November 20, 2024 Clouds | 37°F
[…] SECTION 15.  The first sentence of section 3A of chapter 70B of the General Laws, as appearing in section 8 of chapter 284 of the acts of 2014, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “agency” the following words:-  or a designee.
     SECTION 16.  Section 1 of chapter 75 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2012 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 13 and 14 the words “thirty-eight A½ to forty three I, inclusive, of chapter seven” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 44 to 58, inclusive, of chapter 7C.
     SECTION 17.  Section 25M of chapter 111 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 22 to 24, inclusive, the words “; 1 of whom shall be a representative of the Massachusetts Center for Nursing, Inc.”.
     SECTION 18.  Said section 25M of said chapter 111, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 31, the word “and”, the first time it appears.