
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 deMacedo, Viriato M. Pembroke Herring Run Park
720
ECO Section 2 7006-0011 Eldridge, James B. Homeowner Counseling
721
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 deMacedo, Viriato M. Plymouth Center for the Arts Accessibility
722
ECO Section 2 Crighton, Brendan P. AFL-CIO Workforce Development Programs
723
ECO Section 2 Crighton, Brendan P. Massachusetts Cybersecurity Innovation Fund
724
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Eldridge, James B. MetroWest Food & Music Festival
725
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Chandler, Harriette L. Worcester Art Museum
726
ECO Crighton, Brendan P. HDIP Cap Increase
727
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Barrett, Michael J. Charles River Museum of Industry and Innovation
728
ECO Section 2 Eldridge, James B. Rent Reporting for Credit Building Demonstration
729
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Chandler, Harriette L. Worcester Creative Hub
730
ECO Section 2 7002-0020 Comerford, Joanne M. Middle Skills Manufacturing Initiative
731
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Comerford, Joanne M. Western Mass Network to End Homelessness
732
ECO Section 2 7004-0102 Comerford, Joanne M. Craig's Doors Homeless Shelter
733
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Barrett, Michael J. Waltham Community Day Center and WATCH, INC.
734
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Lovely, Joan B. Home Works
735
ECO Section 2 7002-0012 Lovely, Joan B. Essex National Heritage Area Future Leaders Program
736
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Tran, Dean A. State Visitor Centers
737
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Tran, Dean A. North Central MA Economic Planning
738
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Tran, Dean A. Sterling recreational facilities
739
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 2810-0122 Tran, Dean A. Townsend Commons Sidewalk Replacement
740
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Timilty, Walter F. Milton Recreation Improvements
741
ECO Section 2 7007-0500 Lovely, Joan B. Life Sciences Consortium of the North Shore
742
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Timilty, Walter F. West Bridgewater 40B Study
743
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Collins, Nick Haitian American Business Expo
744
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Collins, Nick Caribbean Carnival
745
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Timilty, Walter F. National Guard Association of the United States General Conference
746
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Creem, Cynthia Stone From the Top, Inc. radio programming
747
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Collins, Nick Rebuilding Together
748
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Collins, Nick Lena Park Community Center
749
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Collins, Nick Martin Luther King Jr. Memorial
750
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Collins, Nick No Books No Ball
751
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Collins, Nick Boston History Database
752
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Timilty, Walter F. Oliver Ames High School Turf Field
753
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Creem, Cynthia Stone Independent Film Society of Boston, Inc
754
ECO Crighton, Brendan P. Regional Downtowns
755
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Relative to Economic Impacts of Legislation
756
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Clarification on Protections for HomeBASE Households
757
ECO Section 2 7002-0012 Chang-Diaz, Sonia YouthWorks
758
ECO Section 2 7007-0800 Collins, Nick Technical Assistance for Black and Latino Businesses
759
ECO Section 2 7007-0300 Collins, Nick Targeted Business Development Outreach
760
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Creem, Cynthia Stone Outside the Box Music and Arts Programming
761
ECO Section 2 1599-0026 Brady, Michael D. Hanson Camp Kiwanee
762
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 0640-0300 Finegold, Barry R. Hispanic Week
763
ECO Section 2 7004-9024 deMacedo, Viriato M. Rental Voucher Program Clarification
764
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Finegold, Barry R. Federación Hispana de Comerciantes
765
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Feeney, Paul R. Housing in Foxboro Feasibility Study
766
ECO Section 2 7002-1502 Crighton, Brendan P. Neighborhood Stabilization Initiative
767
ECO Crighton, Brendan P. New Lease for Homeless Families, Inc
768
ECO Finegold, Barry R. Tip Pooling
