Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives in General Court assembled, and by the authority of the same as follows:
[…] SECTION 124. Section 27A of said chapter 221, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 10 and 14, the word “twenty” and inserting in place thereof, in each instance, the following figure:- 10.
SECTION 125. Said section 27A of said chapter 221, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 32 and 33, the words “, and in the case of a district court, without an order of the standing justice of such district court”.
SECTION 126. Chapter 233 of the General Laws is hereby amended by inserting after section 20M the following section:-