Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill S.1839 190th (2017 - 2018)

An Act relative to home energy efficiency

By Mr. Donnelly, a petition (accompanied by bill, Senate, No. 1839) of Kenneth J. Donnelly, Robert M. Koczera, Sean Garballey, Chris Walsh and other members of the General Court for legislation relative to home energy efficiency. Telecommunications, Utilities and Energy.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Kenneth J. Donnelly

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Kenneth J. Donnelly Fourth Middlesex
Robert M. Koczera 11th Bristol
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
William L. Crocker, Jr. 2nd Barnstable
Carmine L. Gentile 13th Middlesex
Jay R. Kaufman 15th Middlesex
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Frank I. Smizik 15th Norfolk
Cory Atkins 14th Middlesex
Mathew Muratore 1st Plymouth
Byron Rushing 9th Suffolk
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Natalie Higgins 4th Worcester
Jack Lewis 7th Middlesex
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
John H. Rogers 12th Norfolk
William N. Brownsberger Second Suffolk and Middlesex
Michael J. Barrett Third Middlesex
Michael D. Brady Second Plymouth and Bristol
Dylan Fernandes Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Solomon Goldstein-Rose 3rd Hampshire
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Thomas M. McGee Third Essex
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Thomas J. Calter 12th Plymouth
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
John J. Mahoney 13th Worcester
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Paul J. Donato 35th Middlesex
Barbara A. L'Italien Second Essex and Middlesex
James R. Miceli 19th Middlesex
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Marc R. Pacheco First Plymouth and Bristol
Nick Collins 4th Suffolk
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
Joan Meschino 3rd Plymouth
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Eric P. Lesser First Hampden and Hampshire
Daniel Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
Kevin G. Honan 17th Suffolk
James E. Timilty Bristol and Norfolk
Adrian Madaro 1st Suffolk
Stephen Kulik 1st Franklin
Paul R. Heroux 2nd Bristol
Peter V. Kocot 1st Hampshire
Christopher M. Markey 9th Bristol
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
RoseLee Vincent 16th Suffolk
Patricia D. Jehlen Second Middlesex
Paul Tucker 7th Essex
Jonathan D. Zlotnik 2nd Worcester
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
William Driscoll 7th Norfolk
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.