Skip to Content
June 20, 2024 Clouds | 74°F
The 193rd General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

FY 2024 Budget Senate Debate

About this step

The full body of the Senate considers amendments to the Senate Ways and Means recommendations, and debates their inclusion in the bill. This is a very busy time for the Senate, as the Senators and their staffs are constantly working to make sure the concerns and needs of their constituents are addressed in the final budget.

Amendment Text & Status

Clerk # Category Amending Sponsor Title Action
Environment
1
ENV Tarr, Bruce E. Sustaining Natural and Working Lands No Bundle 5
Rejected
2
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2030-1000 Tarr, Bruce E. Right Whale Environmental Police Patrols Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
3
ENV Moore, Michael O. Commission to Study Energy Rate Procurement Related to Investor-owned Utilities and Consumer Relief Withdrawn
4
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Velis, John C. Homeless Animal Prevention and Care Fund Rejected
5
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Green Crab Trapping and Great Marsh Restoration Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
6
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Moore, Michael O. Access to a Local Natural Resources Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
7
ENV Section 2 2511-0107 Moore, Michael O. Community Harvest Project Tractor Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
8
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Mass Animal Fund Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
9
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Edwards, Lydia Boston Public Market Withdrawn
10
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Edwards, Lydia East Boston Playshed Withdrawn
11
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Edwards, Lydia Boston Symphony Orchestra Withdrawn
12
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Gobi, Anne M. Buy Locals No Bundle 1
Rejected
13
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Gobi, Anne M. Farm-to-School Program Withdrawn
14
ENV Section 2 9110-1900 Gobi, Anne M. Senior Farm Share No Bundle 1
Rejected
15
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2300-0100 Gobi, Anne M. Inland Fisheries and Game Fund Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
16
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 Gobi, Anne M. Healthy Soils Program Adopted YEAS 40 - NAYS 0
17
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Gobi, Anne M. Dairy Promotion Grant Program No Bundle 1
Rejected
18
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Drought Management and Water Supply Resiliency Adopted
19
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Timilty, Walter F. Blue Hill Weather Observatory No Bundle 1
Rejected
20
ENV Section 2 2511-0107 Timilty, Walter F. Easton Food Pantry Adopted
21
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Merrimack River Combined Sewer Overflow Reduction Adopted
22
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Feeney, Paul R. Keep Massachusetts Beautiful No Bundle 1
Rejected
23
ENV Section 2 Barrett, Michael J. Clean Energy Investment Fund No Bundle 1
Rejected
24
ENV Section 2 2800-0100 Barrett, Michael J. DCR property immediately adjacent to Charles River Museum of Industry and Innovation, Inc. No Bundle 1
Rejected
25
ENV O'Connor, Patrick M. Low-Income Services Solar Program Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
26
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Brady, Michael D. Testing and Treatment of Cyanobacteria in Monponsett Pond Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
27
ENV Section 2 2800-0101 Brady, Michael D. Central Plymouth Water District Commission Annual Budget Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
28
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 Brady, Michael D. Avon PFAS Remediation Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
29
ENV Section 2 1599-0026 Brady, Michael D. Randolph Tri-town Water Treatment Plant No Bundle 1
Rejected
30
ENV Section 2 2260-8881 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Tri-Town Water Treatment Plant No Bundle 1
Rejected
31
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Finegold, Barry R. Wood School Playground and Landscaping Withdrawn
32
ENV Section 2 2511-0107 Payano, Pavel M. First Essex Food Security Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
33
ENV Finegold, Barry R. Anaerobic Digester Incentive Program No Bundle 1
Rejected
34
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2200-0107 Rausch, Rebecca L. Green the Garbage Pilot Grant Program Adopted
35
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Collins, Nick Town Field Playshed Rejected
36
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Collins, Nick Moakley Park Playshed Rejected
37
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Rausch, Rebecca L. DCR State Parks and Recreation Withdrawn
38
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Seafood Industry Grants Facilitator and Liason No Bundle 5
Rejected
39
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2511-0107 Miranda, Liz Mattapan Food & Fitness Coalition Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
40
ENV Section 2 2800-0500 Crighton, Brendan P. Metropolitan Beaches No Bundle 1
Rejected
41
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2511-0105 DiDomenico, Sal N. Massachusetts Emergency Food Assistance Program (MEFAP) Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
42
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2511-0107 Tarr, Bruce E. Open Door Food Pantry Adopted
43
ENV Section 2E 1595-6368 Collins, Nick Reggie Wong Park Rejected
44
ENV Section 2 2511-0107 Lovely, Joan B. Salem Pantry Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
45
ENV Section 2 2000-0101 DiDomenico, Sal N. Vicinity Energy Industrial Scale Heat Pump No Bundle 1
Rejected
46
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Lovely, Joan B. Second Essex Parks & Recreation Projects Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
47
ENV Moran, Susan L. Circular Economy Grant Program No Bundle 1
Rejected
48
ENV Moran, Susan L. Blue Technology Grant Program No Bundle 1
Rejected
49
ENV Section 2 1599-0093 Moran, Susan L. Wastewater Treatment Plant Upgrade Program No Bundle 1
Rejected
50
ENV Moran, Susan L. Water Pollution Abatement Funding No Bundle 1
Rejected
51
(Redraft)
ENV Collins, Nick Old Harbor Reservation Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
52
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Collins, Nick Old Harbor Reservation Study Rejected
53
ENV Section 2 2800-0101 Gobi, Anne M. DCR Watershed Management No Bundle 1
Rejected
54
ENV Section 2 2511-0107 Edwards, Lydia Fenway Cares Withdrawn
55
ENV Feeney, Paul R. Veteran's Halls Solar Program No Bundle 1
Rejected
56
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Edwards, Lydia BSO-B4 Celebration Withdrawn
57
ENV Section 2 Oliveira, Jacob R. West Parish Filters Drinking Water Plant Withdrawn
58
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Finegold, Barry R. Wood School Playground and Landscaping Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
59
(Redraft)
ENV Moran, Susan L. Water Protection Commission Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
60
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 Timilty, Walter F. Easton PFAS Water Treatment No Bundle 1
Rejected
61
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Timilty, Walter F. Blue Hills Trailside Museum Adopted
62
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 Timilty, Walter F. West Bridgewater PFAS Treatment No Bundle 1
Rejected
63
ENV Finegold, Barry R. Variance Process for School Building Projects Withdrawn
64
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Timilty, Walter F. Truman Parkway Maintenance No Bundle 1
Rejected
65
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Timilty, Walter F. Blue Hills Parkway Maintenance No Bundle 1
Rejected
66
(Redraft)
ENV Creem, Cynthia Stone Community Preservation Trust Fund Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
67
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Feeney, Paul R. Recreational Improvements in Sharon Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
68
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Feeney, Paul R. Holden Street Water Recreation Area Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
69
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Feeney, Paul R. Eleanor Cabot Bradley Reservation No Bundle 1
Rejected
70
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Feeney, Paul R. Blue Hills Weather Observatory and Science Center No Bundle 1
Rejected
71
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Feeney, Paul R. Walk, Bike, and Hike Improvements in Canton Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
72
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Brady, Michael D. Camp Kiwanee-playground/beach renovations Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
73
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2511-0107 Eldridge, James B. World Farmers Adopted
74
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Kennedy, Robyn K. Northborough Reservoir Dam Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
75
ENV Cronin, John J. Retroactive Sun Credit Transferability No Bundle 1
Rejected
76
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Rush, Michael F. DCR Parks and Recreation Operations No Bundle 1
Rejected
77
ENV Section 2 2511-0107 Eldridge, James B. Assabet Co-op Market Adopted
78
ENV Section 2 2300-0101 Keenan, John F. Neponset Estuary Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
79
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 Timilty, Walter F. East Braintree Environmental and Emergency Planning Adopted
80
ENV Section 2 2511-0107 Timilty, Walter F. Marge Crispin Center, Braintree Friends – Holiday, Inc Rejected
81
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Edwards, Lydia Persons with Disabilities Accessibility Program Withdrawn
82
ENV Section 2 2511-0107 Kennedy, Robyn K. Regional Environmental Council, Inc Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
83
ENV Timilty, Walter F. Hazardous Waste Storage No Bundle 1
Rejected
84
ENV Section 2 2511-0107 Creem, Cynthia Stone Nourishing Newton Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
85
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Moran, Susan L. Recreation Areas Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
86
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2511-0107 DiDomenico, Sal N. Local Food Security Assistance Adopted
87
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 7010-1192 Lewis, Jason M. Enhancing food literacy Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
88
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 Montigny, Mark C. Buzzards Bay Coalition Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
89
ENV Section 2 2300-0101 Cyr, Julian Bass River Water Quality Improvements No Bundle 1
Rejected
90
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 Feeney, Paul R. PFAS Remediation in North Attleborough Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
91
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 Cyr, Julian PFAS on Martha's Vineyard Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
92
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Lovely, Joan B. Moraine Farm No Bundle 1
Rejected
93
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2800-0100 Creem, Cynthia Stone DCR Property at 107 Charles Street in Newton Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
94
ENV Creem, Cynthia Stone Ensuring that the Sale of a Utility Does Not Interfere with Climate Mandates and Plans No Bundle 1
Rejected
95
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Velis, John C. Park Improvements Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
96
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Fattman, Ryan C. Memorial Beach Infrastructure Project Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
97
ENV Section 2 2511-0107 Cyr, Julian Sustainable CAPE Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
98
ENV Section 2E 1595-6232 Eldridge, James B. Massachusetts Clean Energy No Bundle 1
Rejected
99
ENV Collins, Nick Public Access to the Waterfront Withdrawn
100
ENV Fattman, Ryan C. Douglas State Forest Maintenance Trust Fund No Bundle 1
Rejected
101
ENV Section 2 2810-0122 Finegold, Barry R. Gale Park Improvements Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
Government
102
GOV Moore, Michael O. Internal Special Audit Unit within the Cannabis Control Commission Withdrawn
103
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Early Voting Reimbursement No Bundle 5
Rejected
104
(Redraft)
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Fishing Partnership Support Services Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
105
GOV Section 2 Tarr, Bruce E. Tax Relief Reserve Rejected YEAS 4 - NAYS 35
106
(Redraft)
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Surtax Implementation Rejected YEAS 5 - NAYS 34
107
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Capital Gains Rejected YEAS 3 - NAYS 36
108
GOV Feeney, Paul R. Modernizing the Lottery No Bundle 1
Rejected
109
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Assisting Municipalities for Costs Associated with New Police Training Requirements Rejected
110
GOV Section 2 7000-9508 Gobi, Anne M. Massachusetts Center for the Book No Bundle 1
Rejected
111
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Middleton PILOT Rejected
112
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 0511-0420 Gobi, Anne M. Violence Awareness & Preventions Grant Program Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
113
GOV Feeney, Paul R. Technical Upgrades to Enhance Lottery Operations No Bundle 1
Rejected
114
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 2330-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Amendment Relative to Safety Gear for Commercial Fisheries Participants Adopted
115
GOV Section 2 0910-0330 Crighton, Brendan P. Internal Special Audit Unit No Bundle 1
Rejected
116
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Quasi Entities Rejected
117
GOV Section 2 1599-0026 Tarr, Bruce E. District Local Technical Assistance No Bundle 5
Rejected
118
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Expediting RAFT Applications Withdrawn
119
GOV Section 2 0640-0010 Cronin, John J. Lottery Advertising No Bundle 1
Rejected
120
GOV Section 2 1599-0026 Eldridge, James B. District Local Technical Assistance and Federal Grant Supports Rejected
121
GOV Section 2 0610-0010 Eldridge, James B. Women's Money Matters No Bundle 1
Rejected
122
GOV Eldridge, James B. Charitable Alcohol Donations No Bundle 1
Rejected
123
(Redraft)
GOV Rush, Michael F. Veterans' Bonus Division Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
124
GOV Section 2 0640-0010 Keenan, John F. Online Lottery Promotional Activities Rejected
125
GOV Section 2 0950-0080 Keenan, John F. Commission on the Status of Asian Americans and Pacific Islanders No Bundle 1
Rejected
126
GOV Section 2 0521-0000 Keenan, John F. Elections Division Withdrawn
127
GOV Keenan, John F. A&F Reserve Extension Withdrawn
128
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 0610-0010 Eldridge, James B. Matched Savings Programs Adopted
129
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 0930-0100 Kennedy, Robyn K. Child Protection Program at UMass Memorial Medical Center Adopted
130
GOV Section 2 0930-0100 Kennedy, Robyn K. OCA Transition-Age Youth Technical Change Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
131
GOV DiDomenico, Sal N. Auditing of Federal Funds No Bundle 1
Rejected
132
GOV Section 2 0526-0100 Fattman, Ryan C. Historic Blackstone Christ Community Church No Bundle 5
Rejected
133
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Population Change Study Rejected
134
