Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.1426 190th (2017 - 2018)

An Act relative to the collective bargaining rights for employees of the Committee for Public Counsel Services

By Mr. Moran of Boston, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 1426) of Michael J. Moran and others relative to the collective bargaining rights for employees of the Committee on Public Counsel Services. Public Service.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Michael J. Moran
Status:
Referred to House Committee on Ways and Means

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Michael J. Moran 18th Suffolk
Jay R. Kaufman 15th Middlesex
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Diana DiZoglio 14th Essex
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Daniel J. Hunt 13th Suffolk
John W. Scibak 2nd Hampshire
Robert M. Koczera 11th Bristol
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
Natalie Higgins 4th Worcester
Jack Lewis 7th Middlesex
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
John C. Velis 4th Hampden
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 3rd Berkshire
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Patricia A. Haddad 5th Bristol
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
John H. Rogers 12th Norfolk
Peter V. Kocot 1st Hampshire
Brendan P. Crighton Third Essex
Solomon Goldstein-Rose 3rd Hampshire
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Linda Dean Campbell 15th Essex
Thomas P. Walsh 12th Essex
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Carmine L. Gentile 13th Middlesex
James M. Cantwell 4th Plymouth
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
James J. Dwyer 30th Middlesex
Kevin G. Honan 17th Suffolk
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Adrian Madaro 1st Suffolk
Joan B. Lovely Second Essex
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
Paul Tucker 7th Essex
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Timothy R. Whelan 1st Barnstable
Bud Williams 11th Hampden
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Carlos González 10th Hampden
Frank I. Smizik 15th Norfolk
Daniel Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Claire D. Cronin 11th Plymouth
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Todd M. Smola 1st Hampden
Gerard Cassidy 9th Plymouth
Peter J. Durant 6th Worcester
Paul J. Donato 35th Middlesex
Paul R. Heroux 2nd Bristol
Elizabeth A. Poirier 14th Bristol
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Barbara A. L'Italien Second Essex and Middlesex
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
Daniel Cahill 10th Essex
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
James R. Miceli 19th Middlesex
Evandro C. Carvalho 5th Suffolk
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
William C. Galvin 6th Norfolk
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Bradford R. Hill 4th Essex
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Joan Meschino 3rd Plymouth
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Gailanne M. Cariddi 1st Berkshire
Michael J. Barrett Third Middlesex
Jerald A. Parisella 6th Essex
John J. Mahoney 13th Worcester
Stephan Hay 3rd Worcester
Thomas J. Calter 12th Plymouth
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Dylan Fernandes Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Stephen Kulik 1st Franklin
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
Byron Rushing 9th Suffolk
Juana B. Matias 16th Essex
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Colleen M. Garry 36th Middlesex
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Joseph A. Boncore First Suffolk and Middlesex
William Driscoll 7th Norfolk
Jonathan D. Zlotnik 2nd Worcester
Kate D. Campanale 17th Worcester
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Mathew Muratore 1st Plymouth
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Alan Silvia 7th Bristol
Brian Murray 10th Worcester
Eileen M. Donoghue First Middlesex
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. 16th Middlesex
Marc R. Pacheco First Plymouth and Bristol
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Joseph F. Wagner 8th Hampden
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
Mark J. Cusack 5th Norfolk
David K. Muradian, Jr. 9th Worcester
Linda Dorcena Forry First Suffolk
Nick Collins 4th Suffolk
Julian Cyr Cape and Islands

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.