NCSL Logo 2018 Online Democracy Award Winner
Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.2823 190th (2017 - 2018)

An Act to promote economic development and market access for emerging businesses

By Mr. Mahoney of Worcester, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 2823) of John J. Mahoney and others relative to promoting emerging breweries. Consumer Protection and Professional Licensure.

Bill Information

Presenter:
John J. Mahoney

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
John J. Mahoney 13th Worcester
Michael J. Finn 6th Hampden
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Geoff Diehl 7th Plymouth
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
Marc T. Lombardo 22nd Middlesex
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
Steven S. Howitt 4th Bristol
Mark J. Cusack 5th Norfolk
Diana DiZoglio 14th Essex
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
Kate D. Campanale 17th Worcester
James T. Welch Hampden
Elizabeth A. Poirier 14th Bristol
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Michael O. Moore Second Worcester
Daniel Cahill 10th Essex
Ryan C. Fattman Worcester and Norfolk
David M. Nangle 17th Middlesex
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
F. Jay Barrows 1st Bristol
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Susan Williams Gifford 2nd Plymouth
David K. Muradian, Jr. 9th Worcester
Paul K. Frost 7th Worcester
Kevin J. Kuros 8th Worcester
William L. Crocker, Jr. 2nd Barnstable
Donald H. Wong 9th Essex
Timothy R. Whelan 1st Barnstable
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Jonathan D. Zlotnik 2nd Worcester
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Claire D. Cronin 11th Plymouth
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Robert M. Koczera 11th Bristol
John H. Rogers 12th Norfolk
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Daniel J. Hunt 13th Suffolk
Paul R. Heroux 2nd Bristol
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Nicholas A. Boldyga 3rd Hampden
Donald F. Humason, Jr. Second Hampden and Hampshire
James J. Dwyer 30th Middlesex
Thomas M. Petrolati 7th Hampden
Mathew Muratore 1st Plymouth
Brian Murray 10th Worcester
Evandro C. Carvalho 5th Suffolk
Shaunna L. O'Connell 3rd Bristol
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
Paul Tucker 7th Essex
Angelo L. D'Emilia 8th Plymouth
Solomon Goldstein-Rose 3rd Hampshire
Hannah Kane 11th Worcester
Kimberly N. Ferguson 1st Worcester
Christopher M. Markey 9th Bristol
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
Donald R. Berthiaume, Jr. 5th Worcester
Angelo M. Scaccia 14th Suffolk
John W. Scibak 2nd Hampshire
Joseph D. McKenna 18th Worcester
Gailanne M. Cariddi 1st Berkshire
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Joan B. Lovely Second Essex
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Patrick M. O'Connor Plymouth and Norfolk
Daniel Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. 16th Middlesex
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
Bud Williams 11th Hampden
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
James R. Miceli 19th Middlesex
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
John C. Velis 4th Hampden

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.