GOV Section 2 1102-3199 Cyr, Julian Infection control in state-owned facilities No Bundle 1
Rejected
135
GOV Fattman, Ryan C. Peace Officer History Month No Bundle 1
Rejected
136
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 0511-0270 Rausch, Rebecca L. Waste Reduction No Bundle 1
Rejected
137
(Redraft)
GOV Montigny, Mark C. Protecting Taxpayer Investments in Downtown New Bedford Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
138
(Redraft)
GOV Fattman, Ryan C. Promoting Affordability for Commonwealth Residents I Rejected
139
GOV Section 2 7002-0010 Tarr, Bruce E. Study for the Competitiveness of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts No Bundle 5
Rejected
140
GOV Fattman, Ryan C. Promoting Affordability for Commonwealth Residents II Rejected
Economic Development
141
ECO Section 2 Moore, Michael O. Community Action Agencies No Bundle 1
Rejected
142
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Brownsberger, William N. Fenway Community Center Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
143
ECO Section 2 Gomez, Adam Grant and Loan Program for Worker Owned Cooperative Businesses Withdrawn
144
ECO Section 2 1070-0842 Gomez, Adam Cannabis Control Commission Medical Use of Marijuana Program Withdrawn
145
ECO Section 2 Gomez, Adam Cannabis Control Commission Public Education Campaign Withdrawn
146
ECO Section 2 1070-0840 Gomez, Adam Cannabis Control Commission Withdrawn
147
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Moore, Michael O. CENTRO Support Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
148
ECO Section 2 4512-0205 Edwards, Lydia Crossroads Withdrawn
149
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-9007 O'Connor, Patrick M. CHAMP Study Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
150
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Preventing Price Gouging during an Emergency Rejected
151
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Edwards, Lydia Revolutionary Spaces Withdrawn
152
ECO Section 2 7003-0100 Edwards, Lydia YearUp Withdrawn
153
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Edwards, Lydia New England Aquarium Withdrawn
154
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Edwards, Lydia Commonwealth Shakespeare Company Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
155
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Edwards, Lydia The New Commonwealth Fund Grant Opportunities No Bundle 1
Rejected
156
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 DiDomenico, Sal N. Museum of Science No Bundle 1
Rejected
157
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Timilty, Walter F. NeighborWorks Housing Solutions File Digitization No Bundle 1
Rejected
158
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Timilty, Walter F. Oakes Ames Memorial Hall No Bundle 1
Rejected
159
ECO Section 2 7002-0040 Gomez, Adam CDC, CDFI, Nonprofit Direct Lending and Support Withdrawn
160
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7006-0142 Gobi, Anne M. Pyrrhotite Testing Reimbursement Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
161
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Local Opt-In for Permanent Outdoor Dining Rejected
162
ECO Section 2 Gomez, Adam Urban Agenda Economic Development Grants Withdrawn
163
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Timilty, Walter F. Easton 300 No Bundle 1
Rejected
164
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Barrett, Michael J. Commonwealth’s 250th Anniversary of the American Revolution Adopted
165
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 4590-1507 Lewis, Jason M. Boys and Girls Clubs of Stoneham and Wakefield inclusive cafe Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
166
ECO Section 2 Edwards, Lydia Pine Steet Inn No Bundle 1
Rejected
167
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Lewis, Jason M. Urban Media Arts in the City of Malden capital improvements Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
168
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Lewis, Jason M. Stoneham Chamber of Commerce CultureHouse Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
169
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Accessory Dwelling Units No Bundle 5
Rejected
170
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Allowing Moveable Tiny Houses as Permanent Residential Dwellings and Accessory Dwelling Units No Bundle 5
Rejected
171
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Brady, Michael D. Haitian Community Partners No Bundle 1
Rejected
172
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Cyr, Julian LGBT Chamber of Commerce Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
173
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7007-0300 Cyr, Julian Promotion of Worker Ownership Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
174
ECO Section 2 7003-0100 Edwards, Lydia Mattapan Tech No Bundle 1
Rejected
175
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Cyr, Julian Trans Emergency Fund Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
176
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Edwards, Lydia Tenancy Protections Adopted
177
ECO Section 2 7007-0150 Moore, Michael O. REDO Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
178
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Crighton, Brendan P. Maintain Expanded Housing Counseling Capacity Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
179
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Finegold, Barry R. Sidewalk and Pedestrian Safety Improvements in Andover Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
180
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Crighton, Brendan P. Savings Towards Affordable and Sustainable Homeownership Program Adopted
181
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Finegold, Barry R. Tewksbury Sidewalk Infrastructure Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
182
ECO Section 2 Feeney, Paul R. Massachusetts Housing & Shelter Alliance No Bundle 1
Rejected
183
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Crighton, Brendan P. LEADS Program No Bundle 1
Rejected
184
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Payano, Pavel M. Lazarus House Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
185
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Payano, Pavel M. Hispanic Image Adopted
186
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Payano, Pavel M. Debbie's Treasure Chest Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
187
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Payano, Pavel M. Methuen Arlington Neighborhood, Inc Adopted
188
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7003-0100 Payano, Pavel M. MakeIT Haverhill Workforce Development Initiative Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
189
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Rausch, Rebecca L. Women's Suffrage Celebration Coalition of Massachusetts Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
190
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Finegold, Barry R. Statewide Youth Sports Activities Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
191
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Tarr, Bruce E. Study on reforms to Common Housing Application Process Rejected
192
ECO Section 2 7003-0100 Collins, Nick Workforce Development and Educational Programming Rejected
193
ECO Section 2 7003-0100 Collins, Nick Job-Readiness Rejected
194
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Payano, Pavel M. Latino Coalition of Haverhill Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
195
ECO Section 2 7004-9005 Miranda, Liz Local Public Housing Authorities Withdrawn
196
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Miranda, Liz Black Economic Council of Massachusetts (BECMA) No Bundle 1
Rejected
197
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Miranda, Liz Franklin Park Coalition Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
198
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 4590-1503 Miranda, Liz Propa City Community Outreach Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
199
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Miranda, Liz Playshed for Hunt Almont Park Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
200
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Miranda, Liz Mission Hill Playshed Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
201
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Miranda, Liz Boston Society of Caribbean Culture and Heritage Inc Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
202
ECO Section 2 7002-0040 Payano, Pavel M. Small Business Technical Assistance (SBTA) No Bundle 1
Rejected
203
ECO Section 2 2511-0107 Miranda, Liz CommonWealth Kitchen No Bundle 1
Rejected
204
ECO Lovely, Joan B. Tourism Marketing and Promotion Campaign Timing No Bundle 1
Rejected
205
ECO Collins, Nick Modernize the Issuance and Sale of Sports and Entertainment Tickets No Bundle 1
Rejected
206
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Lovely, Joan B. Northeast Arc Breaking Grounds Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
207
ECO Lovely, Joan B. Good Faith Applications Withdrawn
208
ECO Section 2 2000-0121 Tarr, Bruce E. Food Security Infrastructure Grant No Bundle 5
Rejected
209
ECO Moran, Susan L. Intergenerational Workforce Housing Pilot Program No Bundle 1
Rejected
210
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Tarr, Bruce E. Merrimack Valley Chamber of Commerce Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
211
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Moran, Susan L. Housing Coordinator Program No Bundle 1
Rejected
212
ECO Section 2 1599-0093 Moran, Susan L. Affordable Housing Septic Loan Program No Bundle 1
Rejected
213
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam Coalition for an Equitable Economy Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
214
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam Amplify Latinx Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
215
ECO Section 2 7004-9316 Gomez, Adam Residential Assistance for Families in Transition Withdrawn
216
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam Basketball Hall of Fame Withdrawn
217
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Gomez, Adam Improvements to Emergency Assistance for Children and Families Withdrawn
218
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam Latino Cultural Center Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
219
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7002-0012 Cyr, Julian Housing Insecure Youth Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
220
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam Healing Racism Institute of Pioneer Valley Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
221
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam Valley Venture Mentors Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
222
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam Springfield Public Forum Withdrawn
223
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam Association of Black Business Professionals Withdrawn
224
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam Afro Arts and Culture Coalition Withdrawn
225
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam Hope CDC Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
226
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam Common Wealth Murals Withdrawn
227
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam Springfield Museum Withdrawn
228
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam Tech Foundry Withdrawn
229
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Collins, Nick Caribbean American Carnival Association Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
230
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Edwards, Lydia Beacon Hill Village Withdrawn
231
ECO Section 2 Feeney, Paul R. Sponsor-based Permanent Supportive Housing Adopted
232
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Edwards, Lydia West End Museum Withdrawn
233
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Edwards, Lydia Boston Landmark Orchestra Withdrawn
234
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Edwards, Lydia Revolutionary Spaces Withdrawn
235
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Edwards, Lydia Boch Center Withdrawn
236
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-9007 Edwards, Lydia Housing Families, Inc No Bundle 1
Rejected
237
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7002-0020 Oliveira, Jacob R. Advanced Manufacturing Training Program in West-Berkshire-Pioneer Valley Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
238
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Barrett, Michael J. Charles River Museum of Industry and Innovation, Inc Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
239
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Barrett, Michael J. Community Day Center of Waltham Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
240
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Barrett, Michael J. W.A.T.C.H., INC Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
241
ECO Section 2 Jehlen, Patricia D. Small Properties State Acquisition Fund Withdrawn
242
ECO Section 2 7003-0150 Jehlen, Patricia D. Reentry Job Training No Bundle 1
Rejected
243
ECO Section 2 7003-0803 Jehlen, Patricia D. One-Stop Career Centers Funding No Bundle 1
Rejected
244
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Barrett, Michael J. Hanscom Field Advisory Commission Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
245
ECO Section 2 Payano, Pavel M. Massachusetts Downtown Initiative Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
246
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Timilty, Walter F. Stoughton Train Depot No Bundle 1
Rejected
247
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Collins, Nick Boch Center Rejected
248
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Edwards, Lydia Revere Chamber of Commerce and Child Safety Grant Withdrawn
249
ECO Section 2 1599-0026 Crighton, Brendan P. Lynnfield Solar Speed Signs Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
250
ECO Section 2 7004-9024 Jehlen, Patricia D. MRVP Participant Study No Bundle 1
Rejected
251
ECO Section 2 7002-0012 Miranda, Liz YouthWorks No Bundle 1
Rejected
252
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Miranda, Liz LGBTQ+ Senior Housing No Bundle 1
Rejected
253
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Creem, Cynthia Stone JALSA's Confronting Housing Discrimination Curriculum Adopted
254
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Feeney, Paul R. Norton Public Library Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
255
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Crighton, Brendan P. New American Association of Massachusetts No Bundle 1
Rejected
256
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Feeney, Paul R. Volt Hockey Adaptive Sports Program Adopted
257
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Feeney, Paul R. Paul Revere Heritage Site Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
258
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Collins, Nick Asian Community Development Corporation Rejected
259
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Feeney, Paul R. Downtown Beautification Project in Mansfield Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
260
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 1599-0026 Feeney, Paul R. Route One Corridor Regional Sewer Infrastructure Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
261
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Kennedy, Edward J. Pepperell Housing Study Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
262
ECO Section 2 2810-0122 Timilty, Walter F. Stoughton Pickle Ball Court No Bundle 1
Rejected
263
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7003-0100 Kennedy, Edward J. Lowell Workforce Center Adopted
264
