Skip to Content
The 190th General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.2113 190th (Current)

An Act to protect Massachusetts pollinators

By Ms. Dykema of Holliston, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 2113) of Carolyn C. Dykema and others relative to the use and protection of pollinators by further regulating the spraying, release, deposit or application of a neonicotinoid on certain agricultural land. Environment, Natural Resources and Agriculture.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Carolyn C. Dykema
Status:
Referred to Joint Committee on Environment, Natural Resources and Agriculture
Name District/Address
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Shawn Dooley 9th Norfolk
Robert M. Koczera 11th Bristol
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
James M. Cantwell 4th Plymouth
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
Leonard Mirra 2nd Essex
Frank I. Smizik 15th Norfolk
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Richard J. Ross Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Timothy R. Whelan 1st Barnstable
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
Geoff Diehl 7th Plymouth
Michael J. Finn 6th Hampden
David F. DeCoste 5th Plymouth
Susannah M. Whipps 2nd Franklin
Barbara A. L'Italien Second Essex and Middlesex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Peter J. Durant 6th Worcester
Mathew Muratore 1st Plymouth
Jay R. Kaufman 15th Middlesex
Paul Tucker 7th Essex
John W. Scibak 2nd Hampshire
Carmine L. Gentile 13th Middlesex
Thomas J. Calter 12th Plymouth
Thomas M. McGee Third Essex
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Kimberly N. Ferguson 1st Worcester
Adrian Madaro 1st Suffolk
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Kevin J. Kuros 8th Worcester
Michael D. Brady Second Plymouth and Bristol
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Jack Lewis 7th Middlesex
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
James J. Dwyer 30th Middlesex
F. Jay Barrows 1st Bristol
Natalie Higgins 4th Worcester
Randy Hunt 5th Barnstable
Bradley H. Jones, Jr. 20th Middlesex
Angelo M. Scaccia 14th Suffolk
Paul R. Heroux 2nd Bristol
Elizabeth A. Poirier 14th Bristol
Carlos González 10th Hampden
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. 16th Middlesex
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Marc R. Pacheco First Plymouth and Bristol
Thomas P. Walsh 12th Essex
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Gerard Cassidy 9th Plymouth
William C. Galvin 6th Norfolk
Peter V. Kocot 1st Hampshire
Michael F. Rush Norfolk and Suffolk
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Cynthia S. Creem First Middlesex and Norfolk
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
William L. Crocker, Jr. 2nd Barnstable
Brian Murray 10th Worcester
Joan B. Lovely Second Essex
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Angelo L. D'Emilia 8th Plymouth
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
Dylan Fernandes Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Patrick M. O'Connor Plymouth and Norfolk
Gailanne M. Cariddi 1st Berkshire
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Colleen M. Garry 36th Middlesex
David M. Nangle 17th Middlesex
Brendan P. Crighton 11th Essex
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Patricia A. Haddad 5th Bristol
Michael O. Moore Second Worcester
Evandro C. Carvalho 5th Suffolk
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
John C. Velis 4th Hampden
Jeffrey N. Roy 10th Norfolk
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Daniel J. Hunt 13th Suffolk
Daniel Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Kate D. Campanale 17th Worcester
Eileen M. Donoghue First Middlesex
Kevin G. Honan 17th Suffolk
Susan Williams Gifford 2nd Plymouth
Donald R. Berthiaume, Jr. 5th Worcester
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Shaunna L. O'Connell 3rd Bristol
Joan Meschino 3rd Plymouth
Marc T. Lombardo 22nd Middlesex
Sheila C. Harrington 1st Middlesex
Donald F. Humason, Jr. Second Hampden and Hampshire
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
Mark C. Montigny Second Bristol and Plymouth
Cory Atkins 14th Middlesex
Sonia Chang-Diaz Second Suffolk
Donald H. Wong 9th Essex
Paul K. Frost 7th Worcester
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
James R. Miceli 19th Middlesex
William N. Brownsberger Second Suffolk and Middlesex
Eric P. Lesser First Hampden and Hampshire
Patricia D. Jehlen Second Middlesex
Todd M. Smola 1st Hampden
Stephen Kulik 1st Franklin
Mark J. Cusack 5th Norfolk
Walter F. Timilty Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
Ryan C. Fattman Worcester and Norfolk
Byron Rushing 9th Suffolk
David T. Vieira 3rd Barnstable
Kathleen O'Connor Ives First Essex
Solomon Goldstein-Rose 3rd Hampshire
Michael J. Barrett Third Middlesex

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.