Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives in General Court assembled, and by the authority of the same as follows:
[…] The commission may charge a fee for providing the data in an amount determined by the executive director, which shall not be greater than $1,000. The commission shall provide a detailed data response to such request within 60 days.
SECTION 59. Section 23 of said chapter 32B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 40 and 41, the words “at 3 year intervals from the date of transfer of subscribers to the commission” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- after an initial 3-year period from the date of transfer of subscribers to the commission, at whole-year intervals; provided, however, that such whole-year intervals shall not be less than 2 years in length as determined by the written