Skip to Content
The 192nd General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.465 191st (2019 - 2020)

An Act relative to the reimbursement of school-based care

By Ms. Garlick of Needham, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 465) of Denise C. Garlick and others relative to MassHealth reimbursements to local educational authorities. Education.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Denise C. Garlick

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
David Biele 4th Suffolk
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Daniel Cahill 10th Essex
Gerard J. Cassidy 9th Plymouth
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
William L. Crocker, Jr. 2nd Barnstable
Claire D. Cronin 11th Plymouth
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Shawn Dooley 9th Norfolk
William J. Driscoll, Jr. 7th Norfolk
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
Nika C. Elugardo 15th Suffolk
Kimberly N. Ferguson 1st Worcester
Michael J. Finn 6th Hampden
William C. Galvin 6th Norfolk
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
Carlos González 10th Hampden
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Tami L. Gouveia 14th Middlesex
Patricia A. Haddad 5th Bristol
James K. Hawkins 2nd Bristol
Stephan Hay 3rd Worcester
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
Bradford Hill 4th Essex
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
James M. Kelcourse 1st Essex
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Kathleen R. LaNatra 12th Plymouth
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
Jack Patrick Lewis 7th Middlesex
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
John J. Mahoney 13th Worcester
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Christopher M. Markey 9th Bristol
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Christina A. Minicucci 14th Essex
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
Mathew J. Muratore 1st Plymouth
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
John H. Rogers 12th Norfolk
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
Jon Santiago 9th Suffolk
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Paul F. Tucker 7th Essex
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Andres X. Vargas 3rd Essex
John C. Velis 4th Hampden
Thomas P. Walsh 12th Essex
Susannah M. Whipps 2nd Franklin
Jonathan D. Zlotnik 2nd Worcester
Patrick M. O'Connor Plymouth and Norfolk
Michael F. Rush Norfolk and Suffolk
Bruce E. Tarr First Essex and Middlesex
Diana DiZoglio First Essex
Michael O. Moore Second Worcester
Michael D. Brady Second Plymouth and Bristol
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Julian Cyr Cape and Islands

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.