769
ECO deMacedo, Viriato M. Collection Fairness for Short Term Rentals
770
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Feeney, Paul R. Lifting Out of Poverty, Emergency Shelter and Permanent Housing in Northern Bristol County
771
ECO Section 2 7006-0071 Feeney, Paul R. Department of Telecommunications
772
ECO Section 2 7006-0000 Feeney, Paul R. Consumer Affairs and Business Regulation
773
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Feeney, Paul R. Massachusetts Music and Arts Society MMAS
774
ECO Section 2 7004-0104 Feeney, Paul R. Home and Healthy for Good
775
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Feeney, Paul R. Medfield state hospital technical assistance
776
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Maritime Commercial Tax Credit
777
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Jehlen, Patricia D. ABCD Mobile Homeless Outreach Team
778
ECO Section 2 7007-0801 Gobi, Anne M. North Central Massachusetts Small Business Lending
779
ECO Section 2 7006-0142 Gobi, Anne M. Concrete Foundation Testing Reimbursement Program
780
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Keenan, John F. Rockland Community Center Building
781
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Keenan, John F. Fire Safety Precautions at the Resting Place of U.S. Presidents
782
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Welch, James T. Irish Cultural Center, Inc. of Western New England
783
ECO Section 2 7004-3036 Welch, James T. Talk Read Succeed
784
ECO Section 2 7004-3036 Welch, James T. Springfield Neighborhood Housing Services, Inc
785
ECO Section 2 7006-0020 Welch, James T. Division of Insurance
786
ECO Section 2 7006-0010 Welch, James T. Division of Banks
787
ECO Section 2 7002-0012 Welch, James T. New England Farm Workers
788
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Keenan, John F. Rockland Housing Authority
789
ECO Section 2 7002-0020 Tarr, Bruce E. Essex Tech NightHawks
790
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Keenan, John F. Holbrook Community Action Grant
791
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Keenan, John F. Germantown Neighborhood Center
792
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Keenan, John F. Quincy Asian Resources, Inc
793
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-9316 Eldridge, James B. Residential Assistance for Families in Transition
794 ECO Withdrawn
795
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Eldridge, James B. Miracle Field Facility Improvements
796
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Lesser, Eric P. New England Public Radio Media Lab
797
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-9316 Jehlen, Patricia D. Rental Assistance to Prevent Family Homelessness
798
ECO Section 2 7004-9033 Cyr, Julian Eliminate Waiting List for DMH Rental Subsidy Program
799
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Cyr, Julian Horizons for Homeless Children
800
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7007-0300 Cyr, Julian Promoting Employee Ownership
801
ECO Lesser, Eric P. Patent Trolls
802
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Lesser, Eric P. Greentown Labs Western Massachusetts Manufacturing Initiative
803
ECO Section 2 Lesser, Eric P. Pilot Program for Voc-Tech and District High School Partnerships
804
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Lesser, Eric P. Leadership Pioneer Valley
805
ECO Section 2 7007-0801 Pacheco, Marc R. Microlending
806
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Welch, James T. World Is Our Classroom, Inc
807
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Welch, James T. It's West Springfield
808
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Welch, James T. Revitalize CDC
809
ECO Section 2 Welch, James T. Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame
810
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Welch, James T. Western Massachusetts Sports Commission
811
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Welch, James T. Stone Soul Community Festival
812
ECO Section 2 7066-0015 Lesser, Eric P. Community College Workforce Training Incentive Grant Program
813
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Lesser, Eric P. Springfield Science Museum
814
ECO Section 2 Lesser, Eric P. Entrepreneur in residence program
815
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Hinds, Adam G. Berkshire Emergency Shelter Initiative
816
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Hinds, Adam G. Berkshire Flyer Marketing Costs
817 ECO Withdrawn
818 ECO Withdrawn
819
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Hinds, Adam G. Pittsfield Fourth of July Parade
820