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Kennedy, Robyn K. Worcester Caribbean Carnival and Black Heritage Juneteenth Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
265
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Rush, Michael F. Boston Athletic Academy Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
266
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 8000-0313 Rush, Michael F. Community First Project Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
267
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Rush, Michael F. Dedham Downtown Greenspace and Economic Vitality Project Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
268
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Rush, Michael F. Fairbanks House No Bundle 1
Rejected
269
ECO Section 2 7003-0100 Jehlen, Patricia D. Building Pathways Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
270
ECO Section 2 Cronin, John J. Real Estate Technical Assistance No Bundle 1
Rejected
271
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7002-0010 Kennedy, Edward J. FORGE Merrimack Valley Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
272
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Timilty, Walter F. Stoughton Cyber Access to Town Services No Bundle 1
Rejected
273
ECO Section 2 0640-0300 Timilty, Walter F. Forbes House Museum Renovations No Bundle 1
Rejected
274
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Kennedy, Edward J. Merrimack Repertory Theatre Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
275
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Rush, Michael F. Riverside Theatre Works No Bundle 5
Rejected
276
ECO Section 2 2810-0122 Rush, Michael F. Roslindale Gateway Path Adopted
277
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Rush, Michael F. The Eliot School of Fine & Applied Arts Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
278
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Rush, Michael F. The Footlight Club Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
279
ECO Eldridge, James B. Eliminate Asset Limits for Homeless Shelters No Bundle 1
Rejected
280
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Kennedy, Robyn K. In the Hour of Need Family Shelter Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
281
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Rush, Michael F. Hyde Park Health and Wellness Center No Bundle 1
Rejected
282
ECO Cronin, John J. Devens Housing Cap Elimination No Bundle 1
Rejected
283
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Cronin, John J. Townsend Ecumenical Outreach Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
284
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Mark, Paul W. Tourism Economic Development Marketing and Promotion Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
285
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Cronin, John J. Fitchburg Redevelopment Authority, Housing No Bundle 1
Rejected
286
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Mark, Paul W. Berkshire Revolving Loan Fund No Bundle 1
Rejected
287
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-9034 Eldridge, James B. Housing Assistance for Re-Entry Transition Pilot Program Adopted
288
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Mark, Paul W. Berkshire Tech Impact Collaborative No Bundle 1
Rejected
289
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 0640-0300 Mark, Paul W. Massachusetts Cultural Council Charter Adopted
290
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Cronin, John J. Fitchburg Redevelopment Authority Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
291
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Kennedy, Robyn K. Northborough Sidewalk Repairs No Bundle 1
Rejected
292
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Keenan, John F. Celebrate Cultural Diversity at the Quincy Multicultural Festival Adopted
293
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Cronin, John J. City of Fitchburg Development Adopted
294
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Kennedy, Robyn K. Greendale Revitalization No Bundle 1
Rejected
295
ECO Mark, Paul W. Great Barrington Economic Development No Bundle 1
Rejected
296
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Eldridge, James B. Massachusetts Fair Housing Center Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
297
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Collins, Nick Outside the Box Rejected
298
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Eldridge, James B. South Middlesex Opportunity Council Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
299
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Mark, Paul W. Berkshire Funding Focus Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
300
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Eldridge, James B. Family Promise Metrowest Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
301
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Mark, Paul W. Berkshire Regional Cultural Facility Improvements Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
302
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Eldridge, James B. Southborough Support for the Environment and the Disabled Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
303
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Creem, Cynthia Stone Farlow Park Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
304
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Creem, Cynthia Stone Historic Newton Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
305
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Creem, Cynthia Stone Zamir Chorale Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
306
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Creem, Cynthia Stone Pathway to Possible Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
307
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Creem, Cynthia Stone Welcome Home Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
308
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Creem, Cynthia Stone Newton At Home Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
309
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 4800-0038 Creem, Cynthia Stone Bet Tzedek Legal Services Adopted
310
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Eldridge, James B. Wayland Energize Adopted
311
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 2810-0122 Creem, Cynthia Stone Cheesecake Brook Improvements Adopted
312
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 9110-9002 Creem, Cynthia Stone Brookline Senior Center Microtransit Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
313
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0108 Edwards, Lydia Higher Ground Boston No Bundle 1
Rejected
314
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Creem, Cynthia Stone Brookline Outdoor Swimming Pool Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
315
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 8000-0313 Creem, Cynthia Stone Wellesley AEDs Adopted
316
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Kennedy, Robyn K. Massachusetts Women of Color Coalition (MAWOCC) Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
317
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Creem, Cynthia Stone Wellesley Voting Equipment Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
318
ECO Section 2 4512-0205 Edwards, Lydia Massachusetts Alliance for Economic Development No Bundle 1
Rejected
319
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Eldridge, James B. AME Adopted
320
ECO Section 2 7002-0010 Collins, Nick The CASA Rejected
321
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Lovely, Joan B. Home Works Adopted
322
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 DiDomenico, Sal N. Charlestown Resident Alliance Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
323
ECO Section 2 7004-0108 Jehlen, Patricia D. Improvements to HomeBASE No Bundle 1
Rejected
324
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0107 Moran, Susan L. Affordable Housing Development Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
325
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Moran, Susan L. Coastal Economic Development Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
326
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 DiDomenico, Sal N. Local Economic Development Project Adopted
327
ECO Section 2 7002-0012 Jehlen, Patricia D. YouthWork Withdrawn
328
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Lewis, Jason M. Beebe library in the Town of Wakefield capital improvements Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
329
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 DiDomenico, Sal N. Local Economic Development Initiatives Adopted
330
ECO Lewis, Jason M. Paid Family and Medical Leave program improvements Withdrawn
331
ECO Section 2 7002-0010 Collins, Nick Get Konnected Fund Rejected
332
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Velis, John C. Western Massachusetts Tourism Economy Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
333
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Velis, John C. Volleyball Hall of Fame improvements No Bundle 1
Rejected
334
ECO Lewis, Jason M. Protecting TNC drivers from unfair treatment Withdrawn
335
ECO Section 2 Miranda, Liz Economic Mobility No Bundle 1
Rejected
336
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7003-0100 Feeney, Paul R. Accelerating Training Opportunities For Commercial Truck Drivers Adopted
337
ECO Section 2 7007-0801 Oliveira, Jacob R. Microlending Withdrawn
338
ECO Section 2 0640-0300 Collins, Nick Boston Ballet Rejected
339
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2E 1595-6232 Oliveira, Jacob R. Clean Energy Equity Withdrawn
340
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Velis, John C. Tourism Funding Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
341
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7003-0100 Edwards, Lydia The Urban League of Eastern Massachusetts Adopted
342
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Cyr, Julian Provincetown Film Society Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
343
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Cyr, Julian Wellfleet Ice Machines Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
344
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7002-0010 Fattman, Ryan C. Blackstone Valley Chamber of Commerce Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
345
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Cyr, Julian Tabernacle in Oak Bluffs No Bundle 1
Rejected
346
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Rush, Michael F. Roslindale Village Main Streets Yes Bundle 1
Adopted
347
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1116 Fattman, Ryan C. Blackstone Valley EdHub Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
348
ECO Fattman, Ryan C. Promoting Economic Opportunities for Cottage Food Entrepreneurs No Bundle 1
Rejected
349
ECO Fattman, Ryan C. Commonwealth Competitiveness Commission Rejected
Health and Human Services
350
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Moore, Michael O. Access to Hormonal Contraceptives Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
351
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Velis, John C. Massachusetts Alliance of Boys & Girls Clubs Adopted
352
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-0250 Velis, John C. Disabled American Veterans Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
353
EHS Section 2 5042-5000 Velis, John C. MCPAP and MCPAP for Moms No Bundle 2
Rejected
354
(Redraft)
EHS Velis, John C. Physicians and Mental Health Adopted
355
EHS Section 2 5042-5000 Moore, Michael O. Youth Access Centers No Bundle 2
Rejected
356
EHS Section 2 4513-1112 Gomez, Adam Alzheimer’s Awareness Campaign Withdrawn
357
EHS O'Connor, Patrick M. Increasing the safety of individuals with disabilities relying on life-support equipment No Bundle 2
Rejected
358
EHS Section 2 Velis, John C. Graduate Nursing Practice Extension No Bundle 2
Rejected
359
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 7004-0107 Moore, Michael O. Youth and Family Support Adopted
360
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Velis, John C. Contingency Management Treatment for Stimulant Use Disorder No Bundle 2
Rejected
361
EHS Section 2 4513-2020 Velis, John C. Salvation Army Withdrawn
362
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Velis, John C. Massachusetts General Hospital Home Base Program Adopted
363
EHS DiDomenico, Sal N. State-funded SNAP Assistance and TAFDC Benefits for Non-citizens Rejected
364
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5011-0100 Collins, Nick Floating Hospital Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
365
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5042-5000 Edwards, Lydia YouthConnect Withdrawn
366
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Edwards, Lydia Therapy Matcher Withdrawn
367
EHS Timilty, Walter F. DPH Airplane Noise Study Adopted
368
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4400-1004 Gobi, Anne M. It's Hip to be HIP No Bundle 2
Rejected
369
EHS Section 2 4405-2000 Gobi, Anne M. Rest Home Rate Increase - SSI Withdrawn
370
EHS Section 2 4408-1000 Gobi, Anne M. Rest Home Rate Increase - EAEDC Withdrawn
371
EHS Section 2 4120-4000 Gobi, Anne M. College Navigator Program No Bundle 2
Rejected
372
(Redraft)
EHS Velis, John C. Veterans’ Bonus Eligibility Adopted
373
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-1005 Creem, Cynthia Stone Mifepristone Access Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
374
EHS Section 2 9110-1640 Velis, John C. Geriatric Mental Health Services No Bundle 2
Rejected
375
EHS Section 2 4120-6000 Feeney, Paul R. Head Injury Treatment Services No Bundle 2
Rejected
376
EHS O'Connor, Patrick M. Providing Equity for Self-Directed Complex Caregivers Withdrawn
377
EHS Section 2 5911-1003 Barrett, Michael J. Nashoba Learning Group, Inc No Bundle 2
Rejected
378
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4510-0721 Velis, John C. Nursing Home Administrator Regulatory Compliance Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
379
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4200-0200 Barrett, Michael J. Pre-Trial Residential: Level funding for the Detention Diversion Advocacy Program Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
380
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Barrett, Michael J. Services for Children & Families Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
381
EHS Section 2 7010-1192 O'Connor, Patrick M. Free Period Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
382
EHS Section 2 2810-0122 Lewis, Jason M. Forestdale arboretum in the City of Malden Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
383
EHS Section 2 9110-1630 Jehlen, Patricia D. Dementia Care Coordination Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
384
(Redraft)
EHS Jehlen, Patricia D. Geriatric Psychiatric Patients Task Force Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
385
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 7006-0029 Cyr, Julian Mental Health Parity Implementation Adopted
386
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Brady, Michael D. Champion Plan Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
387
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Certified Medication Aides Rejected
388
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 9110-1630 O'Connor, Patrick M. Providing Regional Hospice and Palliative Care Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
389
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0103 Cyr, Julian HIV/AIDS Treatment & Prevention Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
390
EHS Section 2 9110-1630 Brady, Michael D. Cape Verdean Association Elder Program No Bundle 2
Rejected
391
EHS Section 2 4513-1112 O'Connor, Patrick M. Providing Regional Low-Income Dental Hygiene Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
