The 193rd General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts
[…] SECTION 34.  Section 59 of chapter 23K of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2012 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 21 and 22, the words “Fund to fund tourist promotion agencies under clause (c) of section 35J of chapter 10” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- Trust Fund to fund tourist promotion agencies under subsection (b) of section 13T of chapter 23A.
      SECTION 35.  Chapter 25C of the General Laws is hereby amended by adding the following section:-