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Hinds, Adam G. Norman Rockwell Museum
821
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Hinds, Adam G. Susan B. Anthony Memorial Park in the Town of Adams
822 ECO Withdrawn
823
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 2810-0122 Rush, Michael F. Massachusetts 54th Regiment
824
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Rush, Michael F. Roslindale Gateway Path
825
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Rush, Michael F. Route 1 Improvements Master Plan Study
826
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Rush, Michael F. Riverside Theatre Works
827
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Rush, Michael F. Needham Rail Trail
828
ECO Section 2 7007-0952 Lesser, Eric P. Zoo at Springfield Forest Park
829
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Lesser, Eric P. Wilbraham Nature and Cultural Council
830
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Lesser, Eric P. Dress for Success Western Massachusetts
831
ECO Section 2 7004-3036 Crighton, Brendan P. Increase to Housing Consumer Education Centers
832
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 0640-0300 Kennedy, Edward J. Mass Cultural Council Financial Reporting
833
ECO Section 2 7007-0952 Lesser, Eric P. Lupa Zoo
834
ECO Section 2 7002-0010 Lesser, Eric P. Ludlow Mills
835
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Lesser, Eric P. Spirit of Springfield
836
ECO Section 2 7003-0100 Lesser, Eric P. The Urban League of Springfield
837
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Lesser, Eric P. Springfield Public Forum
838
ECO Section 2 1410-0250 O'Connor, Patrick M. Homeless Women Veteran Housing Program
839
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Welch, James T. West Springfield Improvements
840
ECO Section 2 7003-0803 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Career Centers
841
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Tarr, Bruce E. Clarification Regarding Imminent Risk
842
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Night at the Museum IV
843
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Bicenquinquagenary
844
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 9110-9002 Creem, Cynthia Stone Newton At Home
845
ECO Section 2 Cyr, Julian Get The Lead Out Program
846
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Eureka!
847
ECO Section 2 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Urban Agenda
848
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Creem, Cynthia Stone Coolidge Corner Theatre Foundation in Brookline
849
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Creem, Cynthia Stone Kids Clothes Club in Brookline
850
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Creem, Cynthia Stone Zamir Chorale
851
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Creem, Cynthia Stone Historic Newton
852
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Collins, Nick Caribbean Integration Community Development
853
ECO Section 2 7003-0100 Collins, Nick Urban League of Eastern MA
854
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Fattman, Ryan C. Milford Downtown Revitalization
855
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Fattman, Ryan C. Sutton Meetinghouse Renovations
856
ECO Section 2 O'Connor, Patrick M. Housing Choice Grant Program
857
ECO Section 2 O'Connor, Patrick M. New Lease for Homeless Families
858
ECO Section 2 7002-0010 Eldridge, James B. Union of Minority Neighborhoods
859
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Collins, Nick Courageous Sailing
860
ECO Section 2 7004-0102 Boncore, Joseph A. Homeless Individuals
861
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Cyr, Julian Housing Assistance on Cape Cod
862
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Boncore, Joseph A. Landmarks Orchestra
863
ECO Section 2 5042-5000 Boncore, Joseph A. Youth Connect
864
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Marketplace Facilitators
(Redraft) (Further) ECO Tran, Dean A. Promoting Massachusetts Furniture Manufacturers
865
ECO Section 2 7061-9611 Boncore, Joseph A. Piers Park Sailing Center
866
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Boncore, Joseph A. Moving ahead program
867
ECO Chang-Diaz, Sonia Social Equity in Cannabis, Part 1
868
ECO Section 2 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Social Equity in Cannabis, Part 2
869
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 1410-0250 Cyr, Julian Veterans Housing and Homelessness Services
870
ECO Section 2 7002-0012 Boncore, Joseph A. Family Shelters
871
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Commercial Property Assessed Clean Energy - C-PACE Improvements
