NCSL Logo 2018 Online Democracy Award Winner
Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.2587 189th (2015 - 2016)

An Act to sustain community preservation revenue

By Representative Kulik of Worthington and Senator Creem, a joint petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 2587) of Stephen Kulik, Cynthia Stone Creem and others for legislation to further regulate expenditures for mortgages from the Community Preservation Trust Fund. Revenue.

Bill Information

Presenters:
Stephen Kulik , Cynthia S. Creem
Status:
Referred to House Committee on Ways and Means

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Stephen Kulik 1st Franklin
Cynthia S. Creem First Middlesex and Norfolk
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
Jay R. Kaufman 15th Middlesex
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Ann-Margaret Ferrante 5th Essex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
Paul Tucker 7th Essex
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. 16th Middlesex
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Timothy R. Madden Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
Peter V. Kocot 1st Hampshire
Cory Atkins 14th Middlesex
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Carmine L. Gentile 13th Middlesex
Michael J. Finn 6th Hampden
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Thomas J. Calter 12th Plymouth
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
John W. Scibak 2nd Hampshire
Ellen Story 3rd Hampshire
Claire D. Cronin 11th Plymouth
Barbara A. L'Italien Second Essex and Middlesex
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
Kevin G. Honan 17th Suffolk
Daniel A. Wolf Cape and Islands
Patricia A. Haddad 5th Bristol
Steven S. Howitt 4th Bristol
Tom Sannicandro 7th Middlesex
Angelo L. D'Emilia 8th Plymouth
Linda Dorcena Forry First Suffolk
Anne M. Gobi Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex
Colleen M. Garry 36th Middlesex
Brendan P. Crighton 11th Essex
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Donald F. Humason, Jr. Second Hampden and Hampshire
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Paul J. Donato 35th Middlesex
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
Todd M. Smola 1st Hampden
Timothy J. Toomey, Jr. 26th Middlesex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
James R. Miceli 19th Middlesex
Nicholas A. Boldyga 3rd Hampden
Christopher M. Markey 9th Bristol
Frank I. Smizik 15th Norfolk
David F. DeCoste 5th Plymouth
Russell E. Holmes 6th Suffolk
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Benjamin Swan 11th Hampden
Alice Hanlon Peisch 14th Norfolk
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Robert L. Hedlund Plymouth and Norfolk
Jennifer L. Flanagan Worcester and Middlesex
Bradford R. Hill 4th Essex
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
Gailanne M. Cariddi 1st Berkshire
David K. Muradian, Jr. 9th Worcester
Leonard Mirra 2nd Essex
Alan Silvia 7th Bristol
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.