392
(Redraft)
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Relative to fetal opioid drug exposure Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
393
EHS Section 2 4513-1112 Crighton, Brendan P. ForsythKids Dental Program No Bundle 2
Rejected
394
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 9110-1900 Cyr, Julian Meals on Wheels Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
395
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Brady, Michael D. Grab and Go Meals Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
396
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Edwards, Lydia East Boston Neighborhood Health Center Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
397
EHS Section 2 Jehlen, Patricia D. Rental Bridge Subsidies for Older Adults Withdrawn
398
EHS Section 2 4512-2022 Cyr, Julian Local Health Emergency Preparedness Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
399
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4120-4000 Brady, Michael D. Assistive Technology Loan Program/REquipment Durable Medical Equipment Reuse program Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
400
EHS Section 2 1599-6903 Jehlen, Patricia D. Permissible Use Standards for Home Care Agencies Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
401
EHS Section 2 2511-0107 Lewis, Jason M. Bread of Life in the City of Malden furnishings and equipment Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
402
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Cyr, Julian Off-Island Medical Transport Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
403
EHS Section 2 4510-0710 Lewis, Jason M. Operation House Call Withdrawn
404
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Cyr, Julian Boston Med Flight Rejected
405
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 9110-1630 Cyr, Julian LGBTQIA+ Aging Project Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
406
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Crighton, Brendan P. Recovery Works Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
407
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Crighton, Brendan P. Big Brothers Big Sisters of Eastern Massachusetts Mentor 2.0 Program No Bundle 2
Rejected
408
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4590-1503 Pacheco, Marc R. Maternal-Child Health Network Needs Assessment Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
409
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 9110-0100 Jehlen, Patricia D. Massachusetts Commission on LGBTQ Aging Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
410
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Payano, Pavel M. Greater Lawrence Family Health Center Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
411
EHS Finegold, Barry R. Restoration of MassHealth Crossover Payments No Bundle 2
Rejected
412
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4590-0915 Finegold, Barry R. DPH-DMH Hospital Mitigation Fund Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
413
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Finegold, Barry R. Alliance of YWCAs of Massachusetts Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
414
EHS Finegold, Barry R. Prior Appropriation Continued for Wilmington Veterans Memorial Withdrawn
415
EHS Section 2 5042-5000 Feeney, Paul R. School Nurse Liaison Project No Bundle 2
Rejected
416
EHS Section 2 Finegold, Barry R. Hospital-Based EMS Grants No Bundle 2
Rejected
417
EHS Finegold, Barry R. Extending Telehealth Reimbursement Parity No Bundle 2
Rejected
418
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-2020 Crighton, Brendan P. Mental Health Workforce Pipeline Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
419
EHS Section 2 4401-1000 Crighton, Brendan P. Roca Lynn High-Risk Young Parents No Bundle 2
Rejected
420
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Tarr, Bruce E. Detox Transportation No Bundle 5
Rejected
421
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Caregivers No Bundle 5
Rejected
422
EHS Section 2 7004-9316 Rausch, Rebecca L. Improvements to the RAFT Homelessness Prevention Program Withdrawn
423
EHS Section 2 4510-0790 Tarr, Bruce E. Regional EMS No Bundle 5
Rejected
424
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Collins, Nick Newmarket Back2Work Program No Bundle 2
Rejected
425
EHS Section 2 4510-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Infant Care Necessities No Bundle 5
Rejected
426
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Repealing the Sunset on Co-Pay Assistance Rejected
427
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4003-0122 Tarr, Bruce E. Citizenship for New Americans Adopted
428
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-1026 Cyr, Julian 988 Suicide and Crisis Lifeline Adopted
429
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 7008-1116 Collins, Nick Camp Harbor View Foundation Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
430
EHS Section 2 4590-1503 Miranda, Liz Implementation of Count the Kicks Massachusetts No Bundle 2
Rejected
431
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Collins, Nick Harbor Health Services Withdrawn
432
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Payano, Pavel M. Health Care For All HelpLine Withdrawn
433
EHS Section 2 4000-0005 Payano, Pavel M. Indirect Cost Rate Withdrawn
434
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4510-0615 Tarr, Bruce E. C-10 Research and Education Foundation Adopted
435
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-1616 Lovely, Joan B. Commemorating the Birthplace of the National Guard Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
436
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Lovely, Joan B. North Shore Community Health No Bundle 2
Rejected
437
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5042-5000 Lovely, Joan B. NAN Project Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
438
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Lovely, Joan B. Portuguese American War Veterans Post 1 Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
439
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Lovely, Joan B. YMCA Youth-at-Risk Matching Grants Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
440
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-0010 Moran, Susan L. Massachusetts Military Support Foundation Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
441
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Patients Right to Save Rejected
442
EHS Section 2 4513-1112 Moran, Susan L. Cranberry Health Research Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
443
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Moran, Susan L. Drug Story Theater Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
444
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4401-1000 Gomez, Adam Roca Springfield High Risk Young Parents Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
445
EHS Section 2 4000-0009 Collins, Nick Mass Sickle Cell Association Withdrawn
446
EHS Section 2 9110-1700 Collins, Nick Hearth Homeless Outreach Withdrawn
447
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Collins, Nick Joseph Nee Collaborative Center Withdrawn
448
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Reporting of Claims Information No Bundle 5
Rejected
449
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Gomez, Adam DPH Youth at Risk Grant Program Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
450
EHS Gomez, Adam Physician Licensure Process in Gateway Cities Withdrawn
451
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Multiple Employer Welfare Arrangement Rejected
452
EHS Section 2 5920-2010 Gomez, Adam Springfield Caring Health Center Withdrawn
453
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Group Purchasing Cooperatives Rejected
454
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Pilot Program for small business group purchasing cooperatives No Bundle 5
Rejected
455
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Gomez, Adam 413Cares Public Health Institute of Western Massachusetts Withdrawn
456
EHS Section 2 4510-0100 Cyr, Julian Vital Records Implementation No Bundle 2
Rejected
457
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Gomez, Adam Chicopee Council on Aging Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
458
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam United Way of Pioneer Valley Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
459
EHS Section 2 4513-1098 Collins, Nick Louis D. Brown Peace Institute No Bundle 2
Rejected
460
EHS Section 2 7010-1192 Gomez, Adam Parent Villages Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
461
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Gomez, Adam African Diaspora Mental Health Association Withdrawn
462
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Gomez, Adam Brightwood Health Center Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
463
EHS Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam Fit Body and Soul Program Withdrawn
464
EHS Section 2 2810-0122 Gomez, Adam Urban Tennis Program Withdrawn
465
EHS Section 2 2810-0122 Gomez, Adam CREW Withdrawn
466
EHS Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam Chicopee Boys and Girls Club Withdrawn
467
EHS Collins, Nick Catie's Closet No Bundle 2
Rejected
468
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Gomez, Adam Michael J. Dias Foundation Withdrawn
469
EHS Section 2 7004-0107 Gomez, Adam Revitalize Community Development Corporation Withdrawn
470
EHS Section 2 7008-1116 Collins, Nick Julie's Family Learning Program No Bundle 2
Rejected
471
EHS Section 2 4590-0915 Feeney, Paul R. Pappas Rehabilitation Hospital for Children No Bundle 2
Rejected
472
EHS Section 2 9110-1900 Oliveira, Jacob R. WestMass ElderCare Elder Nutrition Program No Bundle 2
Rejected
473
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 7008-1116 Oliveira, Jacob R. JGS Lifecare in Longmeadow Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
474
EHS Section 2 4513-1005 Oliveira, Jacob R. Massachusetts Family Planning Association No Bundle 2
Rejected
475
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Timilty, Walter F. Norfolk, Plymouth and Bristol District Substance Misuse Coalitions Adopted
476
EHS Section 2 4590-0925 Oliveira, Jacob R. Prostate Cancer Program Expansion in Hampden and Western Massachusetts No Bundle 2
Rejected
477
EHS Section 2 4120-0200 Oliveira, Jacob R. Independent Living Centers No Bundle 2
Rejected
478
EHS Section 2 4120-4000 Oliveira, Jacob R. REquipment, Inc. and Easterseals Assistive Technology College Navigator Program Withdrawn
479
EHS Section 2 9110-1660 Oliveira, Jacob R. Naturally Occurring Retirement Communities No Bundle 2
Rejected
480
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-0010 Oliveira, Jacob R. Ludlow Department of Veterans Services Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
481
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 7008-1116 Oliveira, Jacob R. Women's Fund of Western Massachusetts, Inc. Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
482
EHS Section 2 2511-0105 Oliveira, Jacob R. Rachel's Table Withdrawn
483
EHS Cyr, Julian Infectious disease surveillance Withdrawn
484
EHS Section 2 4516-1005 Cyr, Julian Public Health Lab services No Bundle 2
Rejected
485
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Barrett, Michael J. Waltham Partnership for Youth, Inc. Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
486
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4003-0122 Payano, Pavel M. Refugee Health Promotion Program Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
487
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Barrett, Michael J. Chelmsford Council On Aging Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
488
EHS Section 2 4003-0111 Gomez, Adam New Immigrant and Refugee Arrival Wraparound Services Withdrawn
489
EHS Section 2 4510-0710 Gobi, Anne M. Dignity Alliance Reporting Requirements No Bundle 2
Rejected
490
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-0015 Velis, John C. Implementation of Women Veterans Study Recommendations Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
491
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Finegold, Barry R. RIZE Massachusetts No Bundle 2
Rejected
492
EHS Section 2 Miranda, Liz Caribbean Integration Community Development Pilot Program No Bundle 2
Rejected
493
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0700 Payano, Pavel M. Teaching Community Health Centers Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
494
EHS Section 2 4100-0060 Creem, Cynthia Stone Betsy Lehman Center Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
495
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Creem, Cynthia Stone International Institute of New England Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
496
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4110-1000 Creem, Cynthia Stone Massachusetts Commission for the Blind Adopted
497
EHS Section 2 4000-0005 Creem, Cynthia Stone Massachusetts Coalition to Prevent Gun Violence Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
498
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Creem, Cynthia Stone Healthy Lives Program Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
499
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5095-0015 Feeney, Paul R. Emergency Behavioral Capacity Expansion at Sturdy Health in Attleboro Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
500
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 7008-1116 Kennedy, Robyn K. Greater Worcester Community Health Improvement Plan Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
501
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Social Worker No Bundle 2
Rejected
502
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Timilty, Walter F. Stoughton VFW Hall Rejected
503
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Miranda, Liz Project R.I.G.H.T., Inc No Bundle 2
Rejected
504
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Jehlen, Patricia D. Long Term Services and Supports Actuarial Study Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
505
EHS Section 2 4000-0641 Jehlen, Patricia D. MassHealth Nursing Home Supplemental Rates No Bundle 2
Rejected
506
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4003-0122 Kennedy, Robyn K. Worcester Center for New Americans Adopted
507
EHS Section 2 Cronin, John J. Betsy Lehman Center No Bundle 2
Rejected
508
EHS Section 2 4003-0122 Rush, Michael F. Casserly House No Bundle 2
Rejected
509
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4590-1503 Rausch, Rebecca L. Massachusetts Maternal Mortality and Morbidity Review Committee Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
510
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Rush, Michael F. Walker, Inc Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
511
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4510-0100 Rausch, Rebecca L. Providing Hygiene Security Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
512
EHS Section 2 5911-1003 Eldridge, James B. Special Olympics Massachusetts No Bundle 2
Rejected
513
EHS Section 2 4100-0060 Cronin, John J. Access to children’s behavioral health services No Bundle 2
Rejected
514
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4003-0122 Eldridge, James B. Citizenship for New Americans Program Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
515
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0015 Rush, Michael F. Italian Home for Children Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
516
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Rush, Michael F. Self Esteem Boston Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
517
EHS Section 2 4512-2022 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Public Health Department Vehicles No Bundle 2
Rejected
518
EHS Section 2 7004-0107 Rush, Michael F. Compass Working Capital Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
519