872
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 O'Connor, Patrick M. Supporting Income Increases for Homeless Families
873
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Boncore, Joseph A. The Latina Circle
874
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Cyr, Julian Provincetown 400
875
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Feeney, Paul R. Marilyn Rodman Performing Arts Center
876
ECO Fattman, Ryan C. STR Platform Liability
877
ECO Fattman, Ryan C. Appropriate Collection Timing for STRs
878
ECO Fattman, Ryan C. Hosting Platform Definition
879
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Cyr, Julian Walsh Property
Environment
880
(Redraft)
ENV Tarr, Bruce E. Lobster Processing
881
(Redraft)
ENV Tarr, Bruce E. Offshore Wind Energy Transmission
882
ENV Tarr, Bruce E. Ensuring public safety at natural gas sites
883
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Moore, Michael O. MassWildlife Statutory Authority
884
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Kennedy, Edward J. Bruce Freeman Rail Trail Extension
885
ENV Section 2 2800-0100 Moore, Michael O. Worcester Visitor Center
886
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Moore, Michael O. Leicester Water and Sewer
887
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 deMacedo, Viriato M. Kingston Water Treatment
888
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 7008-1116 DiZoglio, Diana Greycourt State Park
889
ENV Section 2 2511-0105 DiDomenico, Sal N. Food pantries
890
(Redraft)
ENV DiZoglio, Diana Merrimack River District Commission
891
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Comerford, Joanne M. UMass Extension Soil and Plant Nutrient Testing Lab
892
ENV Section 2 2000-0101 Crighton, Brendan P. Historic Fish House and Pier
893
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Crighton, Brendan P. Red Rock Park Maintenance
894
ENV Section 2 2800-0500 Crighton, Brendan P. Pilayella Algae Cleanup
895
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Crighton, Brendan P. Improvements to Manning Field
896
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Crighton, Brendan P. Invasive Pond Vegetation
897
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Barrett, Michael J. Water Quality Monitoring
898
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Pollinator Hive Loss Prevention and Stewardship
899
ENV Tarr, Bruce E. Estate tax valuation for farms
900
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Protect Massachusetts Fisheries
901
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Barrett, Michael J. Roberts Field in Chelmsford
902
ENV Chandler, Harriette L. Agricultural Composting Programs
903
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Chandler, Harriette L. Worcester Public Art Park
904
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 DiZoglio, Diana Merrimack River District Commission Funding
905
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 DiZoglio, Diana CSO Pre-Notification
906
ENV Barrett, Michael J. Assessment on electric and gas companies to pay for DPU staff functions
907
ENV Section 2 2000-0101 Comerford, Joanne M. Healthy Soils Pilot
908
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Timilty, Walter F. Blue Hills Trailside Museum
909
ENV Section 2 2310-0300 deMacedo, Viriato M. Habitat Conservation Plan
910
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Timilty, Walter F. Blue Hills Observatory
911
ENV Section 2 7007-0952 Collins, Nick Commonwealth Zoos
912
ENV Section 2 2800-0100 Creem, Cynthia Stone Aquatic Invasive Species Control
913
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Tran, Dean A. Twin Cities Rail Trail
914
ENV Section 2 2810-2042 Collins, Nick DCR Retained Revenue
915
ENV Crighton, Brendan P. Department of Conservation and Recreation Study Amendment
916
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Creem, Cynthia Stone Stone Building in Wellesley
917
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Creem, Cynthia Stone Crystal Lake in Newton
918
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Collins, Nick Urban Farming Institute
919
ENV Section 2 2810-2042 Collins, Nick Sailing Center
920
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Creem, Cynthia Stone Charles River Greenway Link in Newton
921
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Timilty, Walter F. Metropolis Rink
922
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Timilty, Walter F. Ulin Rink
923
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Creem, Cynthia Stone Quinobequin Road Trail in Newton
924
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Brady, Michael D. Comprehensive Water Monitoring Program for the Central Plymouth County Water District
