Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.2915 190th (2017 - 2018)

An Act ensuring safe drinking water at schools and early childhood programs

By Representative Ehrlich of Marblehead and Senator Lovely, a joint petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 2915) of Lori A. Ehrlich, Joan B. Lovely and others relative to drinking water at schools and early childhood programs. Environment, Natural Resources and Agriculture.

Bill Information

Presenters:
Lori A. Ehrlich , Joan B. Lovely

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
Joan B. Lovely Second Essex
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Thomas J. Calter 12th Plymouth
James M. Cantwell 4th Plymouth
Gailanne M. Cariddi 1st Berkshire
Gerard Cassidy 9th Plymouth
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Claire D. Cronin 11th Plymouth
Daniel Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Diana DiZoglio 14th Essex
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Eileen M. Donoghue First Middlesex
William Driscoll 7th Norfolk
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 3rd Berkshire
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Jennifer L. Flanagan Worcester and Middlesex
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Carmine L. Gentile 13th Middlesex
Solomon Goldstein-Rose 3rd Hampshire
Carlos González 10th Hampden
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Paul R. Heroux 2nd Bristol
Natalie Higgins 4th Worcester
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
Jay R. Kaufman 15th Middlesex
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Peter V. Kocot 1st Hampshire
Robert M. Koczera 11th Bristol
Stephen Kulik 1st Franklin
Kevin J. Kuros 8th Worcester
Jack Lewis 7th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Adrian Madaro 1st Suffolk
Juana B. Matias 16th Essex
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Rady Mom 18th Middlesex
Michael O. Moore Second Worcester
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
Brian Murray 10th Worcester
David M. Nangle 17th Middlesex
Kathleen O'Connor Ives First Essex
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
Alice Hanlon Peisch 14th Norfolk
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Jeffrey N. Roy 10th Norfolk
John W. Scibak 2nd Hampshire
Frank I. Smizik 15th Norfolk
Todd M. Smola 1st Hampden
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Walter F. Timilty Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Paul Tucker 7th Essex
Chynah Tyler 7th Suffolk
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
RoseLee Vincent 16th Suffolk
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
Thomas P. Walsh 12th Essex

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.