EHS Section 2 4590-0925 Rush, Michael F. AdMeTech Foundation No Bundle 2
Rejected
520
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 DiDomenico, Sal N. Hospital Workforce Development Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
521
EHS Section 2 2511-0107 Kennedy, Edward J. Dwelling House of Hope Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
522
EHS Section 2 5930-1000 Cronin, John J. ICF No Bundle 2
Rejected
523
EHS Section 2 9110-1900 Rush, Michael F. Medically Tailored Food No Bundle 2
Rejected
524
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Rush, Michael F. Big Sister Association of Greater Boston No Bundle 2
Rejected
525
EHS Cronin, John J. MA Vaccination Scope No Bundle 2
Rejected
526
EHS Section 2 4120-0200 Kennedy, Robyn K. Independent Living Centers No Bundle 2
Rejected
527
EHS Keenan, John F. Translated CNA Exams Withdrawn
528
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Eldridge, James B. Independent Review of Suicide Risk in Correctional Facilities No Bundle 2
Rejected
529
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-1112 Keenan, John F. Massachusetts Tobacco Cessation and Prevention Program Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
530
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0206 Keenan, John F. Providing Naloxone at MBTA Red Line Stations Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
531
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5042-5000 Velis, John C. Behavioral Health Pilot Program for Schools Adopted
532
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4510-0100 Keenan, John F. Compulsive Gamblers' Treatment Program Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
533
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 7004-0107 Mark, Paul W. Western Massachusetts Network to End Homelessness Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
534
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0041 Kennedy, Robyn K. Youth in Care in Need of Crisis Support Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
535
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Kennedy, Edward J. Boys & Girls Club of Greater Lowell Expansion No Bundle 2
Rejected
536
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 8910-0145 Mark, Paul W. Opioid Task Force/Berkshire County Sheriff Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
537
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-1112 Mark, Paul W. DPH Department of Oral Health Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
538
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Keenan, John F. Volunteers of America Substance Use Prevention No Bundle 2
Rejected
539
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Keenan, John F. BSAS Family Supportive Housing Programs Adopted
540
EHS Keenan, John F. Recovery Coach Licensure for Substance Use Treatment No Bundle 2
Rejected
541
EHS Keenan, John F. Behavioral Health Clinic Rates Lifeline No Bundle 2
Rejected
542
EHS Section 2 5047-0001 Keenan, John F. Equitable Behavioral Health Crisis Evaluations No Bundle 2
Rejected
543
EHS Keenan, John F. Behavioral Health Hospital Support and Workforce Solutions No Bundle 2
Rejected
544
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5042-5000 Kennedy, Robyn K. Foster Care Psychiatric Consultation Pilot Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
545
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 7004-0107 Cronin, John J. North Star Family Services Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
546
EHS Section 2 Kennedy, Robyn K. Refugee Resettlement No Bundle 2
Rejected
547
EHS Section 2 4510-0100 Miranda, Liz Community Servings - Medically Tailored Meals For The Chronically Ill No Bundle 2
Rejected
548
EHS Section 2 4400-1000 Mark, Paul W. Friends of Children Focus No Bundle 2
Rejected
549
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Kennedy, Robyn K. LGBTQ+ Elders Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
550
EHS Section 2 Mark, Paul W. Hilltown Youth Recovery Theater No Bundle 2
Rejected
551
EHS Section 2 4513-1136 Kennedy, Robyn K. Sexual Assault and Domestic Violence Services No Bundle 2
Rejected
552
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Mark, Paul W. Brien Center Northern Berkshires No Bundle 2
Rejected
553
EHS Section 2 4120-2000 Kennedy, Robyn K. Vocational Rehabilitation for People with Disabilities No Bundle 2
Rejected
554
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Oliveira, Jacob R. Interstate Telehealth and Patient Continuity of Care Withdrawn
555
EHS Section 2 4000-0007 Kennedy, Robyn K. Unaccompanied Homeless Youth No Bundle 2
Rejected
556
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Oliveira, Jacob R. Health Equity Dashboard Withdrawn
557
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Collins, Nick Big Sister Association of Greater Boston Withdrawn
558
EHS Section 2 4403-2000 DiDomenico, Sal N. Cradles to Crayons Withdrawn
559
EHS Collins, Nick Hospital Payments Withdrawn
560
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Collins, Nick The Gavin Foundation Withdrawn
561
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4590-1503 Miranda, Liz Maternal Health Fund Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
562
EHS Section 2 4000-0601 Montigny, Mark C. Personal Needs Allowance No Bundle 2
Rejected
563
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Velis, John C. Holyoke Health Center No Bundle 2
Rejected
564
EHS Section 2 4513-1005 Rausch, Rebecca L. Misoprostol-Only Pilot Program and Study Withdrawn
565
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-0250 Cyr, Julian Cape Cod & Islands Veterans Outreach Center Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
566
EHS Section 2 5920-2000 Cyr, Julian Latham Centers Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
567
EHS Section 2 9110-1455 Cyr, Julian Cape Cod SHINE Program Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
568
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-1136 Feeney, Paul R. Drink Spiking Tests Bulk Purchase Program and Awareness Campaign Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
569
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Velis, John C. Baystate Noble Hospital Opioid Treatment Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
570
EHS Section 2 4512-0205 Montigny, Mark C. Greater New Bedford Community Health Center Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
571
EHS Section 2E Montigny, Mark C. Long-Term Care Career Ladders No Bundle 2
Rejected
572
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Fattman, Ryan C. Sturbridge Senior Center Infrastructure Improvements Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
573
EHS Montigny, Mark C. Combating V.I.P. Medicine to Protect Healthcare Access and Affordability No Bundle 2
Rejected
574
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Fattman, Ryan C. Douglas Senior Center Transportation Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
575
EHS Section 2 8100-1001 Edwards, Lydia State Police Directed Patrols Withdrawn
576
EHS Section 2 4003-0122 Montigny, Mark C. Immigrants' Assistance Center Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
577
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 7010-1192 Fattman, Ryan C. Bridge of Faith Youth Center Expansion Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
578
(Redraft)
EHS Montigny, Mark C. Preventing Patient Abuse and Death in Nursing Homes Rejected
579
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Fattman, Ryan C. Milford Regional Medical Center Development Rejected
580
EHS Montigny, Mark C. Transparency and Accountability for Assisted Living Residences No Bundle 2
Rejected
581
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Rausch, Rebecca L. MassHealth redetermination assistance No Bundle 2
Rejected
582
EHS Section 2 8000-0313 Cyr, Julian Re-entry program in Barnstable County No Bundle 2
Rejected
583
EHS Montigny, Mark C. Preventing Death and Disability from Stroke Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
584
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Velis, John C. Massachusetts Vietnam Veterans of America Benefits Program Yes Bundle 2
Adopted
585
EHS Fattman, Ryan C. Expanding Options for EMT Paramedics No Bundle 2
Rejected
586
EHS Fattman, Ryan C. Improving Patient Access to Prescription Medication No Bundle 2
Rejected
587
EHS Fattman, Ryan C. Improving Newborn Screening Tests No Bundle 2
Rejected
588
EHS Fattman, Ryan C. Reaffirming the Dukakis Right-To-Shelter Rejected
Education
589
EDU Section 2 7061-0008 Tarr, Bruce E. $80 per pupil Rejected
590
EDU Section 2 7061-0008 Tarr, Bruce E. $100 per pupil Rejected
591
EDU Section 2 7035-0006 Tarr, Bruce E. 95 percent regional school transportation reimbursement No Bundle 5
Rejected
592
EDU Section 2 3000-7070 Cronin, John J. Reach Out and Read No Bundle 3
Rejected
593
EDU Section 2 7061-9815 Moore, Michael O. Hate Crimes Grant Program Funding Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
594
EDU Section 2 7061-9624 Moore, Michael O. Mass Academy School of Excellence Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
595
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Moore, Michael O. State University Hunger Free College Pilot Program No Bundle 3
Rejected
596
EDU Moore, Michael O. Study on Out of District Vocational Students Withdrawn
597
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Moore, Michael O. EcoTarium Early Childhood Science Learning Center No Bundle 3
Rejected
598
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Brownsberger, William N. Boston Green Academy Environmental Career Pathway Program Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
599
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Brownsberger, William N. Youth Violence Prevention Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
600
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-0012 Brownsberger, William N. Additional Funds for Excessive Special Education Expenses Adopted
601
EDU Moore, Michael O. Accelerated Repair Program Cap Exemption Adopted
602
EDU Moore, Michael O. Accelerated Repair Program Supplemental Funding No Bundle 3
Rejected
603
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 Moore, Michael O. Bottom Line Adopted
604
EDU Section 2 7066-1400 Moore, Michael O. Worcester State University Campus Security and IT Improvements No Bundle 3
Rejected
605
EDU Section 2 7035-0035 Gomez, Adam Advanced Placement STEM and English Program Adopted
606
EDU Gomez, Adam Whole Child Grant Program Withdrawn
607
(2nd Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Moore, Michael O. Millbury Carpentry Program Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
608
EDU O'Connor, Patrick M. Augmentative and alternative communication opportunities No Bundle 3
Rejected
609
EDU Section 2 7061-0008 O'Connor, Patrick M. Additional Per Pupil Funding Rejected
610
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 DiDomenico, Sal N. Triangle, Inc.'s School-to-Career Program Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
611
EDU Section 2 Tarr, Bruce E. Foundation Reserve One Time Assistance Rejected
612
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Edwards, Lydia Boston Debate League Withdrawn
613
EDU Section 2 7100-4002 Gobi, Anne M. SUCCESS Fund Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
614
EDU Section 2 7035-0006 Gobi, Anne M. Regional School Transportation No Bundle 3
Rejected
615
EDU Section 2 7061-0012 Montigny, Mark C. Best Buddies Rejected
616
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Timilty, Walter F. Easton Public Schools Security Upgrades Adopted
617
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Timilty, Walter F. Labouré College of Health Care No Bundle 3
Rejected
618
EDU Section 2 7100-0200 Brownsberger, William N. Africana Studies Civic Engagement Program Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
619
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Timilty, Walter F. Milton Public School Universal Summer School Adopted
620
EDU Section 2 7070-0065 Gobi, Anne M. Gilbert Grant Increase Withdrawn
621
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Brownsberger, William N. Belmont Kindergarten Assistants Adopted
622
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Feeney, Paul R. National History Day Program for Students and Educators Across Massachusetts Adopted
623
EDU O'Connor, Patrick M. Chapter 70 Funding Commission Withdrawn
624
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Delivery of special education services study Rejected
625
EDU Section 2 0610-0010 O'Connor, Patrick M. Financial Literacy Professional Development No Bundle 3
Rejected
626
EDU Section 2 7100-0200 Tarr, Bruce E. UMass Marine Station Rejected
627
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Controlling School Transportation Costs Rejected
628
EDU Section 2 7061-0033 Barrett, Michael J. Public School Military Mitigation Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
629
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Timilty, Walter F. Classroom Updates in Milton Public Schools No Bundle 3
Rejected
630
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Timilty, Walter F. Math Program Improvements in Milton Public Schools No Bundle 3
Rejected
631
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Jehlen, Patricia D. Journey into Education & Teaching Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
632
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 3000-1000 Jehlen, Patricia D. Jumpstart Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
633
EDU Section 2 7061-9634 Crighton, Brendan P. Mass Mentoring Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
634
EDU Section 2 1599-0026 Brady, Michael D. East Bridgewater Public Library Infrastructure upgrades No Bundle 3
Rejected
635
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Brady, Michael D. Racial Equity and Justice Institute Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
636
EDU Section 2 7035-0006 Timilty, Walter F. Regional School Transportation No Bundle 3
Rejected
637
EDU Section 2 7518-0100 Lewis, Jason M. Credentialing for foreign-trained nurses Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
638
EDU Lewis, Jason M. Commission to study nutritional standards in schools Withdrawn
639
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Crighton, Brendan P. Thrive Scholars Withdrawn
640
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Finegold, Barry R. Cashman Elementary School Playground Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
641
EDU Section 2 7061-9612 Crighton, Brendan P. Massachusetts Partnerships for Youth Withdrawn
642
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Finegold, Barry R. Merrimac Elementary School Emergency Classroom Communication Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
643
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Finegold, Barry R. North Andover Public School Literacy Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
644
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7003-0100 Moore, Michael O. Community College Workforce Development Partnerships Withdrawn
645
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Crighton, Brendan P. After School and Out of School Programs No Bundle 3
Rejected
646
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Finegold, Barry R. Wilmington Public School Athletic Equipment Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
647
EDU Finegold, Barry R. Debt Limit Exception for School Building Projects Adopted
648
EDU Section 2F 1596-2417 Tarr, Bruce E. Modernization of Science Labs Rejected
649
EDU Section 2 7061-0028 Tarr, Bruce E. Social and Emotional Learning Grant Program Rejected
650
EDU Section 2F 1596-2411 Tarr, Bruce E. Reducing the childcare waitlist Rejected
651
EDU Section 2E 1595-0115 Rausch, Rebecca L. Civics Project Trust Fund Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
652
EDU Section 2 Rausch, Rebecca L. Bridges to College No Bundle 3
Rejected
653
