Skip to Content
May 28, 2024 Clouds | 67°F
The 193rd General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.603 193rd (Current)

An Act relative to universal school meals

By Representative Vargas of Haverhill, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 603) of Andres X. Vargas and others relative to universal school meals and requiring schools to promote the supplemental nutrition assistance program to families. Education.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Andres X. Vargas

Petitioners

Name District/Address
Andres X. Vargas 3rd Essex
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
James C. Arena-DeRosa 8th Middlesex
Kathleen R. LaNatra 12th Plymouth
Steven Owens 29th Middlesex
Jack Patrick Lewis 7th Middlesex
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Lindsay N. Sabadosa 1st Hampshire
Adam Scanlon 14th Bristol
Mindy Domb 3rd Hampshire
Michael P. Kushmerek 3rd Worcester
Michael D. Brady Second Plymouth and Norfolk
Hannah Kane 11th Worcester
Nick Collins First Suffolk
Bradley H. Jones, Jr. 20th Middlesex
Tram T. Nguyen 18th Essex
Brian W. Murray 10th Worcester
Patricia A. Duffy 5th Hampden
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
Michelle L. Ciccolo 15th Middlesex
Danillo A. Sena 37th Middlesex
Rodney M. Elliott 16th Middlesex
Joanne M. Comerford Hampshire, Franklin and Worcester
Kate Donaghue 19th Worcester
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Manny Cruz 7th Essex
John Barrett, III 1st Berkshire
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
Mathew J. Muratore 1st Plymouth
Edward R. Philips 8th Norfolk
Francisco E. Paulino 16th Essex
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Joseph D. McKenna 18th Worcester
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Samantha Montaño 15th Suffolk
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
Simon Cataldo 14th Middlesex
Adrianne Pusateri Ramos 14th Essex
Paul J. Donato 35th Middlesex
Michael J. Soter 8th Worcester
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Susannah M. Whipps 2nd Franklin
Jennifer Balinsky Armini 8th Essex
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
William J. Driscoll, Jr. 7th Norfolk
Jessica Ann Giannino 16th Suffolk
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
James K. Hawkins 2nd Bristol
Vanna Howard 17th Middlesex
Richard M. Haggerty 30th Middlesex
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Judith A. Garcia 11th Suffolk
Angelo L. D'Emilia 8th Plymouth
Natalie M. Blais 1st Franklin
Kevin G. Honan 17th Suffolk
Carol A. Doherty 3rd Bristol
Margaret R. Scarsdale 1st Middlesex
Ryan M. Hamilton 15th Essex
Walter F. Timilty Norfolk, Plymouth and Bristol
Meghan Kilcoyne 12th Worcester
William C. Galvin 6th Norfolk
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Rita A. Mendes 11th Plymouth
Erika Uyterhoeven 27th Middlesex
Daniel Cahill 10th Essex
Patrick M. O'Connor First Plymouth and Norfolk
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
Marcus S. Vaughn 9th Norfolk
Thomas P. Walsh 12th Essex
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Susan Williams Gifford 2nd Plymouth
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Pavel M. Payano First Essex
Adrian C. Madaro 1st Suffolk
David K. Muradian, Jr. 9th Worcester
Bud L. Williams 11th Hampden
Daniel R. Carey 2nd Hampshire
Jon Santiago 9th Suffolk
Kimberly N. Ferguson 1st Worcester
Christopher Hendricks 11th Bristol
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 2nd Berkshire
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
Colleen M. Garry 36th Middlesex
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf 17th Worcester
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
F. Jay Barrows 1st Bristol
Priscila S. Sousa 6th Middlesex
Rob Consalvo 14th Suffolk
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Patrick Joseph Kearney 4th Plymouth
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Aaron L. Saunders 7th Hampden
Kate Lipper-Garabedian 32nd Middlesex
Estela A. Reyes 4th Essex
Rebecca L. Rausch Norfolk, Worcester and Middlesex
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Carlos González 10th Hampden
Russell E. Holmes 6th Suffolk
Smitty Pignatelli 3rd Berkshire
Paul R. Feeney Bristol and Norfolk
Dylan A. Fernandes Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Christopher J. Worrell 5th Suffolk
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Jeffrey N. Roy 10th Norfolk
Kristin E. Kassner 2nd Essex
Tommy Vitolo 15th Norfolk
Brandy Fluker Oakley 12th Suffolk
Dawne Shand 1st Essex
Joan B. Lovely Second Essex
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
David Allen Robertson 19th Middlesex
John J. Mahoney 13th Worcester
Shirley B. Arriaga 8th Hampden
Jacob R. Oliveira Hampden, Hampshire and Worcester
Bruce E. Tarr First Essex and Middlesex
William F. MacGregor 10th Suffolk

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.