Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Resolve H.3898 189th (2015 - 2016)

Resolve establishing a special commission on behavioral health promotion and upstream prevention

By Mr. Cantwell of Marshfield, a petition (subject to Joint Rule 12) of James M. Cantwell and others for an investigation by a special commission (including members of the General Court) to study behavioral health promotion and upstream prevention. Mental Health and Substance Abuse.

Bill Information

Presenter:
James M. Cantwell

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
James M. Cantwell 4th Plymouth
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Cheryl Bartlett
Bradley H. Jones, Jr. 20th Middlesex
Paul J. Donato 35th Middlesex
Byron Rushing 9th Suffolk
Garrett J. Bradley 3rd Plymouth
Jeffrey Sánchez 15th Suffolk
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
David T. Vieira 3rd Barnstable
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
John F. Keenan Norfolk and Plymouth
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Harriette L. Chandler First Worcester
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Tom Sannicandro 7th Middlesex
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Thomas J. Calter 12th Plymouth
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Cory Atkins 14th Middlesex
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
F. Jay Barrows 1st Bristol
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Donald R. Berthiaume, Jr. 5th Worcester
Michael D. Brady Second Plymouth and Bristol
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Linda Dean Campbell 15th Essex
Gailanne M. Cariddi 1st Berkshire
Evandro C. Carvalho 5th Suffolk
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Brendan P. Crighton 11th Essex
Claire D. Cronin 11th Plymouth
Mark J. Cusack 5th Norfolk
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Viriato M. deMacedo Plymouth and Barnstable
Angelo L. D'Emilia 8th Plymouth
Marcos A. Devers 16th Essex
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Shawn Dooley 9th Norfolk
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
James J. Dwyer 30th Middlesex
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 3rd Berkshire
Kimberly N. Ferguson 1st Worcester
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Linda Dorcena Forry First Suffolk
Gloria L. Fox 7th Suffolk
Paul K. Frost 7th Worcester
Colleen M. Garry 36th Middlesex
Carmine L. Gentile 13th Middlesex
Susan Williams Gifford 2nd Plymouth
Anne M. Gobi Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. 16th Middlesex
Carlos Gonzalez 10th Hampden
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Paul R. Heroux 2nd Bristol
Steven S. Howitt 4th Bristol
Daniel J. Hunt 13th Suffolk
Randy Hunt 5th Barnstable
Brian A. Joyce Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
Hannah Kane 11th Worcester
Jay R. Kaufman 15th Middlesex
Peter V. Kocot 1st Hampshire
Robert M. Koczera 11th Bristol
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
Barbara A. L'Italien Second Essex and Middlesex
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Joan B. Lovely Second Essex
Adrian Madaro 1st Suffolk
Timothy R. Madden Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Christopher M. Markey 9th Bristol
Joseph D. McKenna 18th Worcester
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Leonard Mirra 2nd Essex
Rady Mom 18th Middlesex
Michael O. Moore Second Worcester
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
David K. Muradian, Jr. 9th Worcester
Mathew Muratore 1st Plymouth
Shaunna L. O'Connell 3rd Bristol
Keiko M. Orrall 12th Bristol
Jerald A. Parisella 6th Essex
William Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Elizabeth A. Poirier 14th Bristol
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Jeffrey N. Roy 10th Norfolk
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
Frank I. Smizik 15th Norfolk
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Benjamin Swan 11th Hampden
Timothy J. Toomey, Jr. 26th Middlesex
Jose F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Paul Tucker 7th Essex
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
John C. Velis 4th Hampden
RoseLee Vincent 16th Suffolk
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
Timothy R. Whelan 1st Barnstable
Susannah M. Whipps Lee 2nd Franklin
Donald H. Wong 9th Essex
Jonathan D. Zlotnik 2nd Worcester

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.