925
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Brady, Michael D. Central Plymouth Water District Commission Annual Budget
926
ENV Section 2 4510-0600 Brady, Michael D. Testing and Treatment of Cyanobacteria in Monponsett Pond
927
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 deMacedo, Viriato M. Supporting Massachusetts Lobster Fishermen
928
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2800-0500 Crighton, Brendan P. Metropolitan Beaches
929
ENV Crighton, Brendan P. Maximillian 'Max' Carbone Memorial Beach Station
930
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Crighton, Brendan P. Improvements to a Skate Park in Lynn
931
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Lovely, Joan B. Essex County Local Projects
932
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Feeney, Paul R. Keep Massachusetts Beautiful
933
ENV Section 2 2000-1700 Gobi, Anne M. EEA IT Restoration
934
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Gobi, Anne M. Farm to School
935
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Gobi, Anne M. Commonwealth Apiary Inspection Program
936
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Gobi, Anne M. Department of Conservation and Recreation
937
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Gobi, Anne M. Buy Local
938
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Welch, James T. Mass Animal Fund
939
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Keenan, John F. Squantum Point Park Ferry Service
940
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Green Crab
941
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 Brownsberger, William N. DCR Study
942
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Coastal and Marsh Revitalization
943
ENV Brownsberger, William N. DCR Special Commission Composition
944
(Redraft)
ENV Tarr, Bruce E. Sustaining natural and working lands in communities
945
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Eldridge, James B. Department of Environmental Protection Administration
946
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Lesser, Eric P. Greenleaf Park Playground
947
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Cyr, Julian Food Systems Collaborative
948
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Lesser, Eric P. Wilbraham Spec Pond Sidewalk
949
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Lesser, Eric P. Ludlow High School Track and Field Replacement
950
ENV Section 2 2511-0105 Lesser, Eric P. Lovin' Spoonfuls
951 ENV Withdrawn
952
ENV Section 2 2511-0105 Lesser, Eric P. Massachusetts Emergency Food Assistance Program (MEFAP)
953
ENV Barrett, Michael J. Pricing of offshore wind development
954
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Cyr, Julian Fisherwomen and Fishermen Training
955
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Lovely, Joan B. Peabody Economic Development
956
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Rush, Michael F. West Roxbury Parkway Improvements
957
ENV Section 2 2511-0105 O'Connor, Patrick M. Simple Gesture
958
ENV Fattman, Ryan C. Douglas Forest Out-of-State Surcharge
959
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Collins, Nick DCR Rink Priorities
960
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Summer Catch
961
ENV Section 2 2800-0100 Fattman, Ryan C. Webster Lake Pilot Program
962
ENV Section 2 2000-0101 Humason, Donald F., Jr. It came from beneath...
963
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Creem, Cynthia Stone Lyon's Field in Newton
964
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 O'Connor, Patrick M. New England Wildlife Center
965
ENV Barrett, Michael J. Providing funding for the green communities program and zero emission vehicles
966
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Rausch, Rebecca L. Hunnewell Fields Renovation
967
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Boncore, Joseph A. Sullivan field
968
ENV Tarr, Bruce E. Registration Revenues
969
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Rausch, Rebecca L. King Philip Stormwater
970
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Rausch, Rebecca L. Wayland Playground Improvements
971
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Boncore, Joseph A. Celebrating Freedom
972
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2000-0101 Pacheco, Marc R. Port Report
973
ENV Section 2 1599-0026 Crighton, Brendan P. GIS Data Source
974
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Buy Local Seafood
975
ENV Section 2 2800-0700 Crighton, Brendan P. Dam Inspection
Judiciary
976
JUD Section 2 0321-1600 Creem, Cynthia Stone MLAC
977
