November 21, 2024 Rain | 46°F
[…] SECTION 31. The definition of “Payments subject to surcharge” in section 64 of chapter 118E, inserted by section 131 of chapter 224 of the acts of 2012, is hereby amended by striking out the words “: (1) Medicaid recipients under age 65; and (2) enrollees in the commonwealth care health insurance program” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- Medicaid recipients under age 65.

SECTION 32. Clause (ii) of subsection (a) of section 66 of said chapter 118E, as so inserted, is hereby amended by striking out the words “this chapter and the commonwealth care health insurance program under chapter 118H”.

SECTION 33. Subsection (b) of said section 66 of said chapter 118E, as so inserted, is hereby amended by striking out the words “and the commonwealth care health insurance programs” and inserting in place thereof the following word:- program.