AN ACT MAKING APPROPRIATIONS FOR THE FISCAL YEAR 2025 TO PROVIDE FOR SUPPLEMENTING CERTAIN EXISTING APPROPRIATIONS AND FOR CERTAIN OTHER ACTIVITIES AND PROJECTS
[…] SECTION 37. Said section 9 of said chapter 90F is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 66 and 67, as so appearing, the words “of not less than $1,100 and not more than $2,750” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- pursuant to subsection (b)(1) of Appendix B to 49 C.F.R. 386.
SECTION 38. Subsection (c) of section 34E of chapter 92 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 45, inclusive, the words “1 member to be appointed by a majority vote of the senator for the Second Suffolk and Middlesex district, the senator for the Middlesex and Suffolk district, the representative for the Seventeenth Suffolk district and the representative for the Eighteenth Suffolk district, who shall serve as chair; 2 members to be appointed by the senator for the Second Suffolk and Middlesex district; 2 members to be appointed by the senator for the Middlesex and Suffolk district; 2 members to be appointed by the representative for the Seventeenth Suffolk district; and 2 members to be appointed by the representative for the Eighteenth Suffolk district” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 3 members to be appointed by the senator for the Suffolk and Middlesex district; 3 members to be appointed by the representative for the Seventeenth Suffolk district; and 3 members to be appointed by the representative for the Eighteenth