Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.3657 191st (Current)

An Act relative to the misrepresentation of a service animal

By Mrs. Ferguson of Holden, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 3657) of Kimberly N. Ferguson and others relative to the misrepresentation of a service animal. The Judiciary.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Kimberly N. Ferguson
Status:
Referred to Joint Committee on the Judiciary

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Kimberly N. Ferguson 1st Worcester
Timothy R. Whelan 1st Barnstable
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Shawn Dooley 9th Norfolk
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Susan Williams Gifford 2nd Plymouth
Steven S. Howitt 4th Bristol
William L. Crocker, Jr. 2nd Barnstable
Mathew J. Muratore 1st Plymouth
Angelo L. D'Emilia 8th Plymouth
Brian W. Murray 10th Worcester
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Donald H. Wong 9th Essex
Elizabeth A. Poirier 14th Bristol
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
RoseLee Vincent 16th Suffolk
Bradley H. Jones, Jr. 20th Middlesex
Anne M. Gobi Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex
Kevin G. Honan 17th Suffolk
Daniel J. Hunt 13th Suffolk
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
Joseph D. McKenna 18th Worcester
Bud L. Williams 11th Hampden
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
Hannah Kane 11th Worcester
Jack Patrick Lewis 7th Middlesex
Randy Hunt 5th Barnstable
Paul K. Frost 7th Worcester
Todd M. Smola 1st Hampden
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
David K. Muradian, Jr. 9th Worcester
William N. Brownsberger Second Suffolk and Middlesex
Maria Duaime Robinson 6th Middlesex
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
Bradford Hill 4th Essex
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Peter J. Durant 6th Worcester
Jonathan D. Zlotnik 2nd Worcester
Michael O. Moore Second Worcester
Alice Hanlon Peisch 14th Norfolk
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf 17th Worcester
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
John J. Mahoney 13th Worcester
Richard M. Haggerty 30th Middlesex
Theodore C. Speliotis 13th Essex
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Susannah M. Whipps 2nd Franklin
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Kathleen R. LaNatra 12th Plymouth
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
Stephan Hay 3rd Worcester
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Aaron Michlewitz 3rd Suffolk
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
William C. Galvin 6th Norfolk
David T. Vieira 3rd Barnstable
Tram T. Nguyen 18th Essex
Jeffrey N. Roy 10th Norfolk
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Tami L. Gouveia 14th Middlesex
Alyson M. Sullivan 7th Plymouth
David Allen Robertson 19th Middlesex
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
David F. DeCoste 5th Plymouth
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
James M. Kelcourse 1st Essex
Adrian C. Madaro 1st Suffolk
Michael J. Soter 8th Worcester

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.