Skip to Content
The 190th General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill S.223 190th (Current)

An Act modernizing the foundation budget for the 21st century

By Ms. Chang-Diaz, a petition (accompanied by bill, Senate, No. 223) of Sonia Chang-Diaz, Jack Lewis, Jason M. Lewis, Marjorie C. Decker and other members of the General Court for legislation to modernize the foundation budget for the 21st century. Education.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Sonia Chang-Diaz
Name District/Address
Sonia Chang-Diaz Second Suffolk
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Jack Lewis 7th Middlesex
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Solomon Goldstein-Rose 3rd Hampshire
Kenneth J. Donnelly Fourth Middlesex
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Leonard Mirra 2nd Essex
Peter J. Durant 6th Worcester
Diana DiZoglio 14th Essex
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Robert M. Koczera 11th Bristol
James J. Dwyer 30th Middlesex
Paul R. Heroux 2nd Bristol
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Russell E. Holmes 6th Suffolk
Adam G. Hinds Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin and Hampden
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Barbara A. L'Italien Second Essex and Middlesex
Michael O. Moore Second Worcester
William N. Brownsberger Second Suffolk and Middlesex
Michael D. Brady Second Plymouth and Bristol
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Jennifer L. Flanagan Worcester and Middlesex
John F. Keenan Norfolk and Plymouth
William L. Crocker, Jr. 2nd Barnstable
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
Bud Williams 11th Hampden
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
Thomas M. McGee Third Essex
Anne M. Gobi Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
RoseLee Vincent 16th Suffolk
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Michael J. Barrett Third Middlesex
Byron Rushing 9th Suffolk
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Patricia D. Jehlen Second Middlesex
Eileen M. Donoghue First Middlesex
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Daniel Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Juana B. Matias 16th Essex
Joseph A. Boncore First Suffolk and Middlesex
Kate D. Campanale 17th Worcester
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
James E. Timilty Bristol and Norfolk
Linda Dorcena Forry First Suffolk
Joan B. Lovely Second Essex
Cynthia Stone Creem First Middlesex and Norfolk
Natalie Higgins 4th Worcester
Geoff Diehl 7th Plymouth
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Todd M. Smola 1st Hampden
Kevin J. Kuros 8th Worcester
Peter V. Kocot 1st Hampshire
Carmine L. Gentile 13th Middlesex
Eric P. Lesser First Hampden and Hampshire
Julian Cyr Cape and Islands
Susan Williams Gifford 2nd Plymouth
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 3rd Berkshire
Donald R. Berthiaume, Jr. 5th Worcester
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. 16th Middlesex
Colleen M. Garry 36th Middlesex
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Nick Collins 4th Suffolk
Carlos González 10th Hampden
Jonathan D. Zlotnik 2nd Worcester
Marc R. Pacheco First Plymouth and Bristol
John H. Rogers 12th Norfolk
David F. DeCoste 5th Plymouth
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
Kathleen O'Connor Ives First Essex
Harriette L. Chandler First Worcester
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Patrick M. O'Connor Plymouth and Norfolk
John J. Mahoney 13th Worcester
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Ryan C. Fattman Worcester and Norfolk
Mark C. Montigny Second Bristol and Plymouth
Cindy F. Friedman Fourth Middlesex
Adrian Madaro 1st Suffolk
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
Evandro C. Carvalho 5th Suffolk
Chynah Tyler 7th Suffolk
Daniel J. Hunt 13th Suffolk
Kimberly N. Ferguson 1st Worcester
Michael J. Rodrigues First Bristol and Plymouth
James T. Welch Hampden
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Michael J. Moran 18th Suffolk
Michael F. Rush Norfolk and Suffolk
Jeffrey Sánchez 15th Suffolk
Angelo M. Scaccia 14th Suffolk
Donald F. Humason, Jr. Second Hampden and Hampshire
Viriato M. deMacedo Plymouth and Barnstable
Richard J. Ross Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
Bruce E. Tarr First Essex and Middlesex
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Aaron Michlewitz 3rd Suffolk
Andres X. Vargas 3rd Essex
Paul R. Feeney Bristol and Norfolk
Dean A. Tran Worcester and Middlesex
Stanley C. Rosenberg Hampshire, Franklin and Worcester
Walter F. Timilty Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
Karen E. Spilka Second Middlesex and Norfolk
Linda Dean Campbell 15th Essex
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Paul Tucker 7th Essex

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.