Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives in General Court assembled, and by the authority of the same as follows:
[…] SECTION 15. Section 63 of said chapter 6C, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 4, the figure “70” and inserting in place thereof the following figure:- 73.
SECTION 16. Said section 63 of said chapter 6C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word “proposals”, in line 41, the following words:- , with an opportunity for public comment,.
SECTION 17. Section 73 of said chapter 6C, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 4 and 5, the words “pursuant to section 59”.
SECTION 18. Said section 73 of said chapter 6C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 6 to 9, inclusive, the words “, none of whom shall be employees of the executive branch or members or employees of the legislature for a period of at least 2 years prior to his appointment. The commission shall include” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- and shall consist of.
SECTION 19. The second paragraph of said section 73 of said chapter 6C, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the last sentence.