Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.901 189th (2015 - 2016)

An Act relative to Lyme disease treatment coverage

By Mr. Linsky of Natick, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 901) of David Paul Linsky and others relative to Lyme disease treatment health insurance coverage. Financial Services.

Bill Information

Presenter:
David Paul Linsky

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Todd M. Smola 1st Hampden
Joseph D. McKenna 18th Worcester
William Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
John V. Fernandes 10th Worcester
Peter V. Kocot 1st Hampshire
Gailanne M. Cariddi 1st Berkshire
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
Peter J. Durant 6th Worcester
James M. Cantwell 4th Plymouth
Kimberly N. Ferguson 1st Worcester
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
Geoff Diehl 7th Plymouth
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
Thomas J. Calter 12th Plymouth
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Colleen M. Garry 36th Middlesex
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Susannah M. Whipps Lee 2nd Franklin
Bradford R. Hill 4th Essex
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Dennis A. Rosa 4th Worcester
Claire D. Cronin 11th Plymouth
Ann-Margaret Ferrante 5th Essex
James J. Dwyer 30th Middlesex
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
John W. Scibak 2nd Hampshire
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Jerald A. Parisella 6th Essex
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
David K. Muradian, Jr. 9th Worcester
William C. Galvin 6th Norfolk
James R. Miceli 19th Middlesex
Jonathan D. Zlotnik 2nd Worcester
Steven S. Howitt 4th Bristol
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 3rd Berkshire
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Brian A. Joyce Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
Paul Tucker 7th Essex
Michael F. Rush Norfolk and Suffolk
Mathew Muratore 1st Plymouth
Joan B. Lovely Second Essex
Richard J. Ross Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
Shawn Dooley 9th Norfolk
Ellen Story 3rd Hampshire
Timothy R. Madden Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Keiko M. Orrall 12th Bristol
Walter F. Timilty 7th Norfolk
James J. Lyons, Jr. 18th Essex
Michael O. Moore Second Worcester
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
Carmine L. Gentile 13th Middlesex
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Jeffrey N. Roy 10th Norfolk
Karen E. Spilka Second Middlesex and Norfolk
John C. Velis 4th Hampden
F. Jay Barrows 1st Bristol
David M. Nangle 17th Middlesex
Sheila C. Harrington 1st Middlesex
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. 16th Middlesex
Daniel A. Wolf Cape and Islands
Barbara A. L'Italien Second Essex and Middlesex
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Tom Sannicandro 7th Middlesex
Robert L. Hedlund Plymouth and Norfolk
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Donald H. Wong 9th Essex
Stephen L. DiNatale 3rd Worcester
Viriato M. deMacedo Plymouth and Barnstable
Thomas M. Petrolati 7th Hampden
Anne M. Gobi Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
Marc T. Lombardo 22nd Middlesex
Leonard Mirra 2nd Essex
Angelo L. D'Emilia 8th Plymouth
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
Randy Hunt 5th Barnstable
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Shaunna L. O'Connell 3rd Bristol
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Donald R. Berthiaume, Jr. 5th Worcester
Leah Cole 12th Essex
Susan Williams Gifford 2nd Plymouth
Brian R. Mannal 2nd Barnstable
Elizabeth A. Poirier 14th Bristol
Kevin J. Kuros 8th Worcester
Paul K. Frost 7th Worcester
Patricia A. Haddad 5th Bristol
David T. Vieira 3rd Barnstable
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
John J. Mahoney 13th Worcester
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Kathleen O'Connor Ives First Essex
Jay R. Kaufman 15th Middlesex
Kate D. Campanale 17th Worcester
Paul R. Heroux 2nd Bristol
Linda Dean Campbell 15th Essex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Alice Hanlon Peisch 14th Norfolk
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Frank I. Smizik 15th Norfolk
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Nick Collins 4th Suffolk
James M. Kelcourse 1st Essex

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.