December 22, 2024 Clear | 11°F
[…] (b) The report shall contain the following information: (i) the identity of each taxpayer receiving an authorized tax credit and from which tax credit program the credit was received; (ii) the amount of the authorized tax credit awarded and issued for each taxpayer and each project, if applicable; and (iii) the date that the authorized tax credit was awarded and issued for each taxpayer and each project.

SECTION 48. Section 38R of chapter 63 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2008 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 35 and 36, the words “6 year period beginning January 1, 2006, and ending December 31, 2011” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 12-year period beginning January 1, 2006, and ending December 31, 2017.

SECTION 49. Chapter 64C of the General Laws is hereby amended by inserting after section 7C the following section:-