JUD Section 2 7003-0150 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Demonstration Workforce Development Program
978
JUD Section 2 8910-0108 Comerford, Joanne M. Franklin County Opioid Task Force
979
JUD Section 2 Creem, Cynthia Stone Uniform Law Commission
980
JUD Section 2 0330-0441 Lovely, Joan B. Permanency Mediation Services
981
JUD Section 2 0337-0002 Creem, Cynthia Stone One Can Help, Inc
982
JUD Section 2 0330-0300 Comerford, Joanne M. Hampshire Probate and Family Court Family Resolutions Specialty Court
983
JUD Section 2 0339-1005 Creem, Cynthia Stone Juvenile Justice Diversion Implementation
984
(Redraft)
JUD Section 2 8900-0001 Finegold, Barry R. Lawrence Dream Network
985
JUD Section 2 0339-1011 Feeney, Paul R. Bristol County Vincentian Re-Entry Program
986
JUD Section 2 0337-0002 DiZoglio, Diana Essex County CASA
987
JUD Section 2 0321-1510 Eldridge, James B. Committee for Public Counsel Services
988
JUD Section 2 0339-1011 Eldridge, James B. Community-Based Residential Re-Entry Programs
989
JUD Eldridge, James B. Department of Correction and Sheriff Funding Commission Members
990
(Redraft)
JUD Section 2 0940-0100 Chang-Diaz, Sonia MCAD
991
JUD Section 2 0810-0045 Jehlen, Patricia D. Wage Theft Enforcement
992
JUD Jehlen, Patricia D. Mental Health Legal Advisors Committee
993
JUD Section 2 8910-0110 Comerford, Joanne M. Hampshire County Medication Assisted Treatment and Criminal Justice Reform
994
JUD Fattman, Ryan C. Direct Food Donations
995
JUD Section 2 0330-0300 Welch, James T. Regional equity in judicial access
996
JUD Section 2 0337-0002 Chandler, Harriette L. Court-Appointed Special Advocates Program
Public Safety
997
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Tarr, Bruce E. Firefighter Turnout Gear Grant Program
998
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Lab Analysis of Cocaine
999
EPS Moore, Michael O. Wiretapping
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Moore, Michael O. Southern Worcester County Public Safety Improvements
EPS deMacedo, Viriato M. Delinquent Children
EPS Section 2 8910-8800 Collins, Nick Suffolk County Sheriff's Office
EPS Section 2 Collins, Nick Community Policing Grants
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 DiZoglio, Diana Merrimac Police Station Generator
EPS Section 2 0340-0800 deMacedo, Viriato M. Plymouth District Attorney
EPS Section 2 4510-0615 DiZoglio, Diana C-10 Research & Education Foundation, Inc
EPS Section 2 7004-9316 DiZoglio, Diana Living Assistance for Domestic Violence Victims
EPS Section 2 2030-1000 Moore, Michael O. Environmental Police New Recruits
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Comerford, Joanne M. Hadley Police Cameras
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Collins, Nick Boston Fire Department
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Crighton, Brendan P. Lynn Police Department Behavioral Health Unit
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Crighton, Brendan P. Nahant Police Utility Vehicle
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Crighton, Brendan P. Saugus Fire Department Cascade Air Filling System
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Crighton, Brendan P. Town of Saugus Fire Department
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Eldridge, James B. Prison Mitigation
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Access to Level 1 sex offender information for child care facilities
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8100-1001 Moore, Michael O. State Police Administration and Operations
EPS Section 2 8910-8200 deMacedo, Viriato M. Barnstable County Sheriff
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 7010-1192 Moore, Michael O. Northbridge Improvements
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Chandler, Harriette L. Dismas House
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Brady, Michael D. HazMat Response Teams Funding
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Timilty, Walter F. Canton Active Shooter Training
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Timilty, Walter F. Easton Fire Department
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Timilty, Walter F. Milton Traffic Calming Measures
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Timilty, Walter F. Incident Command Vests
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Tran, Dean A. First Responders Trauma Facility Support
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Tran, Dean A. Lunenburg Fire Department SCBA Gear
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Public Safety
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Collins, Nick Boston Sparks Canteen
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Tran, Dean A. Prison Mitigation