EDU Section 2 Rausch, Rebecca L. Pathway to Education Support Professional Living Wages No Bundle 3
Rejected
654
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 Collins, Nick ABCD No Bundle 3
Rejected
655
EDU Section 2 7002-0010 Collins, Nick NECAT No Bundle 3
Rejected
656
EDU Section 2 4510-0710 Collins, Nick NEMA Rejected
657
EDU Section 2 Collins, Nick JFK Library Withdrawn
658
(2nd Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Miranda, Liz Boston Plan for Excellence Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
659
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Miranda, Liz Public Housing Youth Center Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
660
EDU Section 2F 1596-2417 Miranda, Liz Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center No Bundle 3
Rejected
661
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Collins, Nick Words As Worlds No Bundle 3
Rejected
662
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 Collins, Nick School to Career Connecting Activities No Bundle 3
Rejected
663
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 Lovely, Joan B. Hunger Free Campus Initiative Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
664
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Lovely, Joan B. LEAP for Education Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
665
EDU DiDomenico, Sal N. Smart from the Start, Inc. No Bundle 3
Rejected
666
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Lovely, Joan B. Essex Heritage Teaching Hidden Histories Adopted
667
EDU Section 2F Lovely, Joan B. Campus-Based Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Initiatives No Bundle 3
Rejected
668
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7035-0002 DiDomenico, Sal N. Workforce Training for Older Workers Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
669
EDU Lovely, Joan B. Chapter 70 Extraordinary Relief No Bundle 3
Rejected
670
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 3000-7052 Lovely, Joan B. Parent-Child+ Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
671
EDU Moran, Susan L. Blue Economy Education Fund No Bundle 3
Rejected
672
EDU Section 2F 1596-2417 Moran, Susan L. Campus STEM Facility No Bundle 3
Rejected
673
EDU Section 2 7009-6600 Gomez, Adam Educator Pathways Withdrawn
674
EDU Section 2 Gomez, Adam Educator Preparation and Residency Programs Withdrawn
675
EDU Section 2 7008-1116 Gomez, Adam New England Public Media Withdrawn
676
EDU Section 2 7010-0033 Gomez, Adam Literacy Lab Withdrawn
677
EDU Collins, Nick UMass Labor Institute No Bundle 3
Rejected
678
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Gomez, Adam Community Music School of Springfield Withdrawn
679
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Gomez, Adam Springfield Youth Athletics Association Withdrawn
680
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Gomez, Adam Square One Adopted
681
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Gomez, Adam Zeal Youth Empowerment Center Adopted
682
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Gomez, Adam Teach Western MA Withdrawn
683
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7008-1116 Collins, Nick Cape Verdean Association Adopted
684
EDU Section 2 7035-0001 Feeney, Paul R. Expanding Career Technical Institutes No Bundle 3
Rejected
685
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Edwards, Lydia Thrive Scholars Withdrawn
686
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 4590-1507 Oliveira, Jacob R. Boys and Girls Club of Ludlow Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
687
EDU Section 2 7066-1400 Oliveira, Jacob R. State Universities Funding Formula Withdrawn
688
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7000-9401 Oliveira, Jacob R. State Aid to Regional Public Libraries Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
689
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Oliveira, Jacob R. Junior Achievement of Western Massachusetts Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
690
EDU Section 2 0640-0300 Oliveira, Jacob R. Springfield Symphony Orchestra, Inc Withdrawn
691
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Barrett, Michael J. More than Words Inc Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
692
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Barrett, Michael J. Chelmsford Public School Electrification Roadmap Study Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
693
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Collins, Nick Boston Uncornered No Bundle 3
Rejected
694
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Timilty, Walter F. Learning Loss Recovery in Braintree Public Schools No Bundle 3
Rejected
695
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Timilty, Walter F. Summer and Vacation Programs for Students in Braintree No Bundle 3
Rejected
696
EDU Section 2 7010-0012 Timilty, Walter F. Raising Multicultural Kids Rejected
697
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Timilty, Walter F. Stoughton Public School Interior Door Hardware Upgrades Adopted
698
EDU Section 2 7061-9010 Payano, Pavel M. Facilities Resources Withdrawn
699
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Timilty, Walter F. Stoughton Public School Intrusion Alarm Upgrades No Bundle 3
Rejected
700
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Study Commission on minimum aid school districts Rejected
701
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7009-6379 Pacheco, Marc R. Curriculum Based Service Learning Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
702
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Crighton, Brendan P. Girls on the Run Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
703
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-0012 Miranda, Liz METCO, Inc Adopted
704
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Crighton, Brendan P. La Vida Scholars Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
705
EDU Section 2 Finegold, Barry R. Supplemental Funding for School Construction No Bundle 3
Rejected
706
EDU Section 2 7070-0065 Miranda, Liz Independent Vocational Technical School Financial Assistance Adopted YEAS 38 - NAYS 0
707
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Crighton, Brendan P. LEAP for Education Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
708
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Feeney, Paul R. Council for Children in Greater Attleboro Area Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
709
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Feeney, Paul R. Norton Safe Routes to School Program No Bundle 3
Rejected
710
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Kennedy, Robyn K. Together for Kids & Worcester Literacy Partnership Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
711
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Feeney, Paul R. Italian Language Education Curriculum Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
712
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Kennedy, Edward J. Catie's Closet Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
713
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Kennedy, Edward J. Lowell Public Schools Withdrawn
714
EDU Section 2 Moore, Michael O. Early Education Rate Reserve Withdrawn
715
(S.2395)
EDU Feeney, Paul R. Investing in Vocational-Technical Education to Build Capacity, Expand Access, and Create Opportunities No Bundle 3
Rejected
716
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Rush, Michael F. Boston Youth Sports No Bundle 3
Rejected
717
EDU Section 2 8000-0313 Gobi, Anne M. Systems Upgrades and Replacement - Worcester State University No Bundle 3
Rejected
718
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Kennedy, Edward J. Girls on the Run Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
719
EDU Section 2 7035-0002 Eldridge, James B. Adult Basic Education Withdrawn
720
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 Kennedy, Edward J. Girls Inc. Eureka! & SMART Programs Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
721
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 DiDomenico, Sal N. Safe and Supportive Schools Adopted
722
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Rush, Michael F. One Bead No Bundle 3
Rejected
723
EDU Section 2 7010-0005 Rush, Michael F. Hands-Only CPR Training in the Commonwealth's Public Schools No Bundle 3
Rejected
724
EDU Section 2 7066-0025 Keenan, John F. Making Municipally-Owned Colleges Eligible for an Innovation and Incentive Program Rejected
725
EDU Section 2F 1596-2416 Keenan, John F. Making Municipally-Owned Colleges Eligible for Grants Rejected
726
EDU Section 2F 1596-2433 Keenan, John F. Increasing the Nursing Pipeline Rejected
727
EDU Section 2F 1596-2418 Keenan, John F. Making Municipally-Owned Colleges Eligible for MassReconnect Rejected
728
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Cronin, John J. Leominster Education Foundation, Karen's Closet Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
729
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Timilty, Walter F. Braintree Public Schools Mental Health Services Rejected
730
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7113-0100 Mark, Paul W. Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
731
(Redraft)
EDU Mark, Paul W. Massachusetts Association of Approved Special Education Schools Out of State Language No Bundle 3
Rejected
732
EDU Section 2 7035-0002 Keenan, John F. Adult Basic Education No Bundle 3
Rejected
733
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Eldridge, James B. ABRHS Welcome Center Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
734
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Cronin, John J. Leominster CTE Grant Writer Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
735
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Mark, Paul W. Southern Berkshire School District Merger No Bundle 3
Rejected
736
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Public Schools Security Upgrades Adopted
737
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Cronin, John J. Leominster CTEi Auto Lift Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
738
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Public Schools Infrastructure Upgrades No Bundle 3
Rejected
739
EDU Section 2 7002-1502 Mark, Paul W. J.S. Bryant School No Bundle 3
Rejected
740
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph High School Locker Room No Bundle 3
Rejected
741
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Public Schools Heating System Upgrades No Bundle 3
Rejected
742
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Mark, Paul W. Berkshire Regional Education Support Services Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
743
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Brady, Michael D. Harambee Learning and Cultural Center, Inc Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
744
EDU Oliveira, Jacob R. Chapter 70 Minimum Aid Withdrawn
745
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Mark, Paul W. Berkshire Education Resources K-12 Adopted
746
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Creem, Cynthia Stone Steps to Success Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
747
EDU Section 2 Oliveira, Jacob R. Higher Education Collaboration and Efficiency Withdrawn
748
EDU Section 2 7061-9401 Jehlen, Patricia D. Assessment Consortium No Bundle 3
Rejected
749
(Redraft)
EDU Oliveira, Jacob R. Fiscal Health and Sustainability of Special Education in the Commonwealth Withdrawn
750
EDU Section 2 3000-2050 Kennedy, Robyn K. Children's Trust Fund Operations No Bundle 3
Rejected
751
EDU Section 2 3000-7000 Kennedy, Robyn K. Children's Trust Home Visiting No Bundle 3
Rejected
752
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Crighton, Brendan P. Johnson School Security Improvements No Bundle 3
Rejected
753
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 3000-1000 DiDomenico, Sal N. Infant Mental Health Endorsement for Child Care Providers Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
754
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Moran, Susan L. Blue Economy Workforce Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
755
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Collins, Nick All Dorchester Sports League Withdrawn
756
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 DiDomenico, Sal N. Local Education Programming Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
757
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Montigny, Mark C. Southcoast LGBTQ+ Network Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
758
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Cyr, Julian Calmer Choice Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
759
EDU Section 2 7115-0100 Velis, John C. Westfield State University Early College Programming for Nursing and Health Science Pathways Withdrawn
760
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Montigny, Mark C. New Bedford Children's Equality and Empowerment Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
761
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Fattman, Ryan C. Old Sturbridge Village Education Program Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
762
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Montigny, Mark C. Youth Court Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
763
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Fattman, Ryan C. MURSD Technical Upgrades No Bundle 3
Rejected
764
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Collins, Nick School Safety Withdrawn
765
EDU Section 2 2511-0107 Cyr, Julian Farm to school grant program No Bundle 3
Rejected
766
EDU Section 2 7010-1192 Cyr, Julian Project 351 No Bundle 3
Rejected
767
EDU Fattman, Ryan C. Relative to Fair Educational Practices No Bundle 3
Rejected
768
EDU Fattman, Ryan C. Relative to In-State Tuition Rejected YEAS 3 - NAYS 37
769
EDU Fattman, Ryan C. Electronic Backpack for Foster Children No Bundle 3
Rejected
Other
770
(Redraft)
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Conservaion Land Tax Credit No Bundle 5
Rejected
771
OTH Cronin, John J. Ending discriminatory outcomes in vocational school admissions Withdrawn
772
OTH Moore, Michael O. Post-Retirement Work Earnings Limitations Inflation Adjustment No Bundle 3
Rejected
773
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Membership to the UGGA Distribution Review Commission Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
774
OTH Brady, Michael D. Cost of Living Adjustment for state and teacher retirees Withdrawn
775
OTH Brady, Michael D. MassDReams No Bundle 3
Rejected
776
OTH Cronin, John J. Housing Development Incentive Program Withdrawn
777
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Municipal General Fund Revenue Exceptions No Bundle 5
Rejected
778
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Two-Week Sales Tax Holiday No Bundle 5
Rejected
779
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Meals Tax Holiday No Bundle 5
Rejected
780
(Redraft)
OTH Gobi, Anne M. Quarry Testing Requirements to Prevent Against Pyrrhotite Adopted YEAS 38 - NAYS 0
781
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Property Tax Liability Reduction for Volunteer Services No Bundle 5
Rejected
782
OTH Barrett, Michael J. Improvements to 240 Beaver Street in Waltham No Bundle 3
Rejected
783
OTH Barrett, Michael J. Disabled Persons Protection Commission date change No Bundle 3
Rejected
784
OTH Barrett, Michael J. Commission on the history of state institutions in the commonwealth date change No Bundle 3
Rejected
785
OTH Barrett, Michael J. GSEP Working Group No Bundle 3
Rejected
786
OTH Barrett, Michael J. Large Buildings Energy Reporting No Bundle 3
Rejected
787
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Improving Massachusetts’ competitiveness and reduce the cost of living Withdrawn
788
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Tax Deduction for Charitable Donations of Food by Farmers No Bundle 5
Rejected
789
