Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.3400 190th (2017 - 2018)

An Act clarifying authority and responsibilities of the department of public utilities

By Mr. Kulik of Worthington, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 3400) of Stephen Kulik and others relative to the authority and responsibilities of the Department of Public Utilities. Telecommunications, Utilities and Energy.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Stephen Kulik

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Stephen Kulik 1st Franklin
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Steven S. Howitt 4th Bristol
Susannah M. Whipps 2nd Franklin
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Frank I. Smizik 15th Norfolk
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
John W. Scibak 2nd Hampshire
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
Jay R. Kaufman 15th Middlesex
Jack Lewis 7th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Michael F. Rush Norfolk and Suffolk
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
James R. Miceli 19th Middlesex
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
William C. Galvin 6th Norfolk
Dylan Fernandes Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 3rd Berkshire
Carmine L. Gentile 13th Middlesex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Cory Atkins 14th Middlesex
Thomas J. Calter 12th Plymouth
Natalie Higgins 4th Worcester
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Bradley H. Jones, Jr. 20th Middlesex
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Paul R. Heroux 2nd Bristol
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Barbara A. L'Italien Second Essex and Middlesex
Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Brian Murray 10th Worcester
Peter V. Kocot 1st Hampshire
Byron Rushing 9th Suffolk
Solomon Goldstein-Rose 3rd Hampshire
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
Carlos González 10th Hampden
Joan Meschino 3rd Plymouth
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Adrian Madaro 1st Suffolk
Gailanne M. Cariddi 1st Berkshire
Joan B. Lovely Second Essex
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Christopher M. Markey 9th Bristol
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Anne M. Gobi Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Kathleen O'Connor Ives First Essex
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
James E. Timilty Bristol and Norfolk
Colleen M. Garry 36th Middlesex
Michael O. Moore Second Worcester
Paul Tucker 7th Essex
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Eileen M. Donoghue First Middlesex
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
Alice Hanlon Peisch 14th Norfolk
John H. Rogers 12th Norfolk
Brendan P. Crighton Third Essex
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.