EPS Section 2 8100-0515 Tran, Dean A. 2020 State Police Academy
EPS Section 2 8700-0001 Tran, Dean A. Veterans Oral History Project
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Tran, Dean A. Clinton Fire Department Gear
EPS Section 2 1599-0026 Tran, Dean A. Security Upgrades to Perkins School in Lancaster
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 2810-0122 Tran, Dean A. Gardner Playgrounds
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Tran, Dean A. Westminster Fire Department Washer-Extractor
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Creem, Cynthia Stone Bridgewater Monitoring
1038 EPS Withdrawn
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Judicial Reporting Requirements
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Timilty, Walter F. West Bridgewater Active Shooter Training
1041 EPS Withdrawn
EPS Section 2 8700-0001 Rush, Michael F. Home of the Brave
EPS Rush, Michael F. Municipal Police Insurance
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Finegold, Barry R. Tewksbury Fire Department
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Feeney, Paul R. Norton Town Hall Improvements
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 9110-9002 Feeney, Paul R. Mansfield Council on Aging Improvements
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Feeney, Paul R. Gear Extractor and Drying Cabinet to Remove Carcinogens and Protect Fire Fighters in Attleboro
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Feeney, Paul R. Active Shooter Training in Sharon
EPS Section 2 9110-9002 Feeney, Paul R. Seekonk Council on Aging Accessibility Improvements
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Feeney, Paul R. Rehoboth Public Safety Building Emergency Generator
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Feeney, Paul R. Fire Department Gear Extractors Grant Program
EPS Section 2 8910-8600 Feeney, Paul R. Safer and Enhanced Drug Trafficking and Contraband Detection Technology for Norfolk County Sheriff
EPS Feeney, Paul R. Department of Correction and Sheriff Funding Commission
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Feeney, Paul R. County Wide Fire Communications System Upgrade for Bristol County
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Collection of Sex Offender Registration Fee
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Keenan, John F. Public Safety Improvements in the town of Braintree
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Keenan, John F. Plymouth County Fire Mutual Aid Radio Network
EPS Section 2 Welch, James T. Dispute Resolution Services
EPS Keenan, John F. Lab Analysis of Cocaine
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8910-0102 Welch, James T. Jail and House of Correction - Hampden County
EPS Section 2 8910-1030 Welch, James T. Western Mass Regional Women’s Correctional Center
EPS Section 2 8910-1020 Welch, James T. Hampden County DOC Re-entry
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8910-1010 Welch, James T. Emergency Stabilization Unit - Hampden County
EPS Section 2 Welch, James T. Civil Commitments - Hampden County
EPS Section 2 8910-1000 Welch, James T. Prison Industries Retained Revenue - Hampden County
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Keenan, John F. Abington Fire Station
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Keenan, John F. Quincy Fire Department Hazardous Material Response Team
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Lesser, Eric P. East Longmeadow Police Department Feasibility Study
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Ladder Truck
EPS Section 2 8800-0100 Cyr, Julian Responsible Emergency Planning and Monitoring
EPS Cyr, Julian Sheriff Compensation Parity
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Welch, James T. C3 Policing
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Welch, James T. EPIC Police Training Program
1074 EPS Withdrawn
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 4512-0205 Hinds, Adam G. Hilltown Youth Recovery Theater
EPS Section 2 8100-1001 Rush, Michael F. MSP Reporting Information
EPS Section 2 8910-8400 Cyr, Julian Dukes County Sheriff
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Lesser, Eric P. Springfield Police Department’s Hub and COR Program
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 deMacedo, Viriato M. Bridgewater State Hospital Patient Safety
EPS Section 2 Lesser, Eric P. Non-profit security grant
EPS Section 2 8100-1001 Collins, Nick Boston Beach Patrols
EPS deMacedo, Viriato M. Assault and Battery Against Law Enforcement
(Redraft) (Further) EPS Section 2 0320-0010 Timilty, Walter F. Assault and Battery Against Law Enforcement Extended Penalties