OTH Barrett, Michael J. Analysis of Problems with the Operation of Electric Vehicle Charging Stations No Bundle 3
Rejected
790
OTH Barrett, Michael J. Council to Implement an Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Deployment Plan No Bundle 3
Rejected
791
(Redraft)
OTH Section 2 5911-1003 O'Connor, Patrick M. Building a Community for Individuals with Autism in Massachusetts Adopted
792
OTH Brady, Michael D. PFML Benefits for Municipal Employees No Bundle 3
Rejected
793
OTH Brady, Michael D. Data/ Cyber Security No Bundle 3
Rejected
794
OTH Brady, Michael D. Interstate Telehealth and Patient Continuity of Care Withdrawn
795
OTH Brady, Michael D. An Act relative to the Human Resources Division's civil service unit No Bundle 3
Rejected
796
OTH Crighton, Brendan P. Qualified School Interpreters No Bundle 3
Rejected
797
OTH Crighton, Brendan P. EV Charging Station Inspection No Bundle 3
Rejected
798
OTH Crighton, Brendan P. COLA Withdrawn
799
OTH Crighton, Brendan P. Infrastructure Projects No Bundle 3
Rejected
800
OTH Crighton, Brendan P. Mobility Pricing Commission Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
801
OTH Moran, Susan L. Nip Recycling No Bundle 3
Rejected
802
OTH Moran, Susan L. Direct Wine Shipping No Bundle 3
Rejected
803
(Redraft)
OTH Gobi, Anne M. Digital Text Books Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
804
OTH Section 2 1201-0100 Payano, Pavel M. Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Withdrawn
805
OTH Crighton, Brendan P. Veterans' Homelessness Services No Bundle 3
Rejected
806
(Redraft)
OTH Section 2 2200-0107 Kennedy, Edward J. Social Enterprise Mattress Recycling Pilot Program Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
807
(Redraft)
OTH Kennedy, Edward J. Pepperell Food Hub Clarification Yes Bundle 3
Adopted
808
OTH Gobi, Anne M. Massachusetts School Building Authority Commission Make-Up No Bundle 3
Rejected
809
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Surtax Implementation on negative amount Rejected YEAS 5 - NAYS 34
810
OTH Section 2 Kennedy, Edward J. UMass Labor Institute No Bundle 3
Rejected
811
OTH Gobi, Anne M. Commission on the Status of Older Adults No Bundle 3
Rejected
812
OTH Gobi, Anne M. Line of Duty Benefits to Joanne Songy Rejected
813
OTH Rush, Michael F. PRIM Board Membership No Bundle 3
Rejected
814
OTH Rush, Michael F. Motor Vehicle Distributor General Registration No Bundle 3
Rejected
815
OTH Eldridge, James B. Data Equity Withdrawn
816
OTH Crighton, Brendan P. Transit Oriented Development No Bundle 3
Rejected
817
OTH Crighton, Brendan P. Veterans Memorial Park in Lynn No Bundle 3
Rejected
818
(Redraft)
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. Corrective Amendment Adopted
819
OTH Lewis, Jason M. Reducing high income tax avoidance Withdrawn
820
(S.2391)
OTH Montigny, Mark C. Home Equity Theft Rejected
821
OTH Gobi, Anne M. Modernization of Massachusetts Alcohol Laws Withdrawn
822
OTH Fattman, Ryan C. Abolishing the Estate Tax Rejected
823
OTH Fattman, Ryan C. Preservation of Voter-Approved 62F Rejected
824
OTH Fattman, Ryan C. DOR Single Sales Factor Analysis No Bundle 3
Rejected
825
(S.2390)
OTH Fattman, Ryan C. Single Sales Factor Corporate Tax No Bundle 3
Rejected
Transportation
826
(2nd Redraft)
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Moore, Michael O. Updated Highway Sound Tests Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
827
TRP Timilty, Walter F. MBTA Mattapan Line Transformation Project Rejected
828
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Timilty, Walter F. Milton Intersection Improvements Rejected
829
TRP Timilty, Walter F. Milton MBTA Station Rejected
830
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Intersection Improvements No Bundle 4
Rejected
831
(Redraft)
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Brady, Michael D. Subsurface Utility Engineering Exploration (SUE)/ Route 14-Hanson Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
832
(Redraft)
TRP Section 2 7504-0100 Moran, Susan L. Inter-Campus Transit Program Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
833
TRP Cyr, Julian Steamship Authority Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
834
TRP Section 2 8000-0313 Gomez, Adam Rapid Flasher Beacons for the City of Chicopee Withdrawn
835
TRP Section 2 Oliveira, Jacob R. Palmer and Pittsfield Rail Projects No Bundle 5
Rejected
836
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Timilty, Walter F. West Bridgewater Intersection Improvements No Bundle 4
Rejected
837
(Redraft)
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Timilty, Walter F. West Bridgewater Pedestrian Improvements Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
838
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Timilty, Walter F. Braintree Intersection Improvements No Bundle 4
Rejected
839
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Timilty, Walter F. Braintree John Mahar Highway Reconstruction No Bundle 4
Rejected
840
(2nd Redraft)
TRP Creem, Cynthia Stone Requiring Timely Notification of Junior Operator License Suspensions Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
841
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Timilty, Walter F. Milton Road Improvements No Bundle 4
Rejected
842
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Timilty, Walter F. Milton Traffic Study No Bundle 4
Rejected
843
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Timilty, Walter F. Stoughton Intersection Improvements No Bundle 4
Rejected
844
TRP Rush, Michael F. Fare Equity No Bundle 4
Rejected
845
(Redraft)
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Timilty, Walter F. Emergency Roadway Repairs in the Town of Bridgewater Adopted
846
TRP Rush, Michael F. Logan Airport Parking No Bundle 4
Rejected
847
(Redraft)
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Keenan, John F. Rockland Corridor Improvements Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
848
TRP Section 2 7008-1116 Oliveira, Jacob R. Ludlow Mills West Mass Area Development Corporation Withdrawn
849
TRP Section 2F 1596-2406 Edwards, Lydia E-Bikes for Boston Regional Bike System Withdrawn
850
TRP Section 2F 1596-2404 Jehlen, Patricia D. Fare Free Bus Pilots Withdrawn
851
TRP Kennedy, Robyn K. Identification for youth and adults experiencing homelessness No Bundle 4
Rejected
852
(Redraft)
TRP Collins, Nick Morrissey Boulevard Commission Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
853
(Redraft)
TRP Collins, Nick South Boston Waterfront Commission Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
854
TRP Fattman, Ryan C. Relative to the Annual Fee for Veterans’ License Plates No Bundle 4
Rejected
Judiciary
855
(Redraft)
JUD Section 2 0337-0002 Moore, Michael O. Court-Appointed Special Advocates Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
856
JUD Gomez, Adam Juvenile Bail Procedures for Justice Involved Youth Withdrawn
857
JUD Gomez, Adam Modernizing the roles and responsibilities of the Victim and Witness Assistance Board Withdrawn
858
JUD Gomez, Adam Hampden County Registry of Deeds Pay Equity Withdrawn
859
JUD Section 2 Gomez, Adam Reentry Rental Assistance Withdrawn
860
JUD O'Connor, Patrick M. Drug Induced Homicide No Bundle 4
Rejected
861
JUD O'Connor, Patrick M. Empowering Victims of Domestic Violence Withdrawn
862
JUD O'Connor, Patrick M. GPS Tampering No Bundle 4
Rejected
863
JUD Section 2 0340-0203 Collins, Nick SOS Withdrawn
864
JUD Section 2 0840-0101 Lovely, Joan B. MOVA Safeplan No Bundle 4
Rejected
865
JUD Eldridge, James B. CPCS Billable Hour Cap Waiver No Bundle 4
Rejected
866
JUD Section 2 0321-1500 Eldridge, James B. CPCS PAC Designation No Bundle 4
Rejected
867
(Redraft)
JUD Section 2 0340-1100 Mark, Paul W. Berkshire County District Attorney's Office Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
868
JUD Section 2 0339-1001 Eldridge, James B. Restorative Justice Expansion No Bundle 5
Rejected
869
JUD Section 2 0330-0441 Lovely, Joan B. Permanency Mediation Services No Bundle 4
Rejected
870
JUD Montigny, Mark C. Enhancing the Lives of Human Trafficking Survivors Rejected
871
JUD Section 2 0330-0300 Montigny, Mark C. UMass School of Law Tenants Legal Assistance Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
872
JUD Fattman, Ryan C. Relative to Fentanyl Arrests No Bundle 4
Rejected
873
JUD Fattman, Ryan C. Protections for Domestic Violence Victims No Bundle 4
Rejected
874
JUD Section 2 0321-1600 Fattman, Ryan C. New England Legal Foundation Equalizer Institute No Bundle 4
Rejected
Public Safety
875
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Moore, Michael O. Establishment of the PFAS Research and Development Public Safety Fund Withdrawn
876
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8100-0111 DiDomenico, Sal N. Shannon Community Safety Initiative Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
877
EPS Section 2 8324-0050 Timilty, Walter F. Easton Fire Department Ambulance No Bundle 4
Rejected
878
EPS Section 2 8324-0050 Timilty, Walter F. Easton Fire Department Ladder Truck No Bundle 4
Rejected
879
EPS Section 2 8324-0500 Timilty, Walter F. Easton Fire Department Vehicle Extrication Equipment No Bundle 4
Rejected
880
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8324-0050 Timilty, Walter F. Firefighter Health and Wellness Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
881
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Timilty, Walter F. Milton Traffic Calming Measures Adopted
882
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Timilty, Walter F. Milton Traffic Calming Measures II Adopted
883
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Timilty, Walter F. Onsite Academy No Bundle 4
Rejected
884
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8324-0050 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Fire Department Personal Protective Equipment Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
885
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8324-0050 Gobi, Anne M. Call/Volunteer Firefighters Association Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
886
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Timilty, Walter F. Prison Mitigation Rejected
887
(2nd Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Moore, Michael O. Local Public Safety Improvements Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
888
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Police Department Community Outreach Trailer No Bundle 4
Rejected
889
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Barrett, Michael J. Department of Corrections Facilities: Funding for line item for prison mitigation for cities and towns Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
890
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. No Cost Calls No Bundle 5
Rejected
891
EPS Section 2 8910-8200 Cyr, Julian Barnstable County Sheriff’s Office No Bundle 4
Rejected
892
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Police Department Defibrillators No Bundle 4
Rejected
893
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 0340-1000 Cyr, Julian Cape & Islands District Attorney Adopted
894
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Police Department Taser Replacements No Bundle 4
Rejected
895
EPS Section 2 8324-0050 Brady, Michael D. Digital Radio Pager Withdrawn
896
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Traffic Calming Measures Adopted
897
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Lewis, Jason M. Melrose police department safety equipment Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
898
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8324-0050 Cyr, Julian Barnstable County Fire Training Academy Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
899
EPS Section 2 8324-0050 Timilty, Walter F. Stoughton Fire Department In-Service Training No Bundle 4
Rejected
900
EPS Section 2 7004-0100 Edwards, Lydia Community Harm Prevention No Bundle 4
Rejected
901
EPS Section 2 8000-0655 Feeney, Paul R. Technical Support for Emerging Reentry Organizations No Bundle 4
Rejected
902
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Collins, Nick Hazmat and Fire Dept. Training Academies Withdrawn
903
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Providing the Next of Kin of a Police Officer or Firefighter killed in the Line of Duty with the Flags of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts and of the United States of America No Bundle 5
Rejected
904
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Police Officer Recruitment and Retention Study No Bundle 5
Rejected
905
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Miranda, Liz We Are Better Together Warren Daniel Hairston Project Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
906
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Miranda, Liz One Love Sports Academy Inc Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
907
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Miranda, Liz New Beginnings Re-entry Services Inc Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
908
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Collins, Nick Boston Sparks Withdrawn
909
(2nd Redraft)
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. 911 Emergency Telecommunicators No Bundle 5
Rejected
910
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Involuntary Towing Council No Bundle 5
Rejected
911
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Lovely, Joan B. Police Officer Health and Wellness No Bundle 4
Rejected
912
EPS Lovely, Joan B. Chief Medical Examiner Oversight of Child Deaths Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
913
EPS Section 2 8910-0102 Gomez, Adam Hampden County Sheriff's Office Withdrawn
914
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Dangerousness No Bundle 5
Rejected
915
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Gomez, Adam Springfield C3 Initiative Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
916
EPS Section 2 0800-0002 Collins, Nick LLEGO Withdrawn
917
EPS Section 2 7008-1116 Edwards, Lydia Revere Boxing Outreach Inc Withdrawn
918
EPS Section 2 8324-0050 Timilty, Walter F. Braintree Fire Department Equipment No Bundle 4
Rejected
919
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Oliveira, Jacob R. Chicopee Pedestrian Safety Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
920
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 1410-0010 Oliveira, Jacob R. Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 9397 in the Town of Hampden Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
921
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Timilty, Walter F. Braintree Police Department Family Services Unit No Bundle 4
Rejected
922
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 O'Connor, Patrick M. Hull Animal Control Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
923
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Timilty, Walter F. Epilepsy Foundation New England No Bundle 4
Rejected
924
EPS Section 2 8324-0050 Timilty, Walter F. Stoughton Fire Department Equipment Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
925
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Timilty, Walter F. Stoughton Fire Department Medical Supplies No Bundle 4
Rejected
926
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0655 Creem, Cynthia Stone Emerging Adults Re-Entry Programs Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
927
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Creem, Cynthia Stone Monitoring Conditions at Bridgewater State Hospital Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
928
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Feeney, Paul R. Publicly Accessible AED's in North Attleboro and Surrounding Communities Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
929
EPS Section 2 8324-0050 Feeney, Paul R. Fire Rescue Watercraft in Sharon No Bundle 4
Rejected
930
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Feeney, Paul R. Bristol County Immersion Reentry Program Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
931
EPS Section 2 4512-0205 Feeney, Paul R. Local Substance Misuse Coalitions Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
932
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Kennedy, Edward J. Tyngsborough Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
933
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Kennedy, Robyn K. Berlin Public Safety Upgrades Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
934
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Crighton, Brendan P. Saugus Public Safety Radio Repeater System Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
935
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 Eldridge, James B. Restorative Justice Grant Program Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
936
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Cronin, John J. Prison Mitigation No Bundle 4
Rejected
937
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 DiDomenico, Sal N. Hazardous Materials Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
938
EPS Section 2 8100-0111 Eldridge, James B. Leadership Development for People Working in Reentry No Bundle 4
Rejected
939
EPS Rush, Michael F. Public Safety Line of Duty Benefits No Bundle 4
Rejected
940
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Timilty, Walter F. Norfolk County Regional Fire and Rescue Dispatch No Bundle 4
Rejected
941
EPS Miranda, Liz No Cost Calls No Bundle 4
Rejected
942
EPS Section 2 8900-1100 Eldridge, James B. Transformational Prison Project No Bundle 4
Rejected
943
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Oversight Panel on the use of Breathalyzer Devices Withdrawn
944
EPS Section 2 8910-1010 Oliveira, Jacob R. Regional Behavioral Evaluation and Stabilization Unit in Ludlow Withdrawn
945
EPS Section 2 7008-1116 Edwards, Lydia Public Safety in Winthrop Withdrawn
946
EPS Section 2 7008-1116 Edwards, Lydia Public Safety in Revere Withdrawn
947
EPS Section 2 1599-0026 Crighton, Brendan P. Saugus Traffic Cameras No Bundle 4
Rejected
948
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 7008-1116 Collins, Nick US Military Cadets Adopted
949
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Miranda, Liz Score4More Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
950
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Lovely, Joan B. Massachusetts Task Force 1 No Bundle 4
Rejected
951
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8900-1100 Brownsberger, William N. Stable Housing and Reintegration Program (SHARP) Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
952
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8324-0050 Pacheco, Marc R. Fire Services Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
953
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8950-0001 Eldridge, James B. Risk Needs Assessment Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
954
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Tarr, Bruce E. Ballistic Helmet and Helmet Grant Program No Bundle 5
Rejected
955
(2nd Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Collins, Nick Dorchester Armory Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
956
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Eldridge, James B. Restoration of Funding Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
957
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Collins, Nick Faith-Based and Community Summer Safety Initiative Withdrawn
958
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Montigny, Mark C. First Responder Suicide Prevention Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
959
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Velis, John C. Public Safety Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
960
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Fattman, Ryan C. Wales Public Safety Improvements Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
961
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8324-0050 Fattman, Ryan C. Southbridge Fire Station Demolition and Sitework Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
962
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0313 Fattman, Ryan C. AEDs for Public Safety Vehicles Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
Local
963
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Timilty, Walter F. Randolph Polling Location Improvements No Bundle 4
Rejected
964
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Finegold, Barry R. North Andover Pickleball Courts Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
965
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Rausch, Rebecca L. Bellingham, Millis, Needham, and Sherborn Community Projects Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
966
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Rausch, Rebecca L. Sustainability Projects and Upgrades in the Towns of Dover, Medfield, Milford, and Wrentham Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
967
LOC Section 2 7010-1192 Rausch, Rebecca L. Franklin Comprehensive Mental Health Screening Program Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
968
LOC Section 2 4512-0205 Rausch, Rebecca L. Milford Mental Health and Addiction Services Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
969
LOC Section 2 8324-0050 Rausch, Rebecca L. Fire Department System Upgrades in the Towns of Norfolk and Plainville Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
970
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 2511-0107 Edwards, Lydia Third Suffolk Food Services Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
971
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Edwards, Lydia East Boston Arts Accessibility Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
972
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 2000-0100 Edwards, Lydia Green Workforce and Environmental Resiliency Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
973
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Edwards, Lydia Boston Common Public Bathrooms Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
974
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7004-0107 Edwards, Lydia Housing Displacement Support Fund Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
975
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 8000-0313 Edwards, Lydia Recovery and Expungement Expansion Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
976
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7010-1192 Edwards, Lydia Translation Services for Winthrop Public Schools Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
977
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2E 1595-6368 Edwards, Lydia Water Transportation Services for during the full time closure of Sumner Tunnel Adopted
978
LOC Section 2 Oliveira, Jacob R. Wilbraham Public Library Roof Repair Withdrawn
979
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2E 1595-6368 Oliveira, Jacob R. Cottage Avenue Bridge at Wilbraham and Ludlow Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
980
LOC Section 2 2511-0107 Barrett, Michael J. Lincoln-Weston Food Pantry Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
981
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7004-0107 Jehlen, Patricia D. ABCD Mobile Homeless Outreach Team Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
982
LOC Section 2 2000-0100 Jehlen, Patricia D. Alewife Brook Dredging and Flood Mitigation Study No Bundle 4
Rejected
983
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Jehlen, Patricia D. Blessing of the Bay Park Trails Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
984
LOC Section 2 7004-0107 Jehlen, Patricia D. Community Action Agency Somerville Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
985
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Jehlen, Patricia D. Pedestrian Safety on Alewife Brook Parkway Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
986
LOC Section 2 3000-1000 Jehlen, Patricia D. Elizabeth Peabody House No Bundle 4
Rejected
987
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Jehlen, Patricia D. Torbert Macdonald Park Planning Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
988
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Jehlen, Patricia D. Math Trails Program No Bundle 4
Rejected
989
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 4590-1507 Jehlen, Patricia D. Teen Empowerment Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
990
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Jehlen, Patricia D. Update to the Alewife Reservation and Alewife Brook Master Plan No Bundle 4
Rejected
991
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Jehlen, Patricia D. SCM Community Transportation No Bundle 4
Rejected
992
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Crighton, Brendan P. Stacy Brook Watershed No Bundle 4
Rejected
993
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Jehlen, Patricia D. Improvements to LoConte Memorial Ice Rink No Bundle 4
Rejected
994
LOC Section 2 2511-0107 Crighton, Brendan P. Catholic Charities Lynn Food Pantry Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
995
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 8000-0313 Crighton, Brendan P. Hadley Elementary Pedestrian Safety Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
996
LOC Section 2 4512-0205 Crighton, Brendan P. Marblehead Counseling Center Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
997
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Crighton, Brendan P. Lynn Main Streets Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
998
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 4512-0205 Crighton, Brendan P. City of Lynn Mental Health and Substance Use Disorder Supports Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
999
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Kennedy, Edward J. Dracut DPW Equipment Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
(Redraft) LOC Section 2E 1595-6368 Kennedy, Edward J. Dunstable Culvert Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 O'Connor, Patrick M. Supporting the South Shore Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Rush, Michael F. Parkway Little League Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Rush, Michael F. MBTA Board of Directors No Bundle 4
Rejected
LOC Rush, Michael F. Franklin Park Land Transfer No Bundle 4
Rejected
LOC Section 2 1102-3205 Rush, Michael F. Dedham Town Hall Exterior Restoration No Bundle 4
Rejected
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Gobi, Anne M. Local Projects - Barre, East Brookfield, Rutland, Spencer, Sterling, and West Brookfield Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Section 2 8324-0050 Gobi, Anne M. Turnout Gear - Leicester Fire Department Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
(Redraft) LOC Section 2 7004-0107 O'Connor, Patrick M. Scituate Housing Authority Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
(Redraft) LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Kennedy, Robyn K. West Boylston Disability Accessibility Upgrades Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Rush, Michael F. Walpole 300 Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
(Redraft) LOC Section 2 2511-0107 Rush, Michael F. Rose's Bounty Food Pantry Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
(Redraft) LOC Section 2 9110-9002 Keenan, John F. Elder Services for Abington, Braintree, Hanover, Holbrook and Rockland Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Section 2 8324-0050 Keenan, John F. Fire Chiefs Association of Plymouth County Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Section 2 8324-0050 Keenan, John F. Quincy Fire Department Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
(Redraft) LOC Section 2 4510-0110 Keenan, John F. Expanded Access to Patient Health Services Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Timilty, Walter F. Stoughton Town Hall ADA Accessibility No Bundle 4
Rejected
LOC Section 2 1410-1616 Gobi, Anne M. Veterans Park - town of Ware Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Gobi, Anne M. Paxton recreation enhancements Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
(Redraft) LOC Section 2 7010-1192 Keenan, John F. Holbrook Public Library Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
(Redraft) LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Gobi, Anne M. Rutland Prison Camps Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
(2nd Redraft) LOC Section 2 9110-9002 Cronin, John J. Ashby COA Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
(2nd Redraft) LOC Section 2 4590-1507 Cronin, John J. Boys and Girls Club of Fitchburg, Leominster, and Gardner Clubhouse Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Section 2 7010-1192 O'Connor, Patrick M. South Shore Student Enrichment Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Timilty, Walter F. West Bridgewater Department of Public Works No Bundle 4
Rejected
(Redraft) LOC Section 2 1410-1616 Tarr, Bruce E. Veterans Memorial at the North Andover Middle School Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Cronin, John J. Town of Groton Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Section 2 7010-1192 Tarr, Bruce E. Elementary School Clock Modernization in the Town of North Reading Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
(Redraft) LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Oliveira, Jacob R. Restoration of historic bronze artifacts at Quabbin Park Cemetery Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
(Redraft) LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Mark, Paul W. Colrain Sewer Projects Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
(Redraft) LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Cronin, John J. Lancaster Community Center Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
(Redraft) LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Cronin, John J. Lancaster Library Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
(2nd Redraft) LOC Section 2 9110-9002 Mark, Paul W. Regional Councils on Aging Support Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Mark, Paul W. Susan B. Anthony Birthplace Museum No Bundle 4
Rejected
(2nd Redraft) LOC Section 2 8000-0313 Mark, Paul W. Monroe and Southwick Emergency Services Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Section 2 4512-0205 O'Connor, Patrick M. Safe Harbor Youth Ambassadors Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Oliveira, Jacob R. Disposition and Use of Local District Funds Withdrawn
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Crighton, Brendan P. Goldfish Pond Improvements No Bundle 4
Rejected
(3rd Redraft) LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Velis, John C. Hampden and Hampshire Improvements Adopted
(3rd Redraft) LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Tarr, Bruce E. Improvements to the Communities of Georgetown, West Newbury, Manchester-by-the-sea, Rockport, and Ipswich Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
(3rd Redraft) LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Tarr, Bruce E. Economic Development in the Communities of Gloucester, Groveland, Newburyport, Topsfield, Boxford, and Essex Yes Bundle 5
Adopted
LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Velis, John C. Western Massachusetts Municipal Improvements No Bundle 4
Rejected
LOC Section 2 9110-9002 Velis, John C. Council on Aging Yes Bundle 4
Adopted
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Velis, John C. Westfield Athenaeum No Bundle 4
Rejected
LOC Section 2 1410-1616 Collins, Nick South Boston Veterans Withdrawn
LOC Section 2 2810-0122 Collins, Nick DCR Parks Withdrawn
LOC Fattman, Ryan C. Increasing Funds to Assist English Language Learners in School Districts No Bundle 4
Rejected
(Redraft) LOC Section 2 7008-1116 Collins, Nick Community Programming Adopted
LOC Section 2 7002-0010 Tarr, Bruce E. Study for the Competitiveness of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts Rejected
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Velis, John C. Capital Improvements in Western Massachusetts No Bundle 4
Rejected