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Electric City
EPS Fattman, Ryan C. Department of Correction and Sheriff Funding Commission
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Fattman, Ryan C. Mendon Fire Upgrades
EPS Feeney, Paul R. Pay Parity for County Corrections Officers
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Fattman, Ryan C. Dudley Communications Equipment
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Fattman, Ryan C. Oxford Communications Equipment
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Fattman, Ryan C. Bellingham Fire Turnout Gear
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Fattman, Ryan C. Southbridge Fire Turnout Gear
EPS deMacedo, Viriato M. Keeping Communities Safe From Dangerous Persons
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Timilty, Walter F. Milton Traffic Calming Measures II
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Cyr, Julian Regional Parity for Fire Training
EPS Section 2 7008-0900 Boncore, Joseph A. Police Activities league
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Timilty, Walter F. Soughton Active Shooter Training
(Redraft) EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Rausch, Rebecca L. Plainville Fire Department Extrication Tools
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Feeney, Paul R. Student Awareness Fire Education (SAFE) Program
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Timilty, Walter F. Canton Police Department Message Board
EPS Section 2 8100-0111 Boncore, Joseph A. Shannon Grants
EPS Section 2 Creem, Cynthia Stone Security for Non-Profit Organizations
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Montigny, Mark C. First Responder Suicide Prevention
EPS Section 2 7006-0040 Montigny, Mark C. Human Trafficking Investigations
EPS Boncore, Joseph A. Supporting victims of crime
EPS Section 2 8000-0655 Creem, Cynthia Stone Grant Program for treatment of emerging adults in county correctional facilities
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Safety of police officers, firefighters, emergency medical personnel, and other first responders
EPS Section 2 8900-0010 Gobi, Anne M. DOC Employment Reporting
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Increasing penalties for hate crimes
EPS Section 2 8910-8300 Feeney, Paul R. Bristol County Sheriff’s Office
EPS Section 2 8900-1100 Creem, Cynthia Stone State Prison Education programs
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Timilty, Walter F. East Bridgewater Active Shooter Training
Transportation
TRP deMacedo, Viriato M. MBTA Parking
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Barrett, Michael J. Weston Town Center Project
TRP Tarr, Bruce E. CDL fee waiver for veterans
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Tran, Dean A. Town of Bolton Culverts
TRP Section 2 1595-6368 Collins, Nick Camp Harbor View
TRP Crighton, Brendan P. Feasibility Study to Expand Rapid Transit to Lynn
TRP Section 2 1595-6368 Comerford, Joanne M. Rideshare Demonstration Project for Franklin County
TRP Section 2E 1595-6379 Tarr, Bruce E. Merit Rating Board
TRP Tarr, Bruce E. Civil Motor Vehicle Infraction I
TRP Tarr, Bruce E. Civil Motor Vehicle
TRP Feeney, Paul R. Public Road Openings
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Keenan, John F. Traffic and Parking Improvements in the town of Braintree
(Redraft) TRP Section 2 1595-6368 Eldridge, James B. Ayer Rail Trail Commuter Parking
TRP deMacedo, Viriato M. Bourne Bridge
TRP Section 2 1595-6369 DiZoglio, Diana Bradford Train Stop
(Redraft) TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Hinds, Adam G. Berkshire Flyer Operating Costs
TRP Rush, Michael F. Commuter Rail Fare Equity
TRP Collins, Nick Free The Ramp!
TRP Section 2 1595-6368 Collins, Nick Fairmount Rapid Transit Pilot
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Fattman, Ryan C. Blackstone Sidewalk and Road Improvements
TRP Tarr, Bruce E. MBTA Retirement Fund
1132 TRP Withdrawn
TRP O'Connor, Patrick M. Selective Service
TRP Collins, Nick Ground Transportation Enforcement
TRP Section 2 1595-6368 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Ave Traffic Light
TRP Section 2 1595-6368 Chandler, Harriette L. Ensuring Regional Transit Authorities' Financial Stability
TRP Section 2 7008-1116 Boncore, Joseph A. Winthrop Transportation
TRP Fattman, Ryan C. RTA Inflation Index
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Rausch, Rebecca L. Needham Heights Streetscape Improvements
TRP Rush, Michael F. Orange Line Extension
TRP Section 2 1595-6368 Collins, Nick Gallivan Adams
(Redraft) TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Rausch, Rebecca L. Signalization of Bacon Street/